(Printable PDF copy)

Baptist Health Systems - Leake
HEART OF MISSISSIPPI 5K
Carthage, Miss.
May 19, 2018

5K Run - Men
Overall: Brent Watson 17:55
Leake County: Preston Breazeale 18:47
Masters: Charlie Creel 20:55
Grand Masters: Mark Lipking 23:21
10 & Under: Daniel Hallford 23:06, Zhayden Hutton 32:54, Trace Parsons 37:43
15-19: Bryce Harrison 18:56, Alonso Henry 19:02, Hardy Lewis 24:52
20-24: Blake Burgess 25:21
25-29: Derrick High 25:47, Hillman McCann 27:55
30-34: Zack Joiner 20:38, Thomas Carpenter 27:02, D.J. Ingram 27:23
35-39: Caleb Hammons 20:02, Donnie Lindsey 23:09
40-44: Dan Young 23:50, Terry Jones 23:56, Kyle Beckham 25:16
45-49: Lex Davis 21:30, Philip Marler 23:23, Stephen Smith 46:30
50-54: Terry Whittington 23:47, Sammy Lemonis 23:51, Craig Stevens 28:48
55-59: Charles Allred 24:03, Thomas Marler 25:30
60-64: Adolph Vivians 34:03, Daniel Mittan 38:06
65 & Over: James Lewis 26:47, Steve Murray 31:22, Charlie Minor 34:44
5K Run - Women
Overall: Teresa Crothers 23:07
Leake County: Katie Webb 25:52
Masters: Shannon Steele 26:22
Grand Masters:  Miriam Allred 26:07
30-34: Danielle Mitchell 25:24, Rachel Jones 32:15, Courtney Killen 34:41
35-39: Julie Vicars 27:28, Chris Alexander 29:56, Mandi Beckham 38:33
40-44: Amber McKenzie 27:35, Shannon Posey 29:06, Catherine Kaime 30:33
50-54: Doris McKinney 30:22
55-59: Chantay Steen 26:44, Leigh Tanner 51:16
60-64: Patsy Watson 29:53
65 & Over: Beth Shoemaker 35:49, Charlene Priester 37:58, Kathy Phelps 44:11
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson 30:32
Masters: Mark Sullivan 49:18
Grand Masters: Bill Seabergh 36:14
19 & Under: Wesley Sullivan 45:14
30-39: Robert Hearn 35:55, Matthew Wilkerson 47:20
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 38:18
60-69: Charles Atkins 39:34, Roger Wiseman 40:57
70 & Over: Brad Heisler 39:04, Eugene Pennington 39:18
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Joyce Beacham 37:20
Grand Masters: Becky Bryant 40:39
20-29: Connie Wilkerson 47:19
50-59: Deanna Boyles 42:31, Martha Harroff 42:55, Betty Dodd 44:59
60-69: Debra Kinser 42:09, Karen Skadden 47:46
70 & Over: Martha Keenum 42:34, Nancy Dykes 47:26, Sheri Adamson 47:38
One Mile - Male
Overall: Schyler Chambers 6:58
5 & Under: Jaylen Williams 9:13, Jeremiah Meyers 14:37, Luke Sullivan 14:40
6-7: Jeremiah McGruder 8:28, Darshun McQueen 9:00, Daylen Atkins 9:18
8-9: Damon McQueen 8:05, Jaden Whitehead 10:05, Kolt Butler 10:44
10-11: Evan Hallford 7:16, Iverson Miggins 7:47, Randy Miggins 7:50
14-16: Lamont Henry 7:42
One Mile - Female
Overall: Aubrey Chambers 8:24
5 & Under: Journee Sanders 9:34, Ryleigh Stimley 9:49
6-7: Kyla Woodward 9:13, Daiíla Smith 9:22, Toru Gray 12:13
8-9: Breeana Williams 8:31, Caroline Flowers 8:37, Lailah Atkins 10:05
Run Teams
 1. J. Loves Running Machine	 1:01:18	Brent Watson, Caleb Hammons, Mark Lipking, Charles Allred, Miriam Allred
