(Printable PDF copy)
34th Annual
Well Done! Run 2017
Jackson, Mississippi
September 30, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Peter Kazery 15:48
Masters: Tom Rich 20:01
Grand Masters: Bo Smith 19:10
14 & Under: Brayden Young 25:05, Carson Furniss 33:49, Griffin Furniss 43:34
15-19: Noah Morales 17:08, Robert Hughes 19:08, Parker Robinson 19:30
20-24: Jose Valle 18:18, Charles Pegues 19:00, Matthew Taylor 19:15
25-29: Edy Ajpacaja 19:38, Newman Kazery 20:36, Joshua Garrett 26:07
30-34: Josue Capir 18:12, Don Gibson 31:56, Alex Ingram 32:09
35-39: Adam Radcliffe 23:14, Clark Henegan 25:35, Jody Walker 25:50
40-44: Terry Jones 23:06, Trey Weir 23:37, Bradley Monk 25:20
45-49: Lex Davis 20:28, Francisco Munoz 20:37, Austin Bowie 24:05
50-54: Mike Morgan 21:05, Bilal Hashim 23:17, Johnny Newsome 24:40
55-59: Jorge Duenus 21:27, Mark Lipking 21:59, Charles Allred 22:38
60-64: Randall Hines 20:56, Lee Dukes 21:17, Gary Huff 25:20
65-69: Gordan Smith 27:45, James Lewis 28:09, Frank Juarez 29:18
70-79: Dick Douglas 28:33, Edwin Smith 32:18, Charlie Minor 34:12
80 & Over: Lyons Walsh 30:20, Jim Moulds 31:50
5K Run - Women
Overall: Brooklyn Schumaker 21:10
Masters: Shannon Steele 23:42
Grand Masters: Teresa Crothers 22:20
14 & Under: Lydia Collipp 29:17, Natalia Elmore 29:48
15-19: Leslie Howe 24:25, Lindsey Deshetter 28:21, Ayanna Moore 31:05
20-24: Mia Gillespie 23:45, Jamie Wood 25:44, Hannah Wilson 26:50
25-29: Kaitlin Oswald 28:42, Samantha Ingram 32:22
30-34: Jessica Fugitt 21:35, Suzanne Tintle 23:25, Karla Haik 26:14
35-39: Audra Henegan 25:24, Jaime McNeece 25:33, Chris Alexander 27:48
40-44: Carly Bell 26:43, Amber McKenie 27:19, Kesha Funches 27:44
45-49: Susan Landry 29:12, Alecia Louisville 30:23, Katrina Frazier 30:37
50-54: Dawn Polo 26:40, Ryan Allen 28:11, Kim Coulter 29:36
55-59: Miriam Allred 25:04, Sarah Jean Boggan 31:12, Dorie Eller 36:47
60-64: Mary Lohrenz 26:02, Denise Marsters 27:57, Patsy Watson 29:08
65-69: Charlene Priester 31:58, Peggy Hampton 54:24
70-79: Becky Walker 40:46
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 32:30
Masters: Kenneth Farmer 45:15
Grand Masters: Ron Roma 33:49
19 & Under: Porter Furniss 40:55, Logan Walls 49:47, Paul Huang 1:06:36
20-29: Timothy Pierce 56:18
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 35:58, Phillip Knight 42:02
60-69: Gary Guido 35:16, Brad Heisler 36:09, Jefferson Parker 36:49
70-79: Bill Seabergh 33:53, Eugene Pennington 35:23, Art Payne 36:07
