24th Annual
New Hope Baptist Church
MOMAN & HARRIS RUN/WALK
Jackson, Miss.
August 18, 2018
5K Run - Men
Overall: Benjamin Hearn 17:11
NHBC Member: Christian Gines 22:27
Masters: Lex Davis 22:08
Grand Masters: Robert Booker 21:49
Senior Masters: Vince Woodcock 25:26
14 & Under: Regal Perry 22:13, Benjamin Sylve 28:32, Braelen Goodwin 30:48
15-19: Christian Gines 22:27, Terrance Brown 25:18, Marco Shelby 28:22
20-24: Nick Cutler 21:43, Parker Battista 24:31, William Webb 28:20
25-29: John Michael Lane 20:51, Thomas Callen 24:05, Henry Flowers III 30:32
35-39: Jim Goode 18:57, Senica Tubwell 26:37, Ben Sylve 28:48
40-44: Adam Smith 22:17, Terry Jones 23:28
45-49: John Lambert 23:49, Jamie Austin 48:22
50-54: Quentin Adams 29:44, Lawrence Greene 32:56, Regal Perry 36:02
55-59: Mark Lipking 23:19, Rollin Rhode 26:26, Gregory Taylor 31:38
60-64: Calvin Mote 32:43, John Patterson 34:59
65-69: James Lewis 28:02, Tommy Hairston 40:58
70-74: Tom Deaderick 27:12, Charles Minor 34:41, Tom Shuff 37:00
5K Run - Women
Overall: Francie LeDuff 23:04
NHBC Member: Portia Coleman 34:25
Masters: Shannon Steele 24:08
Grand Masters: Teresa Crothers 23:12
Senior Masters: Mary Lohrenz 25:59
14 & Under: Ava Sylve 23:52, Asia Hinton 30:04, LaTanya Williams 34:35
15-19: Helen Greene 30:29, Mia Sanders 33:16, Shamia Thompson 35:09
20-24: Grace Anna Lane 24:39, Rebecca Pinckard 39:37, Olivia Travis 39:52
30-34: Portia Coleman 34:25
35-39: Julie Vicars 27:18, Portia Moore 40:03, Yanesha Hollins 42:33
40-44: Kesha Funches 28:40, Tonyatte Hairston 39:55
45-49: Stacie LeDuff 28:54, Alicia Louisville 29:13, Loretta Wales 38:48
50-54: Vanessa Addison 38:46, Yolanda Nelson 40:24
55-59: Chantay Steen 24:49, Miriam Allred 25:56, Leigh Tanner 45:08
60-64: Patsy Watson 29:47, Franca Leard 32:53, Rowena Burke 33:04
65-69: Beth Shoemaker 34:10, Charlene Priester 36:19, Gailyn Porter 41:44
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson, Jr. 29:07
NHBC Member: Robert Patterson 40:02
Masters: Jefforey Stafford 44:17
Grand Masters: Steve Pranger 33:07
Senior Masters: Bill Seabergh 36:09
14 & Under: Steven Wansley 47:38, Marcus Stafford 1:02:51
15-19: Ryan Martin 47:37
30-34: David Jackson 50:17
35-39: Robert Hearn 34:40
40-44: Endre Matthews 44:55
50-54: Wayne Gordon, Sr. 37:56, Milton Stafford 44:35, Reggie Martin 47:38
55-59: Thomas Sharkey 36:08, Jimmy Carson 41:00, Steve Hewitt 44:24
60-64: Charles Atkins, Jr. 37:33, Robert Patterson 40:02, Roger Wiseman 40:47
