33rd Annual
Southern Cultural Heritage Foundation
OVER THE RIVER RUN/WALK
Vicksburg, Mississippi
October 9, 2021
5 Mile Run - Men
Overall: Caleb Hammons 29:05
Masters: Armondo Marquez 33:29
Grand Masters: Jay Eldridge 37:32
Senior Masters: Mark Lipking 43:15
10 & Under: Owen Mallard 41:40
11-14: Evan Mallard 41:19, Camden Meyer 44:15, Tyler Roberts 46:34
15-19: Landon Goldsmith 37:44
20-24: Raphael Spears 50:51
25-29: Ken Newburger 31:55, Isaac Childs 34:49, Joseph Pritts 35:45
30-34: 33 Jamie Barnett 42:36, Brock VanWye 46:03, Blake Shockley 46:38
35-39: Miguel Acuna 39:27, Peter Mackintosh 40:31, Marty Welch 44:34
40-44: Michael King 39:10, Jesse McGlade 39:57, Matthew Mallard 41:41
45-49: Tom Rich 37:52, Sherrid Griffin 41:32, Jason Gladney 47:10
50-54: Mike Morgan 39:54, Yau Ding 46:21, Ralph Durman 55:00
55-59: Donald Miller 38:17, Erik Ruble 39:04, Joe Shively 39:24
60-64: Roland Rhodes 43:29, Steve Jones 45:06, Doug Jones 45:53
65-69: John Byrd 51:26, Eric Olson 1:33:49
70 & Over: Tommy Dixon 55:42, Charlie Minor 58:26
5 Mile Run - Women
Overall: Kristi Hall 36:11
Masters: Jennifer Smith 38:35
Grand Masters: Hollie Cook 39:08
Senior Masters: Chantay Steen 43:29
11-14: Hendrix Eldridge 37:07, Addie Grace Clay 46:21
15-19: Anne Maree Crechale 38:32, Linley Miles 43:32
20-24: Mia Wamsley 46:14, Somer Brown 47:36
25-29: Paige Creekmore 47:59, Jill Walters 54:30, April Harber 55:37
30-34: Laura Jimenez 39:08, Jennifer Walker 50:25, Kaitlyn Litsey 55:24
35-39: Tracie Herring 45:23, Megan Holland 58:34, Amanda Brown 1:05:59
40-44: Patty Singley 46:03, Rachel Wells 50:55, Elizabeth Naya 52:43
45-49: Nicole Harris 42:17, Anne-Marie Obilade 45:00, Mary White 52:45
50-54: Shannon Steele 40:42, Alissa Hammons 43:42, Krysti Ruble 44:43
55-59: Miriam Allred 45:08, Ping Li 47:42, Marisol Gonzalez 47:47
60-64: Jo Deal 1:05:16, Vickie Everett 1:11:08, Christine Haynes 1:14:05
65-69: Penny Stitt 1:42:17
70 & Over: Elbertstine Sanders 52:27, Charlene Priester 55:22, Helen Marshall 59:50
5 Mile Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson 49:31
Masters: Steve Pranger 57:20
Grand Masters: Robert Crear 1:02:14
Senior Masters: Albert White 1:03:37
15-19: James Cunningham 1:18:18
25-29: Kiante King 1:08:57, Daniel Barreca 1:31:28, Peyten Lassiter
35-39: Andrew McCaskill 1:01:47
40-44: Bryan Bond 1:03:30, John Phillipson Mario Sanchez 1:25:30
45-49: Rod Simmons 1:05:29, Reginal Smith 1:10:49