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Joyce Beacham 35:17
Masters: Sonja Dufrene 35:36
Grand Masters: Condy Ables 36:08
20-29: Ashley Crandall 43:51, Amy Herrod 46:44, Anita Amader 47:33
30-39: Alicia Moore 47:33, Niwan Fan 1:06:38
40-49: Missy Jones 37:10, Beth Williamson 38:28, Tracy Furniss 47:15
50-59: Karen Myers 38:27, Deanna Boyles 39:53, Lea Ann Knight 42:03
60-69: Becky Bryant 36:14, Kathleen Phelps 40:35, Debra Kinser 41:39
70-79: Nancy Dykes 47:51, Ann Webster 48:21
80 & Over:  Martha Keenum 42:13, Sylvia Rieger 1:00:38
One Mile - Male
Overall: Jackson White 6:14
5 & Under: Shannon Brown 12:44
6-7: Damon McQueen 6:54, Dashun McQueen 7:37, Jackson Harvey 7:38
8-9: Clark Robert 6:53, Sam Funches 7:32, Derrick McGruder 9:33
10-12: Truman Poole 6:56, Ian Farley 7:52, Sherman Williamson 8:05
One Mile - Female
Overall: Hannah Jackson 6:32
5 & Under: Ryleigh Brown 9:48, Katherine Belknap 10:00, Journee Sanders: 10:35
6-7: Breeana Williams 8:29, Caroline Flowers 8:57, Kyla Woodard 8:59
8-9: Aubrey Chambers 8:00, Natalia Elmore 8:08, Beatrice Farley 8:32
10-12: Semaya Williamson 11:44
5K RUN TEAMS
 1. The Blazers			   55:23	Noah Morales, Charles Pegues, Matthew Taylor, Marty Russell, Brooklyn Schumaker, Leslie Howe, Jamie Wood, Lindsey Deshetler
 2. Johnny Love's Running Mach.	   55:34	Peter Kazery, Bo Smith, Newman Kazery, Mark Lipking, Charles Allred, Jim Alvis, Trey Weir, Johnny Newsome
 3. The Falcons			 1:10:12	Robert Hughes, Jeremy Johnson, Ayanna Moore
 4. No Burpees Today		 1:15:18	Cole Hillman, Joshua Garrett, Mekal Smith, Amber Mcfarland, Emily Randle
 5. McCoy House 2		 1:19:37	Suzanne Tintle, Denise Marsters, John Conway
 6. Stinky Feet RFP		 1:24:54	Amber McKenie, Chris Alexander, Nancy Min, Sallie Dier, Franka Leard, Opie Cooper, Dorie Eller
5K WALK TEAMS
 1. ABCD's			 1:41:39	Steve Pranger, Bill Seabergh, Gary Guido, Cindy Ables, Art Payne
 2. Dynamite Racewalkers	 1:50:03	Sonja Dufrene, Becky Bryant, Roger Wiseman, Martha Keenum
 3. McCoy House 1		 2:25:02	Anita Amander, Alicia Moore, Lisa Piechocki, Libby Byron, Shuana Fletcher
 4. 2 Slow 2 Win		 2:48:53	Lisa Walls, Timothy Pierce, Kayla Pierce
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Peter Kazery	26M	15:48	 5:06	15:48 
  2	 1	Noah Morales	18M	17:08	 5:32	16:35 
  3	 1	Josue Capir	34M	18:12	 5:53	17:55 
  4	 1	Jose Valle	23M	18:18	 5:55	18:18 
  5	 2	Charles Pegues	20M	19:00	 6:08	18:48 
  6	 2	Robert Hughes	16M	19:08	 6:11	18:02 
  7	 1	Bo Smith	54M	19:10	 6:11	16:14 
  8	 3	Matthew Taylor	20M	19:15	 6:13	19:03 