70-74: Eugene Pennington 37:01, Don Nichols 39:30, D.P. Scarborough 39:56
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Angel Curry 33:19
NHBC Member: Lucy Alexander 43:29
Masters: Sharon Wynn 38:28
Grand Masters: Sonja Dufrene 36:10
Senior Masters: Joyce Beacham 36:27
14 & Under: Paris Smith 47:55, Bailey Sylve 49:34
20-24: Rachel Underwood 50:18, Kayland McCarley 50:21
25-29: Ariana Gaines 52:46
30-34: Lakeisha Davis 46:44, Candace Jackson 50:17
35-39: Demonica Brown 40:17, Karen McGee 44:59, Tameka Johnson 51:51
40-44: Kimberi Mannery 47:39, Catherine Bruce 50:19, Sharon Pepper 52:49
45-49: Yoland Clark 46:14, Vernetta Bolden 46:26, Amanda Thaxton 52:36
50-54: Ettatina Myles 44:26
55-59: Martha Harroff 43:41, Bridgett Clayton 44:34, Joanna Carruth 48:46
60-64: Debra Kinser 39:58, Maria Harbor 45:10, Bobbie Coburn 46:43
65-69: Lucy Lee 46:01, Barbara McGee 50:33, Jane Smith 50:55
70-74: Dian Anderson 41:02, Sheri Adamson 46:41, Lenora Johnson 48:50
75-79: Donna Gonzales 40:44
80 & Over: Martha Keenum 44:40, Sylvia Rieger 55:10
One Mile - Male
Overall: Braelen Goodwin 7:24
NHCS Member: Braelen Goodwin 7:24
5 & Under: Benjamin Hart 9:21
6-7: William Brown 9:20, George Greene 9:51, Austin Moses 12:03
8-9: Matthew Franklin 7:39, Bryce Goodwin 9:12, Bryson Williams 9:31
10-12: Sam Funches 8:24, Marcus Stafford 09:11
16 & Over: Terrance Brown 7:38
One Mile - Women
Overall: Hannah Jackson 6:07
NHCS Member: Ryleigh Brown 9:27
5 & Under: Ryleigh Brown 9:27, Bryanna Hollins 12:2, Baylee Hollins 14:57
RUN TEAMS
1. Team Barnabas 1 1:06:40 Jim Goode, Adam Smith, Vince Woodcock
2. A Mind For Truth 1:09:35 John Michael Lane, Thomas Callen, Grace Anna Lane, Henry Flowers III, Matt Pinckard
3. A Heart For God 1:14:34 Nick Cutler, Parker Battista, William Webb, Rebecca Pinckard
4. New Hope Flash 1:16:07 Christian Gines, Terrence Brown, Marco Shelby, Charlene Priester, Gailyn Porter
5. Sons of Thunder 1:42:34 Senica Tubwell, John Patterson, Tommy Hairston
6. Young Dashers For Christ 1:43:27 Braelen Goodwin, Derrell Richardson, Cal Moore, Braylon Moore, Charles Irvin
7. Women of Faith 1:56:50 Portia Coleman, Olivia Travis, Yanesha Hollins
WALK TEAMS
1. Rod's Racers 1:41:43 Larry Robinson, Jr., Robert Hearn, Wayne Gordon, Sr., Charles Atkins, Jr., Demonica Brown
2. ABCD's 1:42:35 Steve Pranger, Angel Curry, Bill Seabergh
3. Mixed Matched 1:49:19 Thomas Sharkey, Sonja Dufrene, Eugene Pennington, D.P. Scarborough, Donna Gonzales
4. Twisted Energy 2:00:06 Joyce Beacham, Debra Kinser, Martha Harroff