50-54: Sean Mickal 1:27:18, Greg Honeycutt 1:33:53
55-59: Robert Owens 1:08:54, James Mergner 1:31:15, Tim DeRossette 1:38:42
60-64: Larry Barrett 1:03:48, Caesar Hamilton 1:04:45, Don Thames 1:07:33
65-69: Charles Atkins, Jr. 1:05:32, Jimmy Taylor 1:05:36, Marvin Givens 1:07:20
70 & Over: Bill Seabergh 1:06:08, Don Nichols 1:06:53, D.P. Scarborough 1:09:39
5 Mile Walk - Women
Overall: Angel Curry 56:32
Masters: Elizabeth Joyner 59:22
Grand Masters: Teresa Schlosser 1:03:35
Senior Masters: Debbie Barrett 1:06:59
11-14: April-Kristen Agyepong 1:08:25
20-24: Julia Zimmerman 1:31:27
25-29: Taylor Smith 1:10:06, Sarah Kramer 1:31:26, Ashley Morgan 1:31:48
30-34: Callie Eldridge 1:13:02, Brittany Hopkins 1:19:41, Krystal Norris 1:41:32
35-39: Terrie Foster 1:06:34, Cori Clay 1:09:25, Loretta Phillipson 1:18:32
40-44: Terrie Foster 1:06:34, Cori Clay 1:09:25, Loretta Phillipson 1:18:32
45-49: Jennifer Agyepong 1:01:45, Kimberly Spears 1:06:27, Linda Larson 1:13:01
50-54: Kelley Sanders 1:04:03, Paula Baycot 1:08:05, Kristy Brumfield 1:14:43
55-59: Jayne Fedell 1:18:56, Tracy McCaffrey 1:26:16, Pamela Fischer 1:27:17
60-64: Joyce Beacham 1:08:56, Diane Martin 1:14:23, Debra Kinser 1:17:04
65-69: Karen Sweeney 1:12:32, Beverly Rice 1:16:51, Peggy Gouras 1:17:10
70-79: Judy Morrissey 1:12:58, Peggy Gouras 1:28:22
One Mile - Male
Overall: Jack Dickerson 6:44
5 & Under: Elliot Beasley 13:39, Russell Carruth 14:50
6-7: Eli Herring 7:48, Oakley Flowers 8:22, Will Pittman 10:21
8-9: Yosef Agyepong 7:01, Owen Flowers 7:07, John Davis Dickerson 8:12
10-11: Noah Lewis 8:41, Yeshua Agyepong 9:02, William Brown 10:44
One Mile - Female
Overall: Ryleigh Grace Brown 8:21
5 & Under: Hayes Eldridge 13:27
6-7: Baylee VanEtten 11:25
8-9: Analeigh Herring 8:33, Shelby Williams 9:08, Ashlyn Naya 9:59
10-11: Mackenzie Pittman 15:23
**********
COMPLETE 5 MILE RUN RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Caleb Hammons 39M 29:05 5:49 27:42
2 1 Ken Newburger 28M 31:55 6:23 31:55
3 1 Armando Marquez 63M 33:29 6:42 26:14
4 2 Isaac Childs 27M 34:49 6:58 34:49
5 3 Joseph Pritts 26M 35:45 7:09 35:45
6 1 Kristi Hall 43F 36:11 7:15 34:09
7 1 Hendrix Eldridge 13F 37:07 7:26 34:24
8 2 Jay Eldridge 60M 37:32 7:31 30:12
9 1 Landon Goldsmith 15M 37:44 7:33 34:58
10 1 Tom Rich 46M 37:52 7:35 34:12
11 1 Donald Miller 57M 38:17 7:40 31:36
12 1 Anne Maree Crechale 18F 38:32 7:43 38:08
13 1 Jennifer Smith 48F 38:35 7:43 34:36
