(Printable PDF copy) 
41st Annual Natchez Trace Festival
RENASANT BANK RUN
Kosciusko, Miss.
April 28, 2018

5K Run - Men
Overall: Lex Davis 21:05
Masters: Terry Jones 22:29
Grand Masters: Jose Bolonos 22:44
14 & Under: Luke Sanders 22:06, Thomas Sims 22:23, Cade Nabors 23:42
15-19: John Sims 22:33, Colby Nabors 23:16, Denver Tidwell 24:59
20-24: Steven Henson 21:23
30-34: Timothy Farish 21:48
35-39: Ryan Lindsay 21:56, Stephen Evans 23:38, Kyle Henderson 26:40
40-44: Ronald Ballard 30:28, Opie Cooper 38:06, Brad Stanley 48:36
45-49: Scott West 26:17, Marc Sims 42:10
50-54: Roy Kinney 23:23, Sammy Lemonis 23:52, Mark McDonald 28:29 
55-59: Mark Lipking 22:54, Charles Allred 23:32, Carl McCann 28:37
65 & Over: James Lewis 26:49, Steve Murray 30:30, Charlie Minor 33:27
5K Run - Women
Overall: Sammie Jo Pomeroy 22:17
Masters: Sophie Black 26:30
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 25:34
14 & Under: Anna Cheek 24:24, Presley Fulgham 26:11, Haily Johnson 27:43
15-19: Morgan McGee 34:19
20-24: Samantha Rodgers 26:12, Erin Miles 29:40, Leah Robinson 31:17
25-29: Stephanie McCrimmon 28:55
30-34: Mary White 32:15, Alison McDaniel 48:39
35-39: Julie Vicars 28:22, Chris Alexander 30:01, Sissy Lindsay 31:21
40-44: Summer Ferguson 29:37, Andree McGee 34:53, Jennifer Evans 45:31
45-49: Tammi Lawrence 46:17, Melissa Johnston 47:33, Melanie McGaugh 47:37
50-54: Tammy Miles 33:48, Shelia Peacock 40:00
55-59: Miriam Allred 25:51, Iris Cummins 40:58
60-64: Patsy Watson 29:28, Kathy Bagley 45:28
65 & Over: Charlene Priester 36:15
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson 29:31
Masters: Rod Simmons 38:06
Grand Masters: Stephen Pranger 33:12
30-39: Robert Hearn 36:00
40-49: Brad Adcock 48:00
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 36:34
60-69: Chester Carlisle 34:49, Roger Wiseman 40:19, James Burrell 53:59
70-79: D.P. Scarborough 40:31, William Clark 46:20, Jack Holmes 46:52
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Joyce Beacham 36:14
Masters: Sonja Dufrene 38:04
Grand Masters: Cindy Ables 36:42
20-29: Jessica Camp 46:51
30-39: Stephanie Noble 48:41
40-49: Gina Develin 46:39, Haley Kuhn 46:46, Paula Davis 49:37
50-59: Deanna Boyles 41:24, Martha Harroff 42:31, Jennifer Cheek 46:38
60-69: Theresa Vigour 39:27, Debra Kinser 40:37, Karen Skadden 47:41
70-79: Donna Gonzales 41:54, Martha Keenum, Judy Clark 46:19
One Mile - Male
Overall: A.J. Cheek 7:52
6-7: Aaron Sims 8:56, William Stinley-Brown 10:37
8-9: James Cheek 8:56, Tanner Pettit 12:07, John Toten 12:38
12-13: Eli Kemp 7:53, William Chrestman 10:16
One Mile - Female
Overall: Anna Cheek 7:32
5 & Under: Sutton Crouch 15:01
6-7: Emory Pettit 12:07
10-11: Avril Ablia 10:36
12-13: Ryleigh Stinley-Brown 10:37