  9	 3	Parker Robinson	15M	19:30	 6:18	18:05 
 10	 4	Cole Hillman	23M	19:31	 6:18	19:31 
 11	 2	Edy Ajpacaja	27M	19:38	 6:20	19:38 
 12	 4	Jeremy Johnson	16M	19:59	 6:27	18:50 
 13	 1	Tom Rich	42M	20:01	 6:28	18:39 
 14	 5	Marty Russell	20M	20:12	 6:31	20:00 
 15	 1	Lex Davis	45M	20:28	 6:37	18:38 
 16	 3	Newman Kazery	29M	20:36	 6:39	20:35 
 17	 2	Francisco Munoz	47M	20:37	 6:40	18:29 
 18	 1	Randall Hines	60M	20:56	 6:46	16:51 
 19	 2	Mike Morgan	50M	21:05	 6:49	18:27 
 20	 6	Juan Alonzo	21M	21:07	 6:49	21:03 
 21	 1	Brooklyn Schumaker	21F	21:10	 6:50	21:10 
 22	 2	Lee Dukes	63M	21:17	 6:52	16:41 
 23	 1	Jorge Duenus	55M	21:27	 6:56	18:01 
 24	 1	Jessica Fugitt	32F	21:35	 6:58	21:32 
 25	 2	Mark Lipking	58M	21:59	 7:06	18:00 
 26	 1	Teresa Crothers	53F	22:20	 7:13	18:49 
 27	 3	Charles Allred	58M	22:38	 7:19	18:32 
 28	 7	Jared Allen	23M	22:51	 7:23	22:51 
 29	 2	Terry Jones	43M	23:06	 7:28	21:21 
 30	 4	Adam Radcliffe	36M	23:14	 7:30	22:37 
 31	 3	Bilal Hashim	53M	23:17	 7:31	19:53 
 32	 4	Jim Alvis	57M	23:24	 7:33	19:19 
 33	 2	Suzanne Tintle	32F	23:25	 7:34	23:22 
 34	 3	Trey Weir	44M	23:37	 7:38	21:40 
 35	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:42	 7:39	21:15 
 36	 2	Mia Gillespie	20F	23:45	 7:40	23:45 
 37	 3	Austin Bowie	46M	24:05	 7:47	21:45 
 38	 1	Leslie Howe	19F	24:25	 7:53	24:20 
 39	 4	Johnny Newsome	51M	24:40	 7:58	21:25 
 40	 1	Miriam Allred	55F	25:04	 8:06	20:34 
 41	 1	Brayden Young	10M	25:05	 8:06	20:30 
 42	 4	Bradley Monk	42M	25:20	 8:11	23:36 
 43	 3	Gary Huff	61M	25:20	 8:11	20:12 
 44	 1	Audra Henegan	35F	25:24	 8:12	25:09 
 45	 5	Clark Henegan	37M	25:35	 8:16	24:44 
 46	 3	Jamie Wood	21F	25:44	 8:19	25:44 
 47	 6	Jody Walker	35M	25:50	 8:20	25:18 
 48	 2	Jaime McNeece	36F	25:53	 8:21	25:32 
 49	 1	Mary Lohrenz	61F	26:02	 8:24	19:39 
 50	 7	Joshua Garrett	27M	26:07	 8:26	26:07 
 51	 3	Karla Haik	33F	26:14	 8:28	26:07 
 52	 4	Lyssa Weatherly	32F	26:15	 8:29	26:11 
 53	 5	Stacy Broadhead	55M	26:16	 8:29	22:04 
 54	 4	Charles Bell	45M	26:37	 8:36	24:14 
 55	 2	Dawn Polo	54F	26:40	 8:37	22:10 
 56	 1	Carly Bell	43F	26:43	 8:38	25:13 
 57	 4	Hannah Wilson	24F	26:50	 8:40	26:50 
 58	 2	Amber McKenie	41F	27:19	 8:49	26:12 
 59	 3	Kesha Funches	41F	27:44	 8:57	26:36 
 60	 1	Gordon Smith	68M	27:45	 8:58	20:46 
 61	 3	Chris Alexander	38F	27:48	 8:59	27:10 
 62	 2	Denise Marsters	62F	27:57	 9:01	20:48 
 63	 5	Emmaline Smith	33F	28:06	 9:04	27:59 
 64	 2	James Lewis	67M	28:09	 9:05	21:16 
 65	 3	Ryan Allen	52F	28:11	 9:06	24:03 