14 2 Erik Ruble 56M 39:04 7:49 32:32
15 1 Laura Jimenez 31F 39:08 7:50 39:06
16 1 Hollie Cook 51F 39:08 7:50 33:49
17 1 Michael King 41M 39:10 7:50 36:45
18 3 Joe Shively 58M 39:24 7:53 32:15
19 2 Miguel Acu¤a 38M 39:27 7:54 37:51
20 1 Mike Morgan 54M 39:54 7:59 33:47
21 2 Jesse McGlade 44M 39:57 8:00 36:38
22 4 Larry East 59M 40:25 8:05 32:48
23 3 Peter Mackintosh 36M 40:31 8:07 39:26
24 2 Shannon Steele 52F 40:42 8:09 34:43
25 1 Evan Mallard 11M 41:19 8:16 34:51
26 2 Sherrid Griffin 48M 41:32 8:19 36:55
27 5 Robert Self 59M 41:37 8:20 33:46
28 1 Owen Mallard 9M 41:40 8:20 32:52
29 3 Matthew Mallard 41M 41:41 8:21 39:06
30 6 Chip Hammons 59M 42:00 8:24 34:05
31 4 Phil Ethridge 42M 42:01 8:25 39:08
32 2 Nicole Harris 48F 42:17 8:28 37:55
33 1 Jamie Barnett 32M 42:36 8:32 42:17
34 3 Mark Lipking 63M 43:15 8:39 33:53
35 4 Roland Rhodes 60M 43:29 8:42 34:59
36 1 Chantay Steen 60F 43:29 8:42 33:18
37 2 Linley Miles 15F 43:32 8:43 41:35
38 3 Alissa Hammons 51F 43:42 8:45 37:45
39 2 Camden Meyer 12M 44:15 8:51 38:24
40 7 Taylor Cagle 55M 44:23 8:53 37:16
41 4 Marty Welch 39M 44:34 8:55 42:26
42 4 Krysti Ruble 51F 44:43 8:57 38:38
43 3 Anne-Marie Obilade 48F 45:00 9:00 40:21
44 5 Steve Jones 64M 45:06 9:02 35:01
45 1 Miriam Allred 59F 45:08 9:02 35:04
46 1 Tracie Herring 37F 45:23 9:05 44:33
47 6 Doug Jones 64M 45:53 9:11 35:37
48 2 Patty Singley 44F 46:03 9:13 43:05
49 2 Brock VanWye 32M 46:03 9:13 45:42
50 8 Jeff Eckstein 58M 46:09 9:14 37:47
51 1 Mia Wamsley 21F 46:14 9:15 46:14
52 9 David Jones 58M 46:16 9:16 37:52
53 5 JASON THOMPSON 43M 46:17 9:16 42:46
54 7 Brian Blanche 62M 46:19 9:16 36:36
55 2 Yau Ding 54M 46:21 9:17 39:15
56 10 Beaver Myers 59M 46:21 9:17 37:37
57 2 Addie Grace Clay 11F 46:21 9:17 41:14
58 3 Tyler Roberts 13M 46:34 9:19 41:25
59 3 Blake Shockley 30M 46:38 9:20 46:31
60 5 Lisa Wamsley 52F 46:48 9:22 39:55
61 11 Stacy Broadhead 59M 46:59 9:24 38:08
62 3 Jason Gladney 48M 47:10 9:26 41:56
63 2 Somer Brown 24F 47:36 9:32 47:36
64 2 Ping Li 55F 47:42 9:33 39:08
65 3 Marisol Gonzalez 56F 47:47 9:34 38:41
66 8 Milton Haynes 64M 47:57 9:36 37:13
67 1 Paige Creekmore 28F 47:59 9:36 47:59
68 9 Orlando Carrasquillo 64M 49:06 9:50 38:07
69 2 Jennifer Walker 34F 50:25 10:05 50:04
70 10 Jeff Artman 62M 50:30 10:06 39:55
71 12 Orlando Jones 57M 50:39 10:08 41:49
72 11 Rivera Aida Franco 60M 50:40 10:08 40:46
73 5 Orlando Carrasquillo 35M 50:41 10:09 49:37
