(Printable PDF copy)
34th Annual
Run For The Roses
Prentiss, Miss.
April 8, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Ryan Crandall 16:22
Masters: Collin Johnson 26:33
Grand Masters: Bo Smith 19:27
Jeff Davis County: T.J. Davis 23:16
9 & Under: Gavin Walker 35:28
10-14: Patrick Williamson 20:52, Noah Overstreet 25:37, DeKylon Mikell 27:56
15-19: Samuel Williamson 21:09, Stephen Langley 25:21, Cannon Mock 43:17
35-39: Chris McNeece 18:41, Joshua Blair 19:50, Ryan Myers 24:43
40-44: Terry Jones 22:09, Jeff Overstreet 22:17, Mark Lipking 24:29
45-49: Lex Davis 21:07, T.J. Davis 23:16, Lee Mock 24:18
50-54: Quentin Adams 25:24, Robert Carr 25:55, Scott Sledge 27:51
55-59: Kevin Johnston 20:41, Mark Lipking 21:37, Charles Allred 22:47
60-64: Randall Hines 21:22, Joe McRaney 24:45, Mike Pigford 29:22
65-69: Tom Smith 27:02, Ralph Hanegan 28:16, James Lewis 29:40
70 & Over: Tom Shuff 33:34, Charlie Minor 33:42, Jim McKennon 39:21
5K Run - Women
Overall: Angel Overstreet 19:21
Masters: Beverly Carr 26:52
Grand Masters: Teresa Crothers 21:26
Jeff Davis County: Pam Johnson 26:33
10-14: Emma Overstreet 26:15, Hollie Williamson 26:19, Clara Grace Jensen 31:30
15-19: Sabra Hubbard 26:11, Katelyn Herring 43:17
20-24: Sally Day Hawthorne 33:18
25-29: Samantha Brister 31:07, Jessie Armstrong 34:10, Kim Davis 42:29
30-34: Kara Polk 34:41, Casey Dincan 44:11
35-39: Niki Oldham 25:28, Tori Easterling 27:21, Whitney Harvey 29:33
40-44: Tasha Gardner 34:37, Jackie Cascio 42:02, Shauna Williamson 43:58
45-49: Beth Mock 35:14, Sue Ann Hubbard 41:59, Felicia Ferrell 45:04
50-54: Becky Wilks 25:36, Miriam Allred 25:57, Pam Johnson 26:33
55-59: Chantay Steen 24:34, Patsy Watson 29:15, Surita Holland 30:48
65-69: Charlene Priester 33:21, Gailya Porter 39:09, Cathy Ward 43:40
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Nestor Anzola 33:09
Masters: Rod Simmons 37:33
Grand Masters: Ken Stocks 33:21
19 & Under: Demetrius Brown, Jr. 43:16
30-39: Robert Young 37:46, Rashaurd Quinn 51:59
40-49: Richard Hanegan 38:41, Jason Bryant 47:44
50-59: Steve Pranger 33:54, Thomas Sharkey 37:13, Tommy Smith 43:44
60-69: Ron Roma 35:04, Charles Atkins 38:53, Roger Wiseman 39:37
70 & Over: Bill Seabergh 34:37, Art Payne 35:02, D.P. Scarborough 37:12
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Barbara Duplichain 30:35
Masters: Deanna Boyles 38:12
Grand Masters: Joyce Beacham 35:53
19 & Under: Destany Brown 45:20, Raye Johnson 49:00, Samantha Phillips 50:55