 66	 5	John Conway	50M	28:15	 9:07	24:43 
 67	 4	Anasthia Johnson	41F	28:21	 9:09	27:11 
 68	 2	Lindsey Deshetler	18F	28:21	 9:09	28:03 
 69	 1	Dick Douglas	71M	28:33	 9:13	20:39 
 70	 5	Lacey Higgins	21F	28:35	 9:14	28:35 
 71	 6	John Gentry	54M	28:36	 9:14	24:13 
 72	 1	Kaitlin Oswald	26F	28:42	 9:16	28:42 
 73	 6	David Donald	55M	28:44	 9:17	24:08 
 74	 6	Lauren Higgins	21F	29:04	 9:23	29:04 
 75	 3	Patsy Watson	60F	29:08	 9:24	22:19 
 76	 2	Susan Landry	45F	29:12	 9:26	27:04 
 77	 1	Lydia Collipp	10F	29:17	 9:27	25:25 
 78	 3	Frank Juarez	65M	29:18	 9:28	22:33 
 79	 8	Shawn Rogers	38M	29:33	 9:32	28:21 
 80	 4	Mike Pigford	63M	29:35	 9:33	23:11 
 81	 4	Kim Coulter	52F	29:36	 9:33	25:15 
 82	 8	Mekal Smith	23M	29:40	 9:35	29:40 
 83	 5	Nancy Min	54F	29:47	 9:37	24:46 
 84	 2	Natalia Elmore	 9F	29:48	 9:37	25:08 
 85	 5	Nathan Elmore	47M	29:48	 9:37	26:42 
 86	 4	Heidi Shoemake	38F	29:50	 9:38	29:09 
 87	 7	Roger Weill	59M	30:15	 9:46	24:33 
 88	 1	Lyons Walsh	85M	30:20	 9:48	16:07 
 89	 3	Alecia Louisville	45F	30:23	 9:49	28:10 
 90	 6	Sallie Dier	33F	30:26	 9:50	30:18 
 91	 4	Katrina Frazier	46F	30:37	 9:53	28:05 
 92	 5	Richard John	63M	30:46	 9:56	24:06 
 93	 6	Melissa Hanberry	53F	31:03	10:01	26:09 
 94	 3	Ayanna Moore	16F	31:05	10:02	30:04 
 95	 2	Sarah Jean Boggan	55F	31:12	10:04	25:36 
 96	 7	Karen McCain	53F	31:28	10:10	26:30 
 97	 2	Jim Moulds	82M	31:50	10:17	18:33 
 98	 5	Rachael Kenyon	37F	31:55	10:18	31:20 
 99	 2	Don Gibson	33M	31:56	10:19	31:34 
100	 1	Charlene Priester	66F	31:58	10:19	22:24 
101	 6	James McCain	62M	32:03	10:21	25:20 
102	 5	Jenny Woodruff	43F	32:08	10:22	30:20 
103	 3	Alex Ingram	30M	32:09	10:23	32:05 
104	 4	Franka Leard	60F	32:17	10:25	24:44 
105	 2	Edwin Smith	74M	32:18	10:26	22:22 
106	 9	Andrew Reel	23M	32:19	10:26	32:19 
107	 2	Samantha Ingram	27F	32:22	10:27	32:22 
108	 8	Mary Schwartz	51F	32:23	10:27	27:59 
109	 7	Amber McFarland	24F	33:13	10:43	33:13 
110	 2	Carson Furniss	10M	33:49	10:55	27:38 
111	 7	Don Hampton	62M	33:52	10:56	26:46 
112	 8	David Hampton	64M	34:02	10:59	26:25 
113	 3	Charlie Minor	71M	34:12	11:02	24:44 
114	 5	Donald Campbell	42M	34:17	11:04	31:56 
115	 4	Terry Bergin	65M	34:26	11:07	26:29 
116	 7	Christi Hardy	31F	34:45	11:13	34:43 
117	 6	Brandon Heard	49M	35:31	11:28	31:19 
118	 6	Opie Cooper	42M	35:32	11:28	33:05 
119	 6	Tomeika Cannon	36F	36:05	11:39	35:35 
120	 9	Robert Cox	61M	36:29	11:47	29:06 
121	 7	Laura Horlings	38F	36:30	11:47	35:40 
122	 3	Dorie Eller	56F	36:47	11:52	29:47 