74 1 Raphael Spears 24M 50:51 10:11 50:51
75 3 Rachel Wells 42F 50:55 10:11 48:27
76 1 John Byrd 68M 51:26 10:18 38:29
77 4 Rose Bonelli 58F 51:30 10:18 40:34
78 4 Lee Jeremy 27M 51:52 10:23 51:52
79 5 Kim East 57F 52:10 10:26 41:39
80 6 Ernestine Durman 51F 52:20 10:28 45:13
81 4 Brett Williams 34M 52:21 10:29 51:31
82 1 Elbertstine Sanders 72F 52:27 10:30 33:19
83 13 Bindley Williams 59M 52:41 10:33 42:45
84 4 Elizabeth Naya 44F 52:43 10:33 49:19
85 4 Mary White 45F 52:45 10:33 48:53
86 6 Jacki Runnels 55F 53:15 10:39 43:41
87 14 David Donald 59M 53:18 10:40 43:15
88 7 Mary Alice Higgs 52F 54:11 10:51 46:13
89 15 John Retherford 58M 54:28 10:54 44:35
90 2 Jill Walters 29F 54:30 10:54 54:30
91 3 Ralph Durman 54M 55:00 11:00 46:34
92 6 Charles Almburg 38M 55:21 11:05 53:06
93 2 Charlene Priester 70F 55:22 11:05 36:22
94 3 Kaitlyn Litsey 33F 55:24 11:05 55:09
95 3 April Harber 29F 55:37 11:08 55:37
96 1 Tommy Dixon 70M 55:42 11:09 40:46
97 5 Alison Lewis 41F 56:23 11:17 54:04
98 6 Andrea McGee 43F 57:17 11:28 54:04
99 5 John Ingram 30M 58:12 11:39 58:04
100 2 Charlie Minot 75M 58:26 11:42 39:47
101 7 Jeremy Beasley 39M 58:32 11:43 55:44
102 2 Megan Holland 35F 58:34 11:43 57:58
103 8 Quincy Alexander 39M 59:22 11:53 56:32
104 16 Tony Mastro 59M 59:32 11:55 48:18
105 3 Helen Marshall 74F 59:50 11:58 36:42
106 8 Monica Cagle 51F 1:00:39 12:08 52:24
107 5 Kim. Mastrostefano 48F 1:02:14 12:27 55:48
108 4 Brittney Carmichael 32F 1:03:25 12:41 63:16
109 2 Jo Deal 64F 1:05:16 13:04 47:08
110 4 Douglas Stewart 47M 1:05:46 13:10 58:55
111 9 JD Brown 37M 1:05:58 13:12 63:45
112 3 Amanda Brown 37F 1:05:59 13:12 64:47
113 4 Charla Lewis 36F 1:06:39 13:20 65:43
114 12 Gary Sessums 62M 1:06:40 13:20 52:41
115 10 Eric Sessums 38M 1:06:41 13:21 63:58
116 11 Brian Sessums 35M 1:06:41 13:21 65:17
117 5 Dusty Gray 48M 1:06:55 13:23 59:29
118 9 Donna Gray 50F 1:06:55 13:23 58:32
119 10 Nancy Lindsey 54F 1:06:58 13:24 55:40
120 5 Varissa Brownell 33F 1:07:00 13:24 66:42
121 5 Jamie Pittman 39F 1:08:48 13:46 66:50
122 11 Scharla Bivings 54F 1:09:16 13:52 57:35
123 3 Vickie Everett 64F 1:11:08 14:14 51:22
124 6 Christie Beasley 33F 1:11:09 14:14 70:50
125 5 Harrison Warren 28M 1:11:52 14:23 71:52
126 4 Anastasia Warren 26F 1:11:52 14:23 71:52
127 7 Debbie Broadhead 59F 1:12:34 14:31 56:22
128 4 Christine Haynes 61F 1:14:05 14:49 55:56
129 7 Shelby Purvis 30F 1:17:34 15:31 77:33
130 8 Julianna Smith 30F 1:17:35 15:31 77:34
