13th Annual
Grace Christian Counseling Center
CHILL In The HILLS
Vicksburg, Miss.
January 16, 2021
10K RUN - Men
Overall: Ryan Crandall 34:10
Masters: Jonathan Pennington 48:16
Grand Masters: Larry East 48:53
14 & Under: Owen Mallard 56:44, Evan Mallard 57:43, Conner Leverette 57:59
15-19: Samuel Terrett 44:02, Spencer Carroll 53:34, Reuben Bowman 56:30
20-24: Seth Foshee 55:01, Jarod Squire 58:46
25-29: Andrew Klock 39:15
30-35: Juan Hernandez 1:00:54
35-39: Peter Mackintosh 47:18, Bill Sisneros 52:19, Michael Stewart 58:16
40-44: Matt Mallard 48:54, Brian Little 1:04:39, Dale Clark 1:05:08
45-49: Chris Bates 46 1:08:03
50-54: Steve Alexander 49:58, Stetson VanAusburg 54:22, Walter Frazier 1:02:07
55-59: Wayne Pratt 50:27, Roland Rhodes 54:03, Jeff Eckstein 56:54
60-64: Mark Lipking 51:51, Steve Jones 57:13
65 & Over: Ray Burch 1:05:11, Charlie Minor 1:15:46, Mark Howe 1:18:48
10K Run - Women
Overall: Hendrix Eldridge 50:22
Masters: Shannon Steele 52:08
Grand Masters: Dawn Davis 55:35
15-19: Tiara Sims 1:04:43
25-29: Rachel Cross 55:01
30-34: Kaitlyn Litsey 1:02:53, Megan Holland 1:11:38, Angela DeRossette 1:15:59
35-39: Julie Vicars 1:21:18, Jamie Pittman 1:21:20
40-44: Emily Williams 1:03:29, Alison Lewis 1:04:32, Julie Jackson 1:04:54
45-49: Anne-Marie Obilade 1:01:30
50-54: Bonny East 1:16:49
55-59: Miriam Allred 55:48, Catherine Holmes 56:05, Kim East 1:05:55
60-64: Rebecca Hunt 1:15:35, Jo Deal 1:20:29
65 & Over: Charlene Priester 1:05:28, Beth Shoemaker 1:13:05
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson, Jr. 1:07
Masters: Steve Pranger 32:58
Grand Masters: Ron Roma 35:02
14 & Under: Brady Hendrix 49:52
25-29: Kiante King 46:14
30-34: Kyle Wallace 54:09
35-39: Andrew McCaskill 39:14
40-44: Jonathan Young 42:53
45-49: Charles Mitchell 1:02:40
55-59: Lee Fore 36:46
60-64: Wilson Carroll 48:33, Nola Nola 58:14
65-69: James Hendrix 50:55
70-74: Don Nichols 39:46
65 & Over: Bill Seabergh 39:30
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Sonja Dufrene 34:55
Masters: Jennifer Mallard 35:28
Grand Masters: Elizabeth Joyner 36:00
25-29: Courtney Barnes 44:26, Lorretta Williams 59:53
35-39: Amy McDougal 54:09
40-44: Lucinda Landrum 53:05
45-49: Alison Cunningham 47:16, Tiffany Hendrix 49:56, Georgia Mitchell 1:02:37
45-49: Stephanie Moore 44:56, Ruth Funches 50:00
50-54: Kelley Sanders 38:37, Angie Presley 42:32, Jeanine Hanks 46:33
55-59: Cindy Howington 43:53
60-64: Donna Ingram 43:53
65-69: Debra Kinser 46:53
Fun Run
Male: Noah Lewis 9:58
Female: Patty Lewis 10:22
5K WALK TEAMS
1. ABCD’s 1:44:26 Steve Pranger, Jennifer Mallard, Elizabeth Joyner, Lee Fore, Bill Seabergh
************
COMPLETE 10K RUN RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Ryan Crandall 27M 34:10 5:31 34:10
2 2 Andrew Klock 27M 39:15 6:20 39:15
3 1 Samuel Terrett 17M 44:02 7:07 42:04
4 1 Peter Mackintosh 35M 47:18 7:38 46:18
5 1 Jonathan Pennington 45M 48:16 7:48 43:56
6 1 Larry East 58M 48:53 7:54 40:01
7 1 Matt Mallard 40M 48:54 7:54 46:13
8 1 Steve Alexander 53M 49:58 8:04 42:40
9 1 Hendrix Eldridge 12F 50:22 8:08 45:46
10 2 Wayne Pratt 55M 50:27 8:09 42:22
11 1 Mark Lipking 62M 51:51 8:22 40:59
12 1 Shannon Steele 52F 52:08 8:25 44:28
13 2 Bill Sisneros 38M 52:19 8:27 50:11
14 2 Spencer Carroll 17M 53:34 8:39 51:10
15 3 Roland Rhodes 59M 54:03 8:44 43:52
16 2 Stetson VanAusburg 53M 54:22 8:47 46:25
17 1 Seth Foshee 24M 55:01 8:53 55:01