123	 9	Dianna Moorer	50F	37:18	12:02	32:38 
124	 4	Lynn Williams	55F	37:41	12:10	30:55 
125	 7	Willie Demus	52M	37:52	12:13	32:36 
126	 6	Monique Henderson	43F	38:53	12:33	36:42 
127	 5	Margo Burnside	62F	39:00	12:35	29:01 
128	 5	Stacey Ferguson	49F	40:04	12:56	35:29 
129	 1	Becky Walker	70F	40:46	13:10	26:47 
130	 8	Shayla Dean	30F	40:57	13:13	40:57 
131	 5	Debbie Broadhead	55F	41:11	13:18	33:47 
132	 8	Brandy Welch	36F	41:45	13:29	41:10 
133	 6	Rhonda Beemon	46F	41:58	13:33	38:30 
134	 8	Emily Randle	23F	42:44	13:48	42:44 
135	 6	Mary Sanders	58F	42:47	13:49	33:42 
136	 6	Deborah Bergin	61F	42:52	13:50	32:22 
137	 3	Griffin Furniss	 8M	43:34	14:04	33:02 
138	 7	Diane John	61F	43:40	14:06	32:58 
139	 8	Gail Derryberry	64F	44:07	14:14	31:52 
140	 7	Tonya Tarvin	49F	53:40	17:19	47:32 
141	 2	Peggy Hampton	66F	54:24	17:33	38:06 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time   Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	 32:30	10:30	26:36 
  2	 1	Ron Roma	63M	 33:49	10:55	26:30 
  3	 1	Bill Seabergh	72M	 33:53	10:56	24:11 
  4	 2	Gary Guido	62M	 35:16	11:23	27:53 
  5	 1	Joyce Beacham	61F	 35:17	11:23	26:38 
  6	 2	Eugene Pennington	73M	 35:23	11:25	24:53 
  7	 1	Sonja Dufrene	45F	 35:36	11:30	33:00 
  8	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	 35:58	11:37	29:42 
  9	 2	Cindy Ables	61F	 36:06	11:39	27:15 
 10	 3	Art Payne	70M	 36:07	11:40	26:27 
 11	 3	Brad Heisler	69M	 36:09	11:40	26:46 
 12	 3	Becky Bryant	60F	 36:14	11:42	27:45 
 13	 4	Jefferson Parker	62M	 36:49	11:53	29:06 
 14	 2	Missy Jones	46F	 37:10	12:00	34:06 
 15	 5	Roger Wiseman	61M	 38:13	12:20	30:28 
 16	 1	Karen Myers	58F	 38:27	12:25	30:17 
 17	 3	Beth Williamson	49F	 38:28	12:25	34:04 
 18	 2	Deanna Boyles	50F	 39:53	12:52	34:54 
 19	 4	Kathleen Phelps	65F	 40:35	13:06	28:52 
 20	 1	Porter Furniss	13M	 40:55	13:12	36:24 
 21	 5	Debra Kinser	62F	 41:39	13:27	30:59 
 22	 3	Phillip Knight	52M	 42:02	13:34	36:11 
 23	 3	Lea Ann Knight	50F	 42:03	13:34	36:47 
 24	 1	Martha Keenum	81F	 42:13	13:38	22:34 
 25	 4	Philis Fowler	56F	 42:25	13:41	34:20 
 26	 1	Ashley Crandall	26F	 43:51	14:09	43:51 
 27	 5	Martha Harroff	56F	 44:04	14:13	35:40 
 28	 1	Kenneth Farmer	44M	 45:15	14:36	41:30 
 29	 6	Lina Jones	63F	 46:42	15:04	34:14 
 30	 2	Amy Herrod	23F	 46:44	15:05	46:44 
 31	 6	Jamie Ward	59F	 47:14	15:15	36:41 
 32	 4	Tracy Furniss	45F	 47:15	15:15	43:47 
 33	 3	Anita Amander	21F	 47:33	15:21	47:33 
 34	 1	Alicia Moore	38F	 47:34	15:21	46:28 
 35	 1	Nancy Dykes	73F	 47:51	15:27	29:52 