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Lex Davis	46M	21:05	 6:49	19:03 
  2	 1	Steven Henson	22M	21:23	 6:54	21:23 
  3	 1	Timothy Farish	33M	21:48	 7:02	21:33 
  4	 1	Ryan Lindsay	39M	21:56	 7:05	20:53 
  5	 1	Luke Sanders	14M	22:06	 7:08	20:06 
  6	 1	Sammie Jo Pomeroy	29F	22:17	 7:12	22:17 
  7	 2	Thomas Sims	13M	22:23	 7:14	19:55 
  8	 1	Terry Jones	43M	22:29	 7:16	20:47 
  9	 1	John Sims	17M	22:33	 7:17	21:33 
 10	 1	Jose Bolonos	56M	22:44	 7:20	18:56 
 11	 2	Mark Lipking	59M	22:54	 7:24	18:35 
 12	 2	Colby Nabors	17M	23:16	 7:31	22:14 
 13	 1	Roy Kinney	50M	23:23	 7:33	20:28 
 14	 3	Chares Allred	59M	23:32	 7:36	19:06 
 15	 2	Stephen Evans	38M	23:38	 7:38	22:41 
 16	 3	Cade Nabors	13M	23:42	 7:39	21:05 
 17	 2	Sammy Lemonis	53M	23:52	 7:42	20:23 
 18	 4	Dan Lindsay	12M	24:06	 7:47	20:55 
 19	 1	Anna Cheek	13F	24:24	 7:53	22:37 
 20	 3	Denver Tidwell	15M	24:59	 8:04	23:09 
 21	 1	Chantay Steen	57F	25:34	 8:15	20:25 
 22	 2	Miriam Allred	55F	25:51	 8:21	21:13 
 23	 4	Kyle Nabors	15M	25:58	 8:23	24:04 
 24	 2	Presley Fulgham	13F	26:11	 8:27	24:16 
 25	 1	Samantha Rodgers	23F	26:12	 8:28	26:12 
 26	 2	Scott West	48M	26:17	 8:29	23:22 
 27	 1	Sophie Black	46F	26:30	 8:33	24:19 
 28	 5	Ryder Henderson	10M	26:39	 8:36	21:47 
 29	 3	Kyle Henderson	37M	26:40	 8:37	25:46 
 30	 1	James Lewis	68M	26:49	 8:40	20:04 
 31	 6	Eli Kemp	12M	26:56	 8:42	23:22 
 32	 3	Haily Johnson	13F	27:43	 8:57	25:41 
 33	 4	Savannah Fulgham	13F	28:09	 9:05	26:06 
 34	 1	Julie Vicars	37F	28:22	 9:10	27:51 
 35	 3	Mark McDonald	50M	28:29	 9:12	24:55 
 36	 4	Carl McCann	55M	28:37	 9:14	24:02 
 37	 2	Stephanie McCrimmon	26F	28:55	 9:20	28:55 
 38	 1	Patsy Watson	60F	29:28	 9:31	22:34 
 39	 1	Summer Ferguson	40F	29:37	 9:34	28:36 
 40	 2	Erin Miles	23F	29:40	 9:35	29:40 
 41	 4	Quentin Adams	52M	29:57	 9:40	25:47 
 42	 2	Chris Alexander	39F	30:01	 9:41	29:10 
 43	 2	Ronald Ballard	42M	30:28	 9:50	28:22 
 44	 2	Steve Murray	68M	30:30	 9:51	22:49 
 45	 3	Leah Robinson	22F	31:17	10:06	31:17 
 46	 3	Sissy Lindsay	39F	31:21	10:07	30:28 
 47	 5	Gracie Williams	13F	31:59	10:20	29:39 
 48	 6	Alexandria West	13F	32:05	10:21	29:44 
 49	 1	Mary White	31F	32:15	10:25	32:13 
 50	 7	Lilian McGee	11F	32:16	10:25	28:42 
 51	 4	Meridith Fancher	38F	32:23	10:27	31:38 
 52	 7	Sam Evans	13M	32:29	10:29	28:54 
 53	 8	Ava Tidwell	12F	32:30	10:30	29:33 
 54	 5	James Bayne	50M	33:02	10:40	28:54 
 55	 3	Charlie Minor	72M	33:27	10:48	23:52 
 56	 1	Tammy Miles	51F	33:48	10:55	29:12 
 57	 4	Marques Phillips	35M	34:08	11:01	33:25 
 58	 1	Morgan McGee	17F	34:19	11:05	33:36 
 59	 5	William Tidwell	15M	34:20	11:05	31:49 
 60	 2	Andree McGee	40F	34:53	11:16	33:41 
 61	 4	Tom Shuff	71M	34:59	11:18	25:18 
 62	 1	Charlene Priester	66F	36:15	11:42	25:24 