18 1 Rachel Cross 25F 55:01 8:53 55:01
19 2 Dawn Davis 50F 55:35 8:58 48:38
20 1 Miriam Allred 58F 55:48 9:00 43:57
21 2 Catherine Holmes 56F 56:05 9:03 45:24
22 3 Reuben Bowman 19M 56:30 9:07 55:19
23 1 Owen Mallard 8M 56:44 9:10 43:00
24 4 Jeff Eckstein 57M 56:54 9:11 46:58
25 2 Steve Jones 63M 57:13 9:14 44:49
26 2 Evan Mallard 11M 57:43 9:19 48:41
27 3 Conner Leverette 14M 57:59 9:22 52:43
28 5 Alfred Kuhnert 58M 58:11 9:24 47:38
29 3 Michael Stewart 39M 58:16 9:24 55:29
30 2 Jarod Squire 24M 58:46 9:29 58:46
31 1 Juan Hernandez 34M 1:00:54 9:50 59:56
32 1 Anne-Marie Obilade 47F 1:01:30 9:56 55:48
33 4 Justin Jones 36M 1:01:38 9:57 59:58
34 3 Walter Frazier 52M 1:02:07 10:02 53:28
35 1 Kaitlyn Litsey 32F 1:02:53 10:09 62:44
36 1 Emily Williams 42F 1:03:29 10:15 60:25
37 2 Alison Lewis 40F 1:04:32 10:25 62:18
38 2 Brian Little 41M 1:04:39 10:26 60:39
39 1 Tiara Sims 16F 1:04:43 10:27 62:34
40 3 Julie Jackson 44F 1:04:54 10:29 60:43
41 3 Dale Clark 43M 1:05:08 10:31 60:11
42 1 Ray Burch 68M 1:05:11 10:31 48:46
43 5 Ryne Morrow 35M 1:05:16 10:32 63:53
44 1 Charlene Priester 69F 1:05:28 10:34 43:43
45 3 Kim East 56F 1:05:55 10:38 53:21
46 4 Gaurav Savant 40M 1:07:22 10:52 63:41
47 2 Chris Bates 46M 1:08:03 10:59 61:27
48 6 David Donald 58M 1:11:29 11:32 58:31
49 2 Megan Holland 34F 1:11:38 11:34 71:08
50 7 David Cox 56M 1:12:03 11:38 59:59
51 1 Beth Shoemaker 71F 1:13:05 11:48 47:12
52 1 Rebecca Hunt 60F 1:15:35 12:12 57:53
53 1 Charlie Minor 75M 1:15:46 12:14 51:35
54 3 Angela DeRossette 32F 1:15:59 12:16 75:48
55 3 Bonny East 53F 1:16:49 12:24 64:41
56 1 Mark Howe 71M 1:18:48 12:43 56:59
57 2 Jo Deal 63F 1:20:29 12:59 59:00
58 1 Julie Vicars 39F 1:21:18 13:07 78:58
59 2 Jamie Pittman 38F 1:21:20 13:08 79:27
60 5 Kenneth Smitherman 41M 1:30:59 14:41 85:21
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Larry Robinson, Jr. 51M 31:07 10:03 27:00
2 1 Steve Pranger 61M 32:58 10:39 26:17
3 1 Sonja Dufrene 49F 34:55 11:16 30:56
4 1 Ron Roma 67M 35:02 11:19 26:27
5 1 Jennifer Mallard 43F 35:28 11:27 33:29
6 1 Elizabeth Joyner 61F 36:00 11:37 27:11
7 1 Lee Fore 59M 36:46 11:52 29:50
8 1 Kelley Sanders 52F 38:37 12:28 32:57
9 1 Andrew McCaskill 39M 39:14 12:40 37:22
10 1 Bill Seabergh 75M 39:30 12:45 26:54
11 1 Don Nichols 73M 39:46 12:50 27:58
12 2 Angie Presley 50F 42:32 13:44 37:13
13 1 Jonathan Young 44M 42:53 13:50 39:20
14 1 Cindy Howington 57F 43:53 14:10 35:03
15 2 Donna Ingram 61F 43:53 14:10 33:08
16 1 Courtney Barnes 26F 44:26 14:20 44:26
17 2 Stephanie Moore 47F 44:56 14:30 40:46
18 1 Kiante King 27M 46:14 14:55 46:14
19 3 Jeanine Hanks 54F 46:33 15:01 38:42
20 1 Debra Kinser 65F 46:53 15:08 33:21
21 2 Alison Cunningham 42F 47:16 15:15 44:59
22 2 Wilson Carroll 61M 48:33 15:40 38:43
23 1 Brady Hendrix 12M 49:52 16:06 43:16
24 3 Tiffany Hendrix 42F 49:56 16:07 47:31
25 3 Ruth Funches 47F 50:00 16:08 45:22
26 2 James Hendrix 67M 50:55 16:26 38:27
27 4 Adrienne Eckstein 53F 51:26 16:36 43:19
28 1 Amy McDougal 35F 54:09 17:29 53:36
29 1 Kyle Wallace 30M 54:09 17:29 54:01
30 3 Nola Nola 61M 58:14 18:48 46:26
31 2 Lorretta Williams 25F 59:53 19:20 59:53
32 4 Georgia Mitchell 40F 1:02:37 20:12 60:27
33 1 Charles Mitchell 48M 1:02:40 20:13 55:42
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
Place Name Age Time
1 1 Noah Lewis 10M 9:58
2 1 Patty Lewis 8F 10:22
3 2 Lucy McCaskill 10F 15:11
4 2 Ethan Lewis 4M 15:34
(Printable PDF copy)