20-29: Mallis Imbler 48:34, Anna Williams 52:18, Holland Steadham 52:20
30-39: Demonica Brown 39:41, Karen LeFlore 45:20, Stacy Griffith 45:21
40-49: Sonja Dufrene 39:21, Leigh Ann Hunt 40:28, Missy Jones 40:39
50-59: Becky Bryant 37:31, Stephanie Toler 41:26, Philis Fowler 42:01
60-69: Cindy Ables 36:32, Debra Kinser 40:23, Kathy Phelps 41:05
70 & Over: Maria Walker 40:00, Donna Gonzales 41:09, Martha Keenum 41:28
One Mile - Male
Overall: Keathen Pittman 5:36
6-7: James Wambolt 8:26, Bentley Myers 8:45, Zayden Nicholson 10:13
8-9: Kori Dotso 7:09, Michael Coulter 7:25, Benji Nobles 8:36
10-11: Johnathan Berry 7:02, Dan Sinclair 7:32, Dekylon Mikell 7:33
12-13: Eric Paul Coulter 8:15, Kelton Daniels 7:07, Kedrick Brown 8:10
14-15: Darrius Berry 5:59, Colton Jones 6:18, James Miles 11:01
One Mile - Female
Overall: Abbey Turnage 7:46
6-7: Aubree Evans 11:10
8-9: Addison Russell 10:35, Kemedi Hall 10:51, Destieny Nicholson 10:53
10-11: Bella Wambolt 8:51, Emma Grace Jones 8:56, Katie Butler 9:41
12-13: Iris Capetillo 10:49
14-15: AlíLasia Pittman 11:12
One Mile - Adult
16-19: Peyton Turnage 7:50, Cyiana Wynn 7:57
30-39: Scott Broome 11:08, Monica Mikell 12:07
40-49: Missy Jones 11:52, Yashica Davis 12:59
50-59: Daisy Robertson 11:58, Albert Turnage 17:51
60 & Over: Lura Barlow 14:37, Gladys Stubbs 14:51
5K Walk Teams
 1. ABCD's		 1:43:33	Steve Pranger, Bill Seabergh, Art Payne, Cindy Ables, Sonja Dufrene
 2. Rod's Racers LLC	 1:45:46	Nestor Anzola, Ron Roma, Rod Simmons, Charles Atkins, Demonica Brown
 3. Dynamite Racewalkers 1:47:24	Barbara Duplichain, D.P. Scarborough, Roger Wiseman, Donna Gonzales, Martha Keenum
 4. Legit Misfits	 2:19:44	Daisy Robertson, Ricky Harper, Yesennia Davis-Reed, Devin Jae Fields
 5. Mid South Rehab 2	 2:21:51	Dorothy Gray, Karen Leflore, Taneshia Quinn
 6. Mid South Rehab 1	 2:23:44	Stacey Griffith, Shannon Smith, Rashaurd Quinn
 7. JDCH High Stepper	 2:26:57	Trina Sanders, Shinell Pounds, Ashlee Daigle, Heather King, Lavesha Daniels
 8. Mt Carmel		 2:32:26	Alice Abram, Patricia Magee, Martha Magee, LaChristie Hathorn, Christina Hagers
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Ryan Crandall	23M	16:22	 5:17	16:22 
  2	 1	Chris McNeece	35M	18:41	 6:02	18:18 
  3	 1	Collin Johnson	41M	18:55	 6:07	17:45 
  4	 1	Angel Overstreet	42F	19:21	 6:15	18:25 
  5	 1	Bo Smith	54M	19:27	 6:17	16:28 
  6	 2	Joshua Blair	36M	19:50	 6:24	19:18 
  7	 1	Kevin Johnston	55M	20:41	 6:41	17:22 