131 9 Lindsay Barnett 31F 1:20:46 16:10 80:41
132 2 Eric Olson 68M 1:33:49 18:46 70:10
133 4 Jeanne Olson 70F 1:33:51 18:47 61:38
134 1 Penny Stitt 66F 1:42:17 20:28 71:38
************
COMPLETE 5 MILE WALK RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Larry Robinson, Jr. 51M 49:31 9:55 42:58
2 1 Angel Curry 57F 56:32 11:19 45:09
3 1 Steve Pranger 62M 57:20 11:28 45:19
4 1 Elizabeth Joyner 62F 59:22 11:53 44:10
5 1 Jennifer Mallard 44F 59:33 11:55 55:43
6 2 Lucy Priddy 41F 1:00:51 12:11 58:21
7 1 Jennifer Agyepong 48F 1:01:45 12:21 55:22
8 1 Andrew McCaskill 39M 1:01:47 12:22 58:50
9 1 Robert Crear 67M 1:02:14 12:27 47:00
10 1 Bryan Bond 43M 1:03:30 12:42 58:41
11 1 Teresa Schlosser 50F 1:03:35 12:43 55:37
12 2 Albert White 68M 1:03:37 12:44 47:35
13 2 Larry Barrett 61M 1:03:48 12:46 50:52
14 2 Kelley Sanders 53F 1:04:03 12:49 53:56
15 3 Caesar Hamilton 64M 1:04:45 12:57 50:16
16 1 Rod Simmons 47M 1:05:29 13:06 58:40
17 3 Charles Atkins, Jr. 65M 1:05:32 13:07 50:25
18 4 Jimmy Taylor 67M 1:05:36 13:08 49:32
19 1 Bill Seabergh 76M 1:06:08 13:14 44:14
20 2 Kimberly Spears 45F 1:06:27 13:18 61:35
21 1 Terrie Foster 36F 1:06:34 13:19 65:38
22 2 Don Nichols 74M 1:06:53 13:23 46:19
23 2 Debbie Barrett 61F 1:06:59 13:24 50:34
24 5 Marvin Givens 69M 1:07:20 13:28 49:51
25 4 Don Thames 63M 1:07:33 13:31 52:55
26 3 Paula Baycot 53F 1:08:05 13:37 57:20
27 1 April-Kristen Agyepong 13F 1:08:25 13:41 63:24
28 1 Robert Owens 58M 1:08:54 13:47 56:24
29 1 Joyce Beacham 65F 1:08:56 13:48 49:02
30 1 Kiante King 28M 1:08:57 13:48 68:57
31 2 Cori Clay 36F 1:09:25 13:53 68:27
32 3 D.P. Scarborough 77M 1:09:39 13:56 45:41
33 1 Taylor Smith 26F 1:10:06 14:02 70:06
34 5 Lee Fore 60M 1:10:47 14:10 56:56
35 2 Reginal Smith 48M 1:10:49 14:10 62:57
36 3 Donna Ingram 62F 1:11:21 14:17 53:05
37 1 Judy Morrissey 79F 1:12:58 14:36 40:46
38 3 Linda Larson 49F 1:13:01 14:37 64:40
39 1 Callie Eldridge 33F 1:13:02 14:37 72:42
40 6 Scott Larsen 61M 1:13:38 14:44 58:43
41 7 Jay Adams 64M 1:14:03 14:49 57:29
42 2 Diane Martin 65F 1:14:23 14:53 52:55
43 4 Kristy Brumfield 50F 1:14:43 14:57 65:22
44 5 Stacey Griffin 52F 1:16:54 15:23 65:36
45 6 Gregory Sparks 65M 1:17:01 15:25 59:15
46 3 Debra Kinser 66F 1:17:04 15:25 53:59
47 4 Nettie BYRD 61F 1:17:06 15:26 58:12
48 4 Beverly McCrory 47F 1:17:12 15:27 70:02
49 4 George Rice 77M 1:18:18 15:40 51:22
50 1 James Cunningham 16M 1:18:18 15:40 73:46
51 3 Alison Cunningham 43F 1:18:19 15:40 73:55