 63	 3	Opie Cooper	42M	38:06	12:18	35:29 
 64	 2	Shelia Peacock	53F	40:00	12:55	33:41 
 65	 3	Iris Cummins	58F	40:58	13:13	32:16 
 66	 3	Marc Sims	46M	42:10	13:37	38:05 
 67	 5	Curtis Fancher	66M	43:01	13:53	32:47 
 68	 2	Kathy Bagley	64F	45:28	14:40	32:50 
 69	 3	Jennifer Evans	42F	45:31	14:41	43:19 
 70	 5	Amy Sims	39F	45:32	14:42	44:14 
 71	 6	Brandi Collins	35F	45:57	14:50	45:29 
 72	 2	Tammi Lawrence	49F	46:17	14:56	41:00 
 73	 7	Andrea Sanders	37F	46:30	15:00	45:39 
 74	 3	Melissa Johnston	46F	47:33	15:21	43:37 
 75	 4	Melanie McGough	48F	47:37	15:22	42:42 
 76	 4	Brad Stanley	42M	48:36	15:41	45:15 
 77	 2	Alison McDaniel	30F	48:39	15:42	48:39 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Larry Robinson	48M	29:31	 9:32	26:15 
  2	 1	Stephen Pranger	58M	33:12	10:43	27:11 
  3	 1	Chester Carlisle	60M	34:49	11:14	28:01 
  4	 1	Robert Hearn	38M	36:00	11:37	34:32 
  5	 1	Joyce Beacham	61F	36:14	11:42	27:21 
  6	 2	Thomas Sharkey	58M	36:34	11:48	29:56 
  7	 2	Cindy Ables	61F	36:42	11:51	27:43 
  8	 1	Sonja Dufrene	46F	38:04	12:17	34:55 
  9	 2	Rod Simmons	44M	38:06	12:18	34:57 
 10	 3	Theresa Vigour	69F	39:27	12:44	26:21 
 11	 2	Roger Wiseman	63M	40:19	13:01	31:35 
 12	 1	D.P. Scarborough	74M	40:31	13:05	28:03 
 13	 4	Debra Kinser	63F	40:37	13:07	29:47 
 14	 1	Deanna Boyles	50F	41:24	13:22	36:13 
 15	 2	Donna Gonzales	75F	41:54	13:31	25:14 
 16	 2	Martha Harroff	57F	42:31	13:43	33:57 
 17	 1	Martha Keenum	81F	43:07	13:55	23:03 
 18	 3	Judy Clark	71F	46:19	14:57	29:55 
 19	 4	William Clark	71M	46:20	14:57	33:30 
 20	 3	Jennifer Cheek	52F	46:38	15:03	39:47 
 21	 2	Gina Develin	41F	46:39	15:03	44:44 
 22	 3	Haley Kuhn	40F	46:46	15:06	45:09 
 23	 1	Jessica Camp	27F	46:51	15:07	46:51 
 24	 2	Jack Holmes	86M	46:52	15:08	24:01 
 25	 4	Alice Harper	57F	47:18	15:16	37:46 
 26	 5	Karen Skadden	63F	47:41	15:23	34:58 
 27	 3	Brad Adcock	41M	48:00	15:30	45:02 
 28	 1	Stephanie Noble	33F	48:41	15:43	48:28 
 29	 5	Melynda Noble	54F	48:41	15:43	40:28 
 30	 5	Nancy Dykes	73F	48:52	15:46	30:30 
 31	 4	Paula Davis	47F	49:37	16:01	45:01 
 32	 6	Sheri Adamson	73F	49:54	16:06	31:09 
 33	 3	James Burrell	61M	53:59	17:25	43:03 
 34	 3	Sylvia Rieger	83F	54:09	17:29	27:23 
 35	 6	Lillie Apiyd	65F	55:18	17:51	39:20 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time  
  1	 1	Anna Cheek	13F	 7:32 
  2	 1	A.J. Cheek	10M	 7:52 
  3	 1	Eli Kemp	12M	 7:53 
  4	 1	Aaron Sims	 7M	 8:56 
  5	 1	James Cheek	 9M	 8:56 
  6	 2	William Chrestman	12M	10:16 
  7	 1	Avril Albia	10F	10:36 
  8	 2	Ryleigh Stinley-Brown	12F	10:37 
  9	 2	William Stinley-Brown	 7M	10:37 
 10	 1	Emory Pettit	 6F	12:07 
 11	 2	Tanner Pettit	 9M	12:07 
 12	 3	John Toten	 9M	12:38 
 13	 1	Sutton Couch	 4F	15:01 

(Printable PDF copy)