(Printable PDF copy)   
MADE IN THE SHADE 5K
Flowood, Miss.
July 20, 2019

5K Run - Men
Overall: Robert Leard 23:20
Masters: Walter Hallberg IV 24:37
Grand Masters: James Mobley 24:36
14 & Under: Zach Taylor 33:12, Matthew Cassreino 39:25
25-29: Nathan Fordice 24:42,Graham Casey 27:17
30-34: Kyle Kern 25:14, Jace Ponder 28:27, Ryne Morrow 30:45
40-44: Michael McAnally 27:51, Zach Thompson 29:34, Charles Varnell, 30:51 
45-49: Reese Wise 26:11, James Renfroe 31:02, Christopher Merck 37:24
50-54: Troy Griffin 26:18, Stephen Grant 30:39
55-59: Curtis Bailey 30:30
60-64: Mark Lipking 25:32, Mel Bailey 26:45, Harry Rankin 31:04
65-69: Bob Jackson 31:44, Barry Boudreaux 31:51
70 & Over: Curtis Kynerd 29:13
5K Run - Women
Overall: Camryn Cassreino 24:34
Masters: Lori Busick 35:26
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 25:43
15-19: Ira Boboyed 26:29
20-24: Brooke Petery 26:24, Taylor Jones 28:28, Sally Day Hawthorne 40:14 
25-29: Nicole Griffin 24:47, Caitlin Price 30:54, Kelly Paullus 35:50 
30-34: Carlye Stingley 48:51
35-39: Tamica-Lyn Foster 28:03, Kimberly Varnell 30:58
40-44: Roberta Taylor 35:53, Heather Wise 36:14, Kristy Sturdivant 48:51
50-54: Dee Griffin 31:24
55-59: Katie Bryant 31:12, Kim Ruiter 40:26
60-64: Julie Harris 35:31, Cathy Pflueger 37:56
65-69: Vicki Conerly 47:08
5K Walk - Men
20-29: Brett Yance 56:15
40-49: Rod Simmons 40:02
50-59: David Holley 46:44
60-69: Ron Roma 34:26
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 40:35
5K Walk - Women
20-29: Amy Yance 56:15
30-39: Alison Campbell 56:41
50-59: Tammy Eure 46:29
60-69: Carla Palmer 46:51
70 & Over: Anne Webster 47:54
One Mile - Male
Overall: Dylan Varnell 6:33
5 & Under: Ivan Reihle 11:24
8-9: Silas Reihle 6:34
One Mile - Female
Overall: Tori Varnell 10:58
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Robert Leard	51M	23:20	 7:32	20:15 
  2	 1	Camryn Cassreino	14F	24:34	 7:56	23:09 
  3	 1	James Mobley	58M	24:36	 7:57	20:08 
  4	 1	Walter Hallberg IV	47M	24:37	 7:57	22:04 
  5	 1	Nathan Fordice	25M	24:42	 7:59	24:42 
  6	 2	Nicole Griffin	29F	24:47	 8:00	24:47 
  7	 1	Kyle Kern	32M	25:14	 8:09	25:03 
  8	 1	Mark Lipking	60M	25:32	 8:15	20:33 
  9	 1	Chantay Steen	58F	25:43	 8:18	20:16 
 10	 2	Reese Wise	48M	26:11	 8:27	23:17 
 11	 2	Troy Griffin	51M	26:18	 8:30	22:50 
 12	 1	Brooke Petery	24F	26:24	 8:31	26:24 
 13	 1	Ira Boboyed	19F	26:29	 8:33	26:23 
 14	 2	Mel Bailey	60M	26:45	 8:38	21:31 
 15	 3	Graham Casey	25M	27:17	 8:49	27:17 
 16	 1	Michael McAnally	41M	27:51	 9:00	26:08 
 17	 1	Tamica-Lyn Foster	36F	28:03	 9:03	27:40 
 18	 2	Jace Ponder	34M	28:27	 9:11	28:00 
 19	 2	Taylor Jones	23F	28:28	 9:11	28:28 