5. New Hope Striders 2:08:46 Jimmy Carson, Lucy Alexander, Jefforey Stafford, Milton Stafford
6. Deaconettes 2:20:36 Bridgett Clayton, Vernetta Bolden, Priscilla Ware
7. Daughters of Promise 2:21:00 Yolanda Clark, Bobbie Coburn, Gwendolyn Washington
8. A Life For Ministry 2:30:52 Candace Jackson, David Jackson, Rachel Underwood, Catherine Bruce, Kayland McCarley
9. Usher Ministry 2:38:19 Lee Russell, Barbara McGee, Lynn Wade
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Benjamin Hearn 20M 17:11 5:33 17:00
2 1 Jim Goode 37M 18:57 6:07 18:19
3 1 John Michael Lane 28M 20:51 6:44 20:51
4 2 Nick Cutler 24M 21:43 7:01 21:43
5 1 Robert Booker 50M 21:49 7:03 19:05
6 1 Lex Davis 46M 22:08 7:09 19:59
7 1 Regal Perry 14M 22:13 7:10 20:12
8 1 Adam Smith 42M 22:17 7:12 20:45
9 1 Christian Gines 15M 22:27 7:15 20:49
10 1 Francie LeDuff 17F 23:04 7:27 22:35
11 1 Teresa Crothers 53F 23:12 7:30 19:33
12 1 Mark Lipking 59M 23:19 7:32 18:55
13 2 Terry Jones 43M 23:28 7:35 21:41
14 2 John Lambert 48M 23:49 7:41 21:11
15 1 Ava Sylve 12F 23:52 7:42 21:42
16 2 Thomas Callen 27M 24:05 7:47 24:05
17 1 Shannon Steele 49F 24:08 7:48 21:23
18 3 Parker Battista 24M 24:31 7:55 24:31
19 1 Grace Anna Lane 24F 24:39 7:58 24:39
20 1 Chantay Steen 57F 24:49 8:01 19:49
21 2 Terrence Brown 17M 25:18 8:10 24:10
22 1 Vince Woodcock 61M 25:26 8:13 20:17
23 2 Miriam Allred 56F 25:56 8:22 21:00
24 1 Mary Lohrenz 62F 25:59 8:23 19:20
25 2 Rollin Rhode 57M 26:26 8:32 21:50
26 2 Senica Tubwell 35M 26:37 8:36 26:04
27 1 Tom Deaderick 73M 27:12 8:47 19:08
28 1 Julie Vicars 37F 27:18 8:49 26:48
29 1 James Lewis 68M 28:02 9:03 20:58
30 4 William Webb 24M 28:20 9:09 28:20
31 3 Marco Shelby 15M 28:22 9:10 26:18
32 2 Benjamin Sylve 11M 28:32 9:13 24:04
33 1 Kesha Funches 42F 28:40 9:15 27:17
34 3 Ben Sylve 38M 28:48 9:18 27:38
35 2 Stacie LeDuff 49F 28:54 9:20 25:36
36 3 Alicia Louisville 45F 29:13 9:26 27:05
37 2 Quentin Adams 53M 29:44 9:36 25:23
38 2 Patsy Watson 60F 29:47 9:37 22:49
39 2 Asia Hinton 14F 30:04 9:42 28:20
40 2 Helen Greene 19F 30:29 9:50 30:22
41 3 Henry Flowers III 29M 30:32 9:51 30:31
42 3 Braelen Goodwin 11M 30:48 9:57 25:59
43 5 Matt Pinckard 24M 31:13 10:05 31:13
44 3 Gregory Taylor 55M 31:38 10:13 26:34
45 4 Mel Bailey 59M 32:06 10:22 26:03
46 2 Calvin Mote 60M 32:43 10:34 26:19
47 3 Franca Leard 61F 32:53 10:37 24:50
48 3 Lawrence Greene 50M 32:56 10:38 28:49
49 4 Rowena Burke 60F 33:04 10:40 25:20
50 5 Jeff LeDuff 55M 33:14 10:44 27:54
51 3 Mia Sanders 17F 33:16 10:44 32:35
