14th Annual
Grace Christian Counseling Center
CHILL In The HILLS
Vicksburg, Miss.
January 15, 2022
10K RUN - Men
Overall: Ryan Crandall 34:10
Masters: Lex Davis 47:07
Grand Masters: Larry East 49:30
14 & Under: Evan Hallford 39:34
15-19: Matthew Brewer 44:48
20-24: Hunter Thomas 1:08:49
25-29: James Goodwin 1:14:28, Taylor Owen 1:32:09
40-44: Jim Goode 1:32:10
45-49: Sherrid Griffin, Jr. 55:09, Stephen Evers 59:23
50-54: Tim Crotwell 1:00:38, Walt Frazier 1:01:45, Nathan Elmore 1:04:11
55-59: Charles Hood 54:50
60-64: Mark Lipking 52:20, Steve Jones 58:10
70-74: Charlie Minor 1:14:52
10K Run - Women
Overall: Hendrix Eldridge 50:22
Masters: Miriam Allred 56:53
Grand Masters: Kim East 1:09:15
25-29: Kelsey Williams 1:01:14
40-44: Amanda Hood 1:06:29, Emily Williams 1:08:43, Alison Lewis 1:10:51
45-49: Anne-Marie Obilade 1:01:41, Larisa Womack 1:19:22
50-54: Bonny East 1:15:57, Paula Davis 1:16:27
60-64: Jo Deal 1:24:4
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 34:48
Masters: Ronald Roma 36:27
Grand Masters: Lee Fore 37:59
25-29: Kiante King 46:18
35-39: Walter Brown 1:32:10
40-44: Andrew McCaskill 37:44, John Phillipson 44:19
50-54: Jerry Derivaux 39:10, Jerry Lamb 49:10
65-69: Caesar Hamilton 38:38, Jimmy Taylor 40:17, Charles Atkins, Jr. 41:01
75 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 44:18
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Teresa Schlosser 35:26
Masters: Lucy Priddy 36:25
Grand Masters: Kelley Sanders 39:07
35-39: Terrie Foster 40:15, Loretta Phillipson 44:26
45-49: Stephanie Moore 48:49, Julie Patton Johnson 1:32:10
55-59: Rose Bonelli 43:59, Sharon Hayse 1:06:44
60-64: Carolyn Graham 40:57
65-69: Debra Kinser 46:21
Fun Run
Male: Yosef Angyepong 6:44
Female: Patty Lewis 8:14
************
COMPLETE 10K RUN RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Ryan Crandall 28M 36:31 5:54 36:31
2 1 Evan Hallford 13M 39:34 6:23 35:12
3 1 Matthew Brewer 15M 44:48 7:14 41:31
4 1 Lex Davis 50M 47:07 7:36 41:13
5 1 Larry East 59M 49:30 8:00 40:10
6 1 Kelsey Fall 34F 50:31 8:09 50:10
7 1 Mark Lipking 63M 52:20 8:27 41:00
8 2 Charles Hood 57M 54:50 8:51 45:16
9 1 Sherrid Griffin, Jr. 48M 55:09 8:54 49:02
10 1 Miriam Allred 59F 56:53 9:11 44:11
11 2 Steve Jones 64M 58:10 9:23 45:09
12 2 Stephen Evers 48M 59:23 9:35 52:47
13 2 Tim Crotwell 52M 1:00:38 9:47 52:11
14 1 Kelsey Williams 29F 1:01:14 9:53 61:14
15 1 Anne-Marie Oblidae 48F 1:01:41 9:57 55:18
16 3 Walt Frazier 53M 1:01:45 9:58 52:43
17 4 Nathan Elmore 51M 1:04:11 10:22 55:42
18 1 Amanda Hood 41F 1:06:29 10:44 63:45
19 2 Emily Williams 43F 1:08:43 11:05 64:52
20 1 Hunter Thomas 22M 1:08:49 11:06 68:48
21 2 Kim East 57F 1:09:15 11:11 55:18
22 3 Alison Lewis 41F 1:10:51 11:26 67:56
23 2 James Goodwin 28M 1:14:28 12:01 74:28
24 1 Charlie Minor 76M 1:14:52 12:05 50:04
25 1 Bonny East 54F 1:15:57 12:15 63:08
26 2 Paula Davis 51F 1:16:27 12:20 66:03
27 2 Larisa Womack 45F 1:19:22 12:49 73:33
28 1 Jo Deal 64F 1:24:43 13:40 61:11
29 3 Taylor Owen 25M 1:32:09 14:52 92:09
30 1 Jim Goode 40M 1:32:10 14:52 87:07
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Steve Pranger 62M 34:48 11:14 27:30
2 1 Teresa Schlosser 50F 35:26 11:26 31:00
3 1 Lucy Priddy 41F 36:25 11:45 34:55
4 1 Ronald Roma 68M 36:27 11:46 27:16
5 1 Andrew McCaskill 40M 37:44 12:11 35:40
6 2 Lee Fore 60M 37:59 12:16 30:33
7 2 Caesar Hamilton 65M 38:38 12:28 29:43
8 2 Kelley Sanders 53F 39:07 12:38 32:57
9 1 Jerry Derivaux 53M 39:10 12:39 33:26
10 1 Terrie Foster 36F 40:15 13:00 39:41
11 3 Jimmy Taylor 67M 40:17 13:00 30:25
12 1 Carolyn Graham 61F 40:57 13:13 30:55
13 4 Charles Atkins, Jr. 65M 41:01 13:14 31:33
14 5 Joyce Beacham 65M 42:18 13:39 32:32
15 1 Rose Bonelli 58F 43:59 14:12 34:39
16 1 D.P. Scarborough 78M 44:18 14:18 28:28
17 2 John Phillipson 42M 44:19 14:18 41:16
18 2 Loretta Phillipson 37F 44:26 14:20 43:37
19 1 Kiante King 28M 46:18 14:57 46:18
20 1 Debra Kinser 66F 46:21 14:58 32:28
21 1 Stephanie Moore 48F 48:49 15:45 43:46
22 2 Jerry Lamb 51M 49:10 15:52 42:40
23 2 Sharon Hayse 55F 1:06:44 21:32 54:45
24 2 Julie Patton Johnson 49F 1:32:10 29:44 81:38
25 1 Walter Brown 36M 1:32:10 29:44 89:41
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
Place Name Age Time
1 1 Josef Agyepong 8M 6:44
1 2 Noah Lewis 11M 8:05
2 1 Patty Lewis 9F 8:14
3 3 Mitchell Grogan 7M 8:43
(Printable PDF copy)