(Printable PDF copy)

Twisted Family Fitness
SUPERHERO RUN/WALK
May 13, 2017
Jackson, Miss.

5K Run - Men
Overall: Tom Rich 21:22
Masters: Bradley Monk 25:59
Grand Masters: Charlie Minor 34:17
19 & Under: Bobby Guillory 32:28, Dylan Barker 44:59
30-39: Chris Winters 28:01
40-49: Sherrid Griffin, Jr. 28:57, Markeith Mack 30:47
5K Run - Women
Overall: Amanda Welch 28:00
Masters: Jackie Simpson 34:34
Grand Masters: Rowena Bankie 33:52
19 & Under:  Mary Raley 44:58
30-39: Erica Whitlock 35:45, Latoya Wilson 37:22, Jamie Collins 38:09
40-49: Elaine Martin 47:11
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Marcus Monger 33:02
Grand Masters: Caesar Hamilton 35:05
30-39: Eric Pendleton 47:56
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 36:50
60-69: Roger Wiseman 37:54
70 & Over: Eugene Pennington 36:51
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Deanna Boyles 40:01
Masters: Stacy Nelson 47:47
Grand Masters: Debra Kinser 40:45
30-39: Charmaine Porter 52:11
40-49: Marilyn Reed 53:19
50-59: Charleen Mitchell 52:10
60-69: Kathleen Phelps 44:56
70 & Over: Anne Webster 46:37, Myra Young 46:47, Sylvia Rieger 54:19
One Mile - Male
Overall: Bobby Guillory 9:13
5 & Under: Isiah Adams 12:52, Kyler Henderson 13:00, Jaelyn Cooper 13:14
6-7: Eli Adams 13:09
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Tom Rich	42M	21:22	 6:54	19:54 
  2	 2	Bradley Monk	42M	25:59	 8:23	24:12 
  3	 1	Amanda Welch	31F	28:00	 9:02	27:59 
  4	 1	Chris Waiters	34M	28:01	 9:03	27:35 
  5	 3	Sherrid Griffin, Jr.	43M	28:57	 9:21	26:45 
  6	 4	Markeith Mack	46M	30:47	 9:56	27:48 
  7	 1	Bobby Guillory	 9M	32:28	10:29	25:37 
  8	 1	Rowena Bankie	62F	33:52	10:56	25:12 
  9	 1	Charlie Minor	71M	34:17	11:04	24:48 
 10	 1	Jackie Simpson	48F	34:34	11:10	31:00 
 11	 2	Erica Whitlock	32F	35:45	11:32	35:40 
 12	 3	Latoya Wilson	34F	37:22	12:04	37:06 
 13	 4	Jamie Collins	31F	38:09	12:19	38:07 
 14	 1	Mary Raley	17F	44:58	14:31	44:02 
 15	 2	Dylan Barker	18M	44:59	14:31	43:30 
 16	 2	Elaine Martin	47F	47:11	15:14	42:48 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Marcus Monger	36M	33:02	10:40	32:09 
  2	 1	Caesar Hamilton	62M	35:06	11:20	27:45 
  3	 1	Thomas Sharkey	57M	36:50	11:53	30:25 
  4	 1	Eugene Pennington	73M	36:51	11:54	25:55 
  5	 2	Roger Wiseman	62M	37:54	12:14	29:57 
  6	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	40:01	12:55	35:27 
  7	 1	Debra Kinser	62F	40:45	13:09	30:19 
  8	 2	Kathleen Phelps	64F	44:56	14:30	32:27 
  9	 2	Anne Webster	70F	46:37	15:03	30:37 
 10	 3	Myra Young	70F	46:47	15:06	30:44 
 11	 2	Stacey Nelson	47F	47:47	15:25	43:21 
 12	 2	Eric Pendleton	39M	47:56	15:28	45:39 
 13	 1	Charleen Mitchell	51F	52:10	16:50	45:04 
 14	 1	Charmaine Porter	37F	52:11	16:50	51:14 
 15	 3	Marilyn Reed	48F	53:19	17:12	47:48 
 16	 4	Sylvia Rieger	82F	54:19	17:32	28:17 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age     Time  
  1	 1	Bobby Guillory	 9M	 9:13 
  2	 1	Isiah Adams	 5M	12:52 
  3	 2	Kyler Henderson	 5M	13:00 
  4	 1	Eli Adams	 6M	13:09 
  5	 3	Jaelyn Cooper	 5M	13:14 

(Printable PDF copy)