 2. Stinky Feet			 1:14:35	Donnie Lindsey, Sammy Lemonis, Amber McKenzie, Chris Alexander, Opie Cooper
Walk Teams
 1. Heart of a Team		 1:48:31	Larry Robinson, Joyce Beacham, Becky Bryant, Debra Kinser, Martha Harroff
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Brent Watson	35M	17:55	 5:47	17:33 
  2	 1	Preston Brezeale	21M	18:47	 6:04	18:43 
  3	 1	Bryce Harrison	15M	18:56	 6:07	17:33 
  4	 2	Alonso Henry	16M	19:02	 6:09	17:56 
  5	 2	Caleb Hammons	35M	20:02	 6:28	19:37 
  6	 1	Zack Joiner	32M	20:38	 6:40	20:29 
  7	 1	Charlie Creel	48M	20:55	 6:45	18:36 
  8	 2	Lex Davis	46M	21:30	 6:57	19:25 
  9	 1	Daniel Hallford	10M	23:06	 7:28	18:53 
 10	 1	Teresa Crothers	53F	23:07	 7:28	19:28 
 11	 3	Donnie Lindsey	36M	23:09	 7:29	22:32 
 12	 1	Mark Lipking	59M	23:21	 7:32	18:57 
 13	 3	Philip Marler	49M	23:33	 7:36	20:46 
 14	 1	Terry Whittington	53M	23:47	 7:41	20:19 
 15	 1	Dan Young	42M	23:50	 7:42	22:12 
 16	 2	Sammy Lemonis	54M	23:51	 7:42	20:12 
 17	 2	Terry Jones	43M	23:56	 7:44	22:07 
 18	 2	Charles Allred	59M	24:03	 7:46	19:31 
 19	 3	Hardy Lewis	15M	24:52	 8:02	23:03 
 20	 3	Kyle Beckham	40M	25:16	 8:10	23:53 
 21	 2	Blake Burgess	20M	25:21	 8:11	25:05 
 22	 1	Danielle Mitchell	31F	25:24	 8:12	25:23 
 23	 3	Thomas Marler	58M	25:30	 8:14	20:53 
 24	 1	Derrick High	26M	25:47	 8:20	25:47 
 25	 1	Katie Webb	21F	25:52	 8:21	25:52 
 26	 1	Miriam Allred	55F	26:07	 8:26	21:26 
 27	 1	Shannon Steele	49F	26:22	 8:31	23:22 
 28	 2	Chantay Steen	57F	26:44	 8:38	21:21 
 29	 1	James Lewis	68M	26:47	 8:39	20:02 
 30	 2	Thomas Carpenter	34M	27:02	 8:44	26:37 
 31	 3	D.J. Ingram	33M	27:23	 8:50	27:05 
 32	 1	Julie Vicars	37F	27:28	 8:52	26:58 
 33	 1	Amber McKenzie	41F	27:35	 8:54	26:27 
 34	 2	Hillman McCann	27M	27:55	 9:01	27:55 
 35	 4	Todd Parkingson	42M	28:18	 9:08	26:21 
 36	 3	Craig Stevens	52M	28:49	 9:18	24:48 
 37	 2	Shannon Posey	42F	29:06	 9:24	27:42 
 38	 1	Patsy Watson	60F	29:53	 9:39	22:53 
 39	 2	Chris Alexander	39F	29:56	 9:40	29:05 
 40	 4	Quentin Adams	52M	29:58	 9:40	25:48 
 41	 2	Doris McKinney	54F	30:22	 9:48	25:15 
 42	 3	Catherine Kaime	41F	30:33	 9:52	29:18 
 43	 4	Adam Bobo	33M	31:00	10:00	30:39 
 44	 2	Steve Murray	68M	31:22	10:08	23:28 
 45	 2	Rachel Jones	34F	32:15	10:25	32:02 
 46	 2	Zhayden Hutton	 8M	32:54	10:37	24:57 
 47	 1	Adolph Vivians	60M	34:03	11:00	27:24 
 48	 5	Joe Burgess	50M	34:16	11:04	29:59 
 49	 4	Trent Tidwell	15M	34:22	11:06	31:51 
 50	 3	Courtney Killen	30F	34:41	11:12	34:41 
 51	 3	Charlie Minor	72M	34:44	11:13	24:47 
 52	 5	Zac Sandlin	40M	35:05	11:20	33:10 
 53	 1	Beth Shoemaker	68F	35:49	11:34	24:19 
 54	 3	Trace Parsons	10M	37:43	12:10	30:50 
 55	 4	Kristen Parsons	34F	37:44	12:11	37:28 
 56	 2	Charlene Priester	66F	37:58	12:15	26:36 
 57	 2	Daniel Mittan	62M	38:06	12:18	30:07 
 58	 4	Andrea McGee	40F	38:17	12:21	36:58 
 59	 3	Mandi Beckham	38F	38:33	12:27	37:40 