52 2 John Phillipson 42M 1:18:31 15:43 73:06
53 3 Loretta Phillipson 36F 1:18:32 15:43 77:26
54 2 Jayne Fedell 56F 1:18:56 15:48 63:53
55 2 Brittany Hopkins 31F 1:19:41 15:57 79:36
56 8 Timothy Harris 63M 1:24:17 16:52 66:01
57 3 Mario Sanchez 44M 1:25:30 17:06 78:24
58 5 Ruth Funches 48F 1:26:02 17:13 77:08
59 3 Tracy McCaffrey 58F 1:26:16 17:16 67:57
60 4 Pamela Fischer 58F 1:27:17 17:28 68:45
61 2 Sean Mickal 50M 1:27:18 17:28 76:22
62 4 Sewindia S.-Jackson 41F 1:28:03 17:37 84:25
63 6 Sandra Brown 50F 1:28:14 17:39 77:11
64 2 Peggy Gouras 71F 1:28:22 17:41 57:05
65 6 Kristy Brister 45F 1:30:38 18:08 83:59
66 5 Michelle Collins 42F 1:30:47 18:10 86:23
67 7 Sharon Marshall 46F 1:30:51 18:11 83:20
68 6 Deanna Blailock 44F 1:31:03 18:13 85:11
69 2 James Mergner 56M 1:31:15 18:15 75:58
70 5 Vickie Mergner 62F 1:31:17 18:16 67:55
71 2 Sarah Kramer 27F 1:31:26 18:18 91:26
72 1 Julia Zimmerman 23F 1:31:27 18:18 91:27
73 2 Daniel Barreca 26M 1:31:28 18:18 91:28
74 3 Ashley Morgan 27F 1:31:48 18:22 91:48
75 5 Rose Shillito 59F 1:32:03 18:25 71:30
76 9 Jeffrey Eilders 63M 1:32:49 18:34 72:42
77 7 Steven Pritts 66M 1:33:01 18:37 70:53
78 6 Tracey Pritts 56F 1:33:01 18:37 75:17
79 3 Greg Honeycutt 53M 1:33:53 18:47 80:09
80 7 Christine Honeycutt 41F 1:33:55 18:47 90:03
81 7 Cheryl Houston 57F 1:34:08 18:50 75:10
82 8 Lisa Noble 57F 1:34:09 18:50 75:11
83 4 Amy Bockman 35F 1:34:52 18:59 93:54
84 9 Lucy DeRossette 56F 1:38:24 19:41 79:39
85 8 Julie Johnson 49F 1:38:24 19:41 87:09
86 3 Tim DeRossette 59M 1:38:42 19:45 80:05
87 3 Krystal Norris 34F 1:41:32 20:19 100:4
88 3 Peyten Lassiter 27M 1:41:33 20:19 101:3
89 9 Cassandra Wilson 49F 1:45:37 21:08 93:33
90 5 Fred Tracy 76M 1:51:41 22:21 74:41
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
Place Name Age Time
1 1 Jack Dickerson 12M 6:44
2 1 Yosef Agyepong 8M 7:01
3 2 Owen Flowers 9M 7:07
4 1 Eli Herring 6M 7:48
5 3 John Davis Dickerson 9M 8:12
6 1 Ryleigh Grace Brown 9F 8:21
7 2 Oakley Flowers 7M 8:22
8 2 Analeigh Herring 9F 8:33
9 1 Noah Lewis 11M 8:41
10 2 Yeshua Agyepong 11M 9:02
11 3 Shelby Williams 9F 9:08
12 4 Ashlyn Naya 9F 9:59
13 3 Will Pittman 7M 10:21
14 3 William Brown 10M 10:44
15 1 Baylee VanEtten 6F 11:25
16 1 Hayes Eldridge 4F 13:27
17 1 Elliot Beasley 4M 13:39
18 2 Russell Carruth 3M 14:50
19 1 Mackenzie Pittman 10F 15:23
20 5 Olivia McGlade 8F 17:13
21 Robin McGlade 40F 17:16
(Printable PDF copy) (Pix)