52 4 Derrell Richardson 10M 33:26 10:48 27:20
53 5 Bryce Goodwin 9M 33:44 10:53 26:37
54 6 Xavier Youngblood 8M 33:52 10:56 25:41
55 1 Beth Shoemaker 68F 34:10 11:02 23:11
56 1 Portia Coleman 30F 34:25 11:07 34:25
57 3 LaTanya Williams 14F 34:35 11:10 32:35
58 2 Charlie Minor 72M 34:41 11:12 24:45
59 3 John Patterson 63M 34:59 11:18 27:24
60 4 Michael Harris 35M 35:01 11:18 34:17
61 4 Shamia Thompson 17F 35:09 11:21 34:25
62 4 Regal Perry 53M 36:02 11:38 30:46
63 2 Charlene Priester 66F 36:19 11:43 25:26
64 3 Tom Shuff 71M 37:00 11:57 26:46
65 2 Vanessa Addison 53F 38:46 12:31 32:39
66 4 Loretta Wales 48F 38:48 12:31 34:48
67 7 Bryson Williams 8M 38:57 12:34 29:32
68 8 Cal Moore 11M 39:13 12:40 33:05
69 9 Braylon Moore 8M 39:25 12:43 29:53
70 2 Rebecca Pinckard 24F 39:37 12:47 39:37
71 3 Olivia Travis 23F 39:52 12:52 39:52
72 2 Tonyatte Hairston 43F 39:55 12:53 37:41
73 2 Portia Moore 39F 40:03 12:56 38:55
74 3 Yolanda Nelson 50F 40:24 13:02 35:21
75 2 Tommy Hairston 69M 40:58 13:13 30:20
76 3 Gailyn Porter 68F 41:44 13:28 28:19
77 3 Yanesha Hollins 38F 42:33 13:44 41:34
78 3 Jamie Austin 47M 44:22 14:19 39:45
79 3 Leigh Tanner 56F 45:08 14:34 36:32
80 5 Tracie Archie 48F 47:28 15:19 42:34
81 10 Charles Irvin 8M 49:10 15:52 37:16
82 11 Kyle Austin 12M 54:09 17:29 46:59
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Larry Robinson, Jr. 48M 29:07 9:24 25:53
2 1 Steve Pranger 59M 33:07 10:41 26:53
3 1 Angel Curry 54F 33:19 10:45 27:42
4 1 Robert Hearn 38M 34:40 11:11 33:16
5 2 Thomas Sharkey 58M 36:08 11:40 29:35
6 1 Bill Seabergh 73M 36:09 11:40 25:26
7 1 Sonja Dufrene 46F 36:10 11:40 33:11
8 1 Joyce Beacham 63F 36:27 11:46 26:44
9 2 Eugene Pennington 74M 37:01 11:57 25:38
10 1 Wayne Gordon, Sr. 54M 37:56 12:15 32:07
11 1 Charles Atkins, Jr. 62M 38:33 12:27 30:28
12 3 Don Nichols 70M 39:30 12:45 28:55
13 4 D.P. Scarborough 74M 39:56 12:53 27:39
14 2 Debra Kinser 63F 39:58 12:54 29:18
15 2 Robert Patterson 62M 40:02 12:55 31:39
16 1 Demonica Brown 36F 40:17 13:00 39:43
17 1 Donna Gonzales 75F 40:44 13:09 24:32
18 3 Roger Wiseman 63M 40:47 13:10 31:57
19 3 Jimmy Carson 55M 41:00 13:14 34:26
20 1 Dian Anderson 70F 41:02 13:15 26:57
21 1 Lucy Alexander 56F 43:29 14:02 35:12
22 2 Martha Harroff 57F 43:41 14:06 34:53
23 2 Jefforey Stafford 46M 44:17 14:18 39:59
24 4 Steve Hewitt 56M 44:24 14:20 36:58
25 2 Ettatina Myles 54F 44:26 14:20 36:56
26 3 Bridgett Clayton 58F 44:34 14:23 35:06
27 2 Milton Stafford 50M 44:35 14:23 39:00
28 1 Martha Keenum 81F 44:40 14:25 23:53