 36	 2	Anne Webster	71F	 48:21	15:36	31:14 
 37	 7	JoAnn Reynolds	54F	 49:02	15:50	40:46 
 38	 7	Norma Rush	69F	 49:02	15:50	32:45 
 39	 2	Logan Walls	13M	 49:47	16:04	44:17 
 40	 5	Lisa Piechocki	44F	 49:55	16:07	46:42 
 41	 6	Libby Byron	44F	 51:43	16:41	48:23 
 42	 7	Ellen Malone	49F	 53:00	17:06	46:57 
 43	 8	Bonnie Hampton	62F	 53:24	17:14	39:44 
 44	 4	Donald Vough, Jr.	75M	 54:42	17:39	37:15 
 45	 8	Lisa Walls	46F	 56:16	18:10	51:37 
 46	 1	Timothy Pierce	26M	 56:18	18:10	56:18 
 47	 4	Kayla Pierce	24F	 56:19	18:10	56:19 
 48	 9	Cathy Maloney	63F	 58:59	19:02	43:15 
 49	 6	Anthony Puckett	60M	 59:04	19:04	47:31 
 50	 2	Sylvia Rieger	82F	1:00:38	19:34	31:34 
 51	 7	John Henegan	66M	1:01:51	19:58	47:08 
 52	10	Sally Molpus	67F	1:01:54	19:59	42:41 
 53	 8	Sherry Bouldin	52F	1:03:25	20:28	54:06 
 54	 9	Shuana Fletcher	59F	1:03:26	20:28	49:16 
 55	 3	Paul Huang	 6M	1:06:36	21:30	45:57 
 56	 4	Peter Huang	 6M	1:06:37	21:30	45:58 
 57	 2	Niwan Fan	37F	1:06:38	21:30	65:25 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time 
  1	 1	Jackson White	10M	 6:14 
  2	 1	Hannah Jackson	12F	 6:32 
  3	 1	Clark Robert	 8M	 6:53 
  4	 1	Damon McQueen	 7M	 6:54 
  5	 2	Truman Poole	10M	 6:56 
  6	 2	Sam Funches	 9M	 7:32 
  7	 2	Darshun McQueen	 6M	 7:37 
  8	 3	Jackson Harvey	 7M	 7:38 
  9	 4	Jeremiah McGruder	 7M	 7:48 
 10	 3	Ian Farley	10M	 7:52 
 11	 1	Aubrey Chambers	 9F	 8:00 
 12	 4	Sherman Williamson	11M	 8:05 
 13	 2	Natalia Elmore	 9F	 8:08 
 14	 1	Breeana Williams	 7F	 8:29 
 15		Dawn Coulter	43F	 8:31 
 16	 3	Beatrice Farley	 8F	 8:32 
 17	 2	Caroline Flowers	 7F	 8:57 
 18	 3	Kyla Woodard	 7F	 8:59 
 19	 5	Joshua Holliday	 6M	 9:08 
 20	 4	Dai'la Smith	 6F	 9:28 
 21	 5	Tori Gray	 6F	 9:32 
 22	 3	Derrick McGruder	 8M	 9:33 
 23	 1	Ryleigh Brown	 4F	 9:48 
 24	 4	Siela Saddler	 9F	 9:57 
 25	 6	Ethan Brown	 6M	 9:59 
 26	 2	Katherine Belknap	 5F	10:00 
 27	 7	Jorden Whitehead	 7M	10:09 
 28	 5	Serenity Steele	 8F	10:17 
 29	 5	Azavier Hayes	11M	10:17 
 30	 6	Naiyomi Laboch	 8F	10:19 
 31	 3	Journee Sanders	 5F	10:35 
 32	 8	William Brown	 6M	10:43 
 33	 4	Juanita Rucker	 5F	10:44 
 34	 9	Kinsley Horlings	 7M	10:45 
 35	 5	Aaylaih Murray	 5F	10:46 
 36	 6	Elizabeth Elmore	 5F	10:53 
 37	 2	SeMaya Williamson	10F	11:44 
 38	 7	Sadie Williamson	 9F	12:19 
 39	 1	Shannon Brown	 2M	12:44 
 40	 7	Olivia Kenyon	 3F	14:47 
 41	 8	Rio Horlings	 3F	15:30 
 42	 4	Aidan Latiker	 9M	15:49 
 43	 9	Siona Saddler	 4F	16:42 
 44	10	Georgia Belknap	 3F	17:04 

  (Printable PDF copy)