  8	 1	Patrick Williamson	14M	20:52	 6:44	18:59 
  9	 1	Lex Davis	45M	21:08	 6:50	19:14 
 10	 1	Samuel Williamson	17M	21:09	 6:50	20:12 
 11	 1	Randall Hines	60M	21:22	 6:54	17:12 
 12	 1	Teresa Crothers	52F	21:26	 6:55	18:17 
 13	 2	Mark Lipking	58M	21:37	 6:59	17:42 
 14	 2	Terry Jones	42M	22:09	 7:09	20:38 
 15	 3	Jeff Overstreet	42M	22:17	 7:12	20:45 
 16	 3	Charles Allred	58M	22:47	 7:21	18:39 
 17	 2	T.J Davis	47M	23:16	 7:31	20:51 
 18	 3	Lee Mock	49M	24:18	 7:51	21:26 
 19	 4	Mark Buckley	40M	24:29	 7:54	23:09 
 20	 1	Chantay Steen	56F	24:34	 7:56	19:53 
 21	 3	Ryan Myers	37M	24:43	 7:59	23:53 
 22	 2	Joe McRaney	61M	24:45	 8:00	19:44 
 23	 4	Mike Casadaban	58M	24:47	 8:00	20:17 
 24	 2	Stephen Langley	16M	25:21	 8:11	23:53 
 25	 2	Quentin Adams	51M	25:24	 8:12	22:03 
 26	 1	Niki Oldham	37F	25:28	 8:13	25:00 
 27	 2	Becky Wilks	52F	25:36	 8:16	21:51 
 28	 2	Noah Overstreet	14M	25:37	 8:16	23:18 
 29	 4	Earnie Mullins	45M	25:42	 8:18	23:24 
 30	 3	Robert Carr	52M	25:55	 8:22	22:19 
 31	 3	Miriam Allred	54F	25:57	 8:23	21:35 
 32	 1	Sabra Hubbard	16F	26:10	 8:27	25:19 
 33	 1	Emma Overstreet	11F	26:15	 8:29	23:21 
 34	 2	Hollie Williamson	13F	26:19	 8:30	24:24 
 35	 4	Pam Johnson	50F	26:33	 8:34	23:14 
 36	 1	Beverly Carr	49F	26:52	 8:40	23:48 
 37	 1	Tom Smith	67M	27:02	 8:44	20:25 
 38	 2	Tori Easterling	39F	27:21	 8:50	26:34 
 39	 4	Brad Polk	37M	27:27	 8:52	26:32 
 40	 5	Tracy Waits	52F	27:35	 8:54	23:32 
 41	 4	Scott Sledge	50M	27:51	 9:00	24:22 
 42	 3	DeKylon Mikell	10M	27:56	 9:01	22:50 
 43	 4	Josiah Nobles	11M	27:57	 9:01	23:35 
 44	 5	Jason Bowen	38M	28:00	 9:02	26:52 
 45	 2	Ralph Hanegan	68M	28:16	 9:08	21:09 
 46	 2	Patsy Watson	59F	29:15	 9:27	22:43 
 47	 3	Mike Pigford	62M	29:22	 9:29	23:13 
 48	 3	Whitney Harvey	36F	29:33	 9:32	29:08 
 49	 3	James Lewis	67M	29:40	 9:35	22:24 
 50	 4	Chris Alexander	38F	29:55	 9:40	29:14 
 51	 3	Surita Holland	55F	30:48	 9:57	25:16 
 52	 1	Samantha Brister	28F	31:07	10:03	31:07 
 53	 5	Hayden Hunt	13M	31:08	10:03	27:42 
 54	 3	Clara Grace Jensen	11F	31:30	10:10	28:01 
 55	 6	Holly Smith	52F	31:56	10:19	27:15 
 56	 6	Chase Hanegan	14M	32:49	10:36	29:51 
 57	 4	Gary Guido	61M	33:09	10:42	26:26 
 58	 1	Sally Day Hawthorne	21F	33:18	10:45	33:18 
 59	 1	Charlene Priester	65F	33:21	10:46	23:44 
 60	 1	Tom Shuff	70M	33:34	10:50	24:35 
 61	 2	Charlie Minor	71M	33:42	10:53	24:22 
 62	 2	Jessie Armstrong	27F	34:10	11:02	34:10 
 63	 4	Jana Johnson	14F	34:11	11:02	32:12 
 64	 2	Tasha Gardner	43F	34:37	11:10	32:41 
