(Printable PDF copy)

Richland Rangerettes
RUN FOR RED AND BLUE 5K
Richland, Miss.
June 2, 2018

5K Run - Men
Overall: Brian Lovertich 22:48
19 & Under: Tanner Johnson 23:18, Noah Johnson 31:01
30-39: Charles Ballance 33:38, Gordan Griffin 40:29
40-49: Tommy Stewart 23:32, Sherrid Griffin 27:38
50-59: Stacy Broadhead 26:13, Ronnie Cook 27:25
60 & Over: James Lewis 27:00, Barry Boudreaux 31:38, Harold Johnson 44:08
5K Run - Women
Overall: Chantay Steen 25:31
19 & Under: Kelby Childs 31:24
20-29: Haley Sims 30:05, Erin Daniel 32:36, Jasmine Hayes 35:33
30-39: Jennifer Ballance 26:25, Mandy Castle 28:40, Gina Snyder 40:43
40-49: Lori Busick 33:47
50-59: Susan Harper 30:07, Rita Johnson 40:00, Lori Spotswood 40:40
60 & Over: Kathleen Phelps 46:32
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Ron Roma 36:43
60 & Over: Eugene Pennington 37:40, Roger Wiseman 41:22, D.P. Scarborough 41:35
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Deanna Boyles 42:12
40-49: Wanda Griffin 44:03, Jennifer Childs 46:38, Tammy Stewart 48:08
50-59: Gloria Beckett 53:01
60 & Over: Martha Keenum 42:29, Sylvia Rieger 58:32
One Mile
Overall Male: Gage Boyer 9:09
Overall Female: Ashtyn Errington 9:12
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                        Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Brian Lovertich	44M	22:48	 7:22	20:55 
  2	 1	Tanner Johnson	15M	23:18	 7:31	21:36 
  3	 2	Tommy Stewart	43M	23:32	 7:36	21:45 
  4	 1	Chantay Steen	57F	25:31	 8:14	20:23 
  5	 1	Stacy Broadhead	55M	26:13	 8:28	22:01 
  6	 1	Jennifer Ballance	36F	26:25	 8:32	26:03 
  7	 1	James Lewis	68M	27:00	 8:43	20:12 
  8	 2	Ronnie Cook	54M	27:25	 8:51	23:13 
  9	 3	Sherrid Griffin	44M	27:38	 8:55	25:21 
 10	 2	Mandy Castle	38F	28:40	 9:15	28:01 
 11	 1	Haley Sims	26F	30:05	 9:43	30:05 
 12	 2	Susan Harper	51F	30:07	 9:43	26:01 
 13	 2	Noah Johnson	11M	31:01	10:01	26:10 
 14	 1	Kelby Childs	14F	31:24	10:08	29:35 
 15	 2	Barry Boudreaux	66M	31:38	10:13	24:07 
 16	 2	Erin Daniel	26F	32:36	10:31	32:36 
 17	 1	Charles Ballance	32M	33:38	10:51	33:23 
 18	 1	Lori Busick	45F	33:47	10:54	31:19 
 19	 3	Jasmine Hayes	28F	35:33	11:29	35:33 
 20	 4	Caitlyn Atkins	25F	37:00	11:57	37:00 
 21	 3	Rita Johnson	59F	40:00	12:55	31:04 
 22	 5	Sally Day	22F	40:21	13:01	40:21 
 23	 2	Gordan Griffin	38M	40:29	13:04	38:50 
 24	 4	Lori Spotswood	56F	40:40	13:08	32:55 
 25	 3	Gina Snyder	37F	40:43	13:09	39:59 
 26	 5	Debbie Broadhead	56F	41:44	13:28	33:47 
 27	 3	Harold Johnson	65M	44:08	14:15	33:57 
 28	 1	Kathleen Phelps	66F	46:32	15:01	32:36 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                        Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Ron Roma	64M	36:43	11:51	28:30 
  2	 2	Eugene Pennington	74M	37:40	12:10	26:05 
  3	 3	Roger Wiseman	63M	41:22	13:21	32:24 
  4	 4	D.P. Scarborough	74M	41:35	13:25	28:48 
  5	 1	Deanna Boyles	50F	42:12	13:37	36:55 
  6	 1	Martha Keenum	81F	42:29	13:43	22:43 
  7	 1	Wanda Griffin	46F	44:03	14:13	40:24 
  8	 2	Jennifer Childs	41F	46:38	15:03	44:43 
  9	 3	Tammy Stewart	49F	48:08	15:32	42:38 
 10	 4	Kim Ashley	44F	49:57	16:07	46:44 
 11	 5	Latricia Griffin	41F	53:00	17:06	50:49 
 12	 2	Gloria Beckett	56F	53:01	17:07	42:55 
 13	 2	Sylvia Rieger	83F	58:32	18:53	29:35 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age     Time 
  1	 1	Gage Boyer	10M	 9:09 
  2	 1	Ashtyn Errington	 8F	 9:11 
  3	 1	Cannon Lewis	12M	10:21 
  4	 1	Henry Glass	 4M	10:41 
  5	 1	Gavin Boyer	 8M	14:22 

(Printable PDF copy)