 20	 1	Curtis Kynerd	70M	29:13	 9:26	21:24 
 21	 2	Zach Thompson	41M	29:34	 9:33	27:45 
 22	 2	Curtis Bailey	55M	30:30	 9:51	25:37 
 23	 3	Stephen Grant	51M	30:39	 9:54	26:36 
 24	 3	Ryne Morrow	33M	30:45	 9:56	30:24 
 25	 3	Charles Varnell	41M	30:51	 9:58	28:57 
 26	 4	Caitlin Price	29F	30:54	 9:59	30:54 
 27	 2	Kimberly Varnell	36F	30:58	10:00	30:32 
 28	 3	James Renfroe	49M	31:02	10:01	27:22 
 29	 3	Harry Rankin	64M	31:04	10:02	24:07 
 30	 2	Katie Bryant	57F	31:12	10:04	24:55 
 31	 1	Dee Griffin	51F	31:24	10:08	27:08 
 32	 1	Bob Jackson	66M	31:44	10:15	24:11 
 33	 2	Barry Boudreaux	67M	31:51	10:17	24:03 
 34	 1	Zach Taylor	14M	33:12	10:43	30:11 
 35	 1	Lori Busick	46F	35:26	11:26	32:30 
 36	 1	Julie Harris	61F	35:31	11:28	26:49 
 37	 5	Kelly Paullus	26F	35:50	11:34	35:50 
 38	 1	Roberta Taylor	41F	35:53	11:35	34:25 
 39	 2	Heather Wise	41F	36:14	11:42	34:45 
 40	 4	Christopher Merck	45M	37:24	12:04	34:02 
 41	 2	Cathy Pflueger	63F	37:56	12:15	27:49 
 42	 2	Matthew Cassreino	12M	39:25	12:43	34:12 
 43	 3	Sally Day Hawthorne	23F	40:14	12:59	40:14 
 44	 3	Kim Ruiter	55F	40:26	13:03	33:10 
 45	 6	Sarah Fitzgerald	26F	41:02	13:15	41:02 
 46	 4	Drew Taylor	40M	44:12	14:16	41:47 
 47	 1	Vicki Conerly	65F	47:08	15:13	33:32 
 48	 1	Carlye Stingley	30F	48:51	15:46	48:51 
 49	 3	Kristy Sturdivant	42F	48:51	15:46	46:29 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                        Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Ron Roma	65M	34:26	11:07	26:29 
  2	 1	Rod Simmons	45M	40:02	12:55	36:26 
  3	 1	D.P. Scarborough	75M	40:35	13:06	27:38 
  4	 2	Don Nichols	71M	40:37	13:07	29:22 
  5	 1	Tammy Eure	50F	46:29	15:00	40:40 
  6	 1	David Holley	54M	46:44	15:05	39:34 
  7	 1	Carla Palmer	60F	46:51	15:07	35:53 
  8	 2	Chris Nelson	48M	47:00	15:10	41:47 
  9	 3	Henry Wingate	72M	47:46	15:25	34:05 
 10	 2	Katherine Hall	63F	47:51	15:27	35:05 
 11	 4	Anne Webster	73F	47:54	15:28	29:54 
 12	 2	Monica Walton	54F	51:38	16:40	42:55 
 13	 3	Allison Hoggatt	52F	51:38	16:40	44:03 
 14	 3	Susan Price	63F	53:59	17:25	39:35 
 15	 4	Peggy Hampton	68F	54:20	17:32	36:52 
 16	 4	Pam Cassreino	50F	54:22	17:33	47:34 
 17	 1	Brett Yance	27M	56:15	18:09	56:15 
 18	 1	Amy Yance	27F	56:15	18:09	56:15 
 19	 1	Alison Campbell	32F	56:41	18:18	56:33 
 20	 5	Lesia Toney	50F	56:42	18:18	49:36 
 21	 2	David Toney	59M	56:42	18:18	46:01 
 22	 2	Lara Price Mize	27F	60:21	19:29	60:21 
 23	 2	Danny Price	62M	60:21	19:29	47:42 
************
Complete One Mile Results
    Place       Name             Age    Time  
  1	 1	Dylan Varnell	11M	 6:33 
  2	 2	Silas Reihle	 8M	 6:34 
  3	 1	Tori Varnell	 8F	10:58 
  4	 3	Ivan Reihle	 5M	11:24 

(Printable PDF copy)