 65	 1	Kara Polk	34F	34:41	11:12	34:27 
 66	 2	Beth Mock	46F	35:14	11:22	32:19 
 67	 1	Gavin Walker	 6M	35:28	11:27	24:29 
 68	 5	Isabelle Blair	13F	35:47	11:33	33:10 
 69	 6	Matthew Blair	39M	35:48	11:33	34:06 
 70	 2	Gailya Porter	67F	39:09	12:38	27:00 
 71	 3	Jim McKennon	70M	39:21	12:42	28:49 
 72	 7	Carsen Hunt	12M	39:58	12:54	34:41 
 73	 5	Craig Hunt	44M	40:15	13:00	36:55 
 74	 5	Jeremy Istre	47M	40:50	13:11	36:35 
 75	 3	Sue Ann Hubbard	48F	41:59	13:33	37:39 
 76	 3	Jackie Cascio	41F	42:03	13:34	40:19 
 77	 5	Karri Barr	39F	42:05	13:35	40:53 
 78	 3	Kim Davis	29F	42:29	13:43	42:29 
 79	 7	Linda Kennedy	52F	42:30	13:43	36:15 
 80	 8	Keelon Buckley	14M	42:44	13:48	38:51 
 81	 3	Cannon Mock	16M	43:17	13:58	40:47 
 82	 2	Katelyn Herring	17F	43:17	13:58	42:23 
 83	 3	Cathy Ward	69F	43:40	14:06	29:10 
 84	 4	Shauna Williamson	41F	43:58	14:11	42:10 
 85	 2	Casey Dincan	31F	44:11	14:16	44:09 
 86	 6	Kelsey Bryant	12F	45:00	14:31	40:55 
 87	 7	Breeles Firory	11F	45:01	14:32	40:03 
 88	 9	Chase Shoemake	12M	45:02	14:32	39:04 
 89	 4	Felicia Ferrell	46F	45:04	14:33	41:20 
 90	 8	Chloe Peterson	11F	45:24	14:39	40:23 
 91	 5	Jessica Williamson	40F	47:11	15:14	45:33 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Barbara Duplichain	56F	30:35	 9:52	24:46 
  2	 1	Nestor Anzola	52M	33:09	10:42	28:32 
  3	 2	Ken Stocks	58M	33:21	10:46	27:18 
  4	 3	Steve Pranger	57M	33:54	10:57	27:59 
  5	 1	Bill Seabergh	71M	34:37	11:10	25:02 
  6	 2	Art Payne	70M	35:02	11:19	25:39 
  7	 1	Ron Roma	63M	35:04	11:19	27:28 
  8	 1	Joyce Beacham	60F	35:53	11:35	27:29 
  9	 2	Cindy Ables	60F	36:32	11:48	27:59 
 10	 3	D.P. Scarborough	73M	37:12	12:00	26:10 
 11	 4	Thomas Sharkey	57M	37:13	12:01	30:44 
 12	 2	Becky Bryant	59F	37:31	12:07	29:09 
 13	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	37:33	12:07	34:42 
 14	 1	Robert Young	31M	37:46	12:11	37:36 
 15	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	38:12	12:20	33:50 
 16	 2	Richard Hanegan	43M	38:41	12:29	35:45 
 17	 2	Charles Atkins	61M	38:53	12:33	31:00 
 18	 2	Sonja Dufrene	45F	39:21	12:42	36:28 
 19	 3	Roger Wiseman	61M	39:37	12:47	31:35 
 20	 1	Demonica Brown	34F	39:41	12:49	39:24 
 21	 4	Maria Walker	74F	40:00	12:55	24:32 
 22	 3	Debra Kinser	62F	40:23	13:02	30:03 
 23	 3	Leigh Ann Hunt	42F	40:28	13:04	38:31 
 24	 4	Missy Jones	46F	40:39	13:07	37:17 
 25	 4	Kathleen Phelps	64F	41:05	13:16	29:40 
 26	 5	Donna Gonzales	74F	41:09	13:17	25:14 