 60	 6	James Murphy	43M	38:37	12:28	35:41 
 61	 6	Brett Flake	50M	38:39	12:29	33:49 
 62	 4	John Issac Sullivan	 9M	41:10	13:17	32:28 
 63	 7	Opie Cooper	43M	43:11	13:56	39:55 
 64	 3	Kathy Phelps	66F	44:11	14:16	30:57 
 65	 5	Brandy Arneecher	31F	45:51	14:48	45:48 
 66	 4	Stephen Smith	46M	46:30	15:00	41:59 
 67	 4	Martha Reed	74F	46:55	15:09	28:46 
 68	 3	Leigh Tanner	56F	51:16	16:33	41:30 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Larry Robinson	48M	30:32	 9:51	27:09 
  2	 1	Robert Hearn	38M	35:55	11:36	34:28 
  3	 1	Bill Seabergh	72M	36:14	11:42	25:51 
  4	 1	Joyce Beacham	62F	37:20	12:03	27:47 
  5	 1	Thomas Sharkey	58M	38:18	12:22	31:21 
  6	 2	Brad Heisler	70M	39:04	12:37	28:36 
  7	 3	Eugene Pennington	74M	39:18	12:41	27:13 
  8	 1	Charles Atkins	62M	39:34	12:46	31:16 
  9	 2	Becky Bryant	61F	40:39	13:07	30:41 
 10	 2	Roger Wiseman	63M	40:57	13:13	32:05 
 11	 3	Debra Kinser	63F	42:10	13:37	30:55 
 12	 1	Deanna Boyles	50F	42:31	13:43	37:12 
 13	 1	Martha Keenum	81F	42:34	13:44	22:45 
 14	 2	Martha Harroff	57F	42:55	13:51	34:16 
 15	 3	Betty Dodd	58F	44:59	14:31	35:26 
 16	 1	Wesley Sullivan	14M	45:14	14:36	41:08 
 17	 1	Connie Wilkerson	29F	47:19	15:16	47:19 
 18	 2	Matthew Wilkerson	33M	47:20	15:17	46:48 
 19	 2	Nancy Dykes	73F	47:26	15:19	29:36 
 20	 3	Sheri Adamson	73F	47:38	15:22	29:44 
 21	 4	Karen Skadden	63F	47:46	15:25	35:01 
 22	 4	Ginger Sullivan	52F	49:17	15:54	42:03 
 23	 2	Mark Sullivan	46M	49:18	15:55	44:31 
 24	 4	Sylvia Rieger	83F	56:58	18:23	28:48 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                    Age      Time 
  1	 1	Schyler Chambers	11M	 6:58 
  2	 2	Evan Hallford		10M	 7:16 
  3	 1	Lamont Henry		16M	 7:42 
  4	 3	Iverson Miggins		11M	 7:47 
  5	 4	Randy Miggins		10M	 7:50 
  6	 5	de'Shawn Redmond	11M	 7:52 
  7	 1	Damon McQueen		 8M	 8:05 
  8	 1	Aubrey Chambers		 9F	 8:24 
  9	 1	Jeremiah McGruder	 7M	 8:28 
 10	 2	Breeana Williams	 8F	 8:31 
 11	 3	Caroline Flowers	 8F	 8:37 
 12	 2	Darshun McQueen		 6M	 9:00 
 13	 1	Kyla Woodard		 6F	 9:13 
 14	 1	Jaylen Williams		 5M	 9:13 
 15	 3	Daylen Atkins		 7M	 9:18 
 16	 2	Dai'la Smith		 6F	 9:22 
 17	 1	Journee Sanders		 5F	 9:34 
 18	 2	Ryleigh Stimley		 5F	 9:49 
 19	 4	Lailah Henry		 9F	10:05 
 20	 2	Jorden Whitehead	 8M	10:05 
 21	 4	Joshua Holliday		 7M	10:06 
 22	 5	William Stimley		 7M	10:07 
 23	 3	Kolt Butler		 8M	10:44 
 24	 5	Serenity Steele		 8F	10:45 
 25	 6	Naiyomi Labach		 9F	10:46 
 26	 4	Edward Flowers		 9M	10:50 
 27	 7	Lily Kate Lloyd		 8F	11:19 
 28	 5	John Sullivan		 9M	11:49 
 29	 6	Caiden Lewis		 6M	12:06 
 30	 7	Nehemiah Filsaime	 6M	12:07 
 31	 3	Tori Gray		 7F	12:13 
 32	 8	Ethan Brown		 7M	12:26 
 33	 4	Addyson Lemonnis	 7F	12:58 
 34	 8	Maggie Pickle		 8F	13:43 
 35	 5	London Harris		 6F	14:16 
 36	 2	Jeremiah Meyers		 5M	14:37 
 37	 3	Luke Sullivan		 5M	14:40 

(Printable PDF copy)