29 1 Endre' Matthews 43M 44:55 14:30 41:31
30 2 Karen McGee 37F 44:59 14:31 44:10
31 3 Marla Harbor 63F 45:10 14:35 33:07
32 1 Lucy Lee 65F 46:01 14:51 32:44
33 2 Yolanda Clark 47F 46:14 14:55 41:57
34 3 Vernetta Bolden 49F 46:26 14:59 41:08
35 2 Sheri Adamson 73F 46:41 15:04 29:08
36 4 Bobbie Coburn 60F 46:43 15:05 35:47
37 1 Lakeshia Davis 33F 46:44 15:05 46:32
38 5 Karen Skadden 64F 46:52 15:08 33:51
39 1 Ryan Martin 19M 47:37 15:22 46:37
40 1 Steven Wansley 12M 47:38 15:22 41:20
41 3 Reggie Martin 54M 47:38 15:22 40:20
42 1 Kimberli Mannery 42F 47:39 15:23 45:21
43 6 Melvina Whitegead 60F 47:47 15:25 36:36
44 1 Paris Smith 11F 47:55 15:28 42:38
45 7 Gwendolyn Washington 64F 48:03 15:30 34:42
46 4 Lee Russell 53M 48:04 15:31 41:02
47 4 Joann Carruth 55F 48:46 15:44 40:00
48 3 Lenora Johnson 74F 48:50 15:46 29:57
49 2 Bailey Sylve 9F 49:34 16:00 41:49
50 8 Ruth Patterson 61F 49:35 16:00 37:26
51 5 Priscilla Ware 59F 49:36 16:00 38:32
52 2 Candace Jackson 31F 50:17 16:14 50:14
53 1 David Jackson 30M 50:17 16:14 50:10
54 1 Rachel Underwood 22F 50:18 16:14 50:18
55 2 Catherine Bruce 43F 50:19 16:14 47:30
56 2 Kayland McCarley 24F 50:21 16:15 50:21
57 5 Tony Ware 50M 50:25 16:16 44:06
58 2 Barbara McGee 67F 50:33 16:19 34:51
59 3 Jane Smith 65F 50:55 16:26 36:13
60 3 Tameka Johnson 36F 51:51 16:44 51:08
61 4 Amanda Thaxton 48F 52:36 16:59 47:10
62 5 Daphne Austin 49F 52:45 17:01 46:43
63 1 Ariana Gaines 27F 52:46 17:02 52:46
64 3 Sharon Pepper 42F 52:49 17:03 50:16
65 6 Lillie Carson 58F 52:50 17:03 41:37
66 9 Wille Mae Chaffier 63F 53:35 17:18 39:17
67 7 Wanda Hollins 58F 53:38 17:19 42:15
68 4 Jean Coppenbarger 69F 53:43 17:20 39:46
69 2 Sylvia Rieger 84F 55:10 17:48 26:59
70 8 Carolyn Clark 59F 55:38 17:57 43:13
71 5 Lynn Wade 67F 59:42 19:16 41:10
72 9 Mary Robinson 55F 61:55 19:59 50:48
73 4 Bethany King 35F 61:56 19:59 61:18
74 2 Marcus Stafford 11M 62:51 20:17 53:01
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
Place Name Age Time
1 1 Hannah Jackson 13F 6:07
2 1 Braelen Goodwin 11M 7:24
3 1 Terrance Brown 17M 7:38
4 1 Matthew Franklin 8M 7:39
5 2 Sam Funches 10M 8:24
6 3 Marcus Stafford 11M 9:11
7 2 Bryce Goodwin 9M 9:12
8 1 William Brown 7M 9:20
9 1 Benjamin Hart 5M 9:21
10 1 Ryleigh Brown 5F 9:27
11 3 Bryson Williams 8M 9:31
12 2 George Greene 6M 9:51
13 1 Demonica Brown 36F 11:02
14 4 Nykolas Jackson 9M 11:49
15 3 Austin Moses 6M 12:03
16 2 Bryanna Hollins 5F 12:20
17 5 Xavier Youngblood 8M 13:34
18 3 Baylee Hollins 5F 14:57
(Printable PDF copy)