 27	 3	Stephanie Toler	53F	41:26	13:22	34:54 
 28	 6	Martha Keenum	80F	41:28	13:23	22:42 
 29	 4	Philis Fowler	55F	42:01	13:34	34:28 
 30	 7	Gary Smyly	74M	42:29	13:43	29:25 
 31	 5	Daisy Robertson	59F	42:51	13:50	33:17 
 32	 1	Demetrius Brown, Jr.	11M	43:16	13:58	36:30 
 33	 5	Tommy Smith	58M	43:44	14:07	35:48 
 34	 6	Martha Harroff	56F	43:44	14:07	35:24 
 35	 4	Ricky Burns	60M	43:59	14:12	35:23 
 36	 7	Dorothy Gray	50F	44:33	14:23	38:59 
 37	 8	Curt McRaney	81M	44:38	14:24	26:43 
 38	 6	Ricky Harper	55M	44:45	14:27	37:35 
 39	 5	Regina Magee	47F	44:46	14:27	40:37 
 40	 8	Alice Abram	50F	44:47	14:27	39:11 
 41	 9	Kim Courtney	59F	44:48	14:28	34:48 
 42	 9	Nancy Dykes	72F	44:58	14:31	28:33 
 43	 1	Destany Brown	11F	45:20	14:38	40:20 
 44	 2	Karen Leflore	36F	45:20	14:38	44:42 
 45	 3	Stacey Griffith	33F	45:21	14:38	45:09 
 46	 5	Norma Rush	69F	45:29	14:41	30:22 
 47	10	Joann Reynolds	53F	45:30	14:41	38:19 
 48	11	Susan Daley	50F	45:31	14:41	39:49 
 49	 4	Shannon Smith	31F	46:24	14:59	46:21 
 50	 6	Carol Williamson	48F	46:59	15:10	42:08 
 51	 7	Terry Williamson	53M	47:00	15:10	40:08 
 52	 5	Jessie Hollaway	66M	47:26	15:19	36:09 
 53	 5	Brandi Bryant	38F	47:43	15:24	46:37 
 54	 3	Jason Bryant	41M	47:44	15:24	44:47 
 55	 7	Kelli Burns	40F	48:27	15:38	46:47 
 56	 6	Jennifer Kerley	32F	48:29	15:39	48:22 
 57	 7	Mitzi Mancuso	35F	48:33	15:40	48:03 
 58	 1	Mallis Imbler	20F	48:34	15:40	48:33 
 59	10	Sheri Adamson	72F	48:38	15:42	30:53 
 60	 6	Karen Skadden	62F	48:43	15:43	36:15 
 61	 8	Trina Sanders	39F	48:46	15:44	47:23 
 62	 8	Shinell Pounds	42F	48:51	15:46	46:29 
 63	 2	Raye Johnson	16F	49:00	15:49	47:23 
 64	 9	Ashlee Daigle	31F	49:20	15:55	49:17 
 65	10	Heather King	37F	49:21	15:56	48:27 
 66	11	Lavesha Daniels	34F	49:23	15:56	49:02 
 67	12	Amanda Smith	36F	50:53	16:25	50:10 
 68	 9	Christy Ainsworth	40F	50:54	16:26	49:09 
 69	 3	Samantha Phillips	13F	50:55	16:26	47:11 
 70	12	Martha Resay	59F	51:29	16:37	39:59 
 71	13	Andrea Phillips	39F	51:30	16:37	50:02 
 72	14	Taneshia Quinn	31F	51:58	16:46	51:55 
 73	 2	Rashaurd Quinn	31M	51:59	16:47	51:45 
 74	 4	Yesennia Davis-Reed	14F	52:08	16:50	49:07 
 75	 2	Anna Cochran	20F	52:18	16:53	52:17 
 76	 3	Holland Steadham	20F	52:20	16:53	52:19 
 77	 5	Devin Jae Fields	13F	52:45	17:01	48:53 
 78	 6	Kelissa Buckley	10F	52:46	17:02	45:47 
 79	11	Sylvia Rieger	82F	53:28	17:15	27:50 
 80	10	Patricia Magee	44F	53:49	17:22	50:21 
 81	13	Martha Magee	57F	53:50	17:22	42:59 
 82	 4	LaChristie Hathorn	29F	55:35	17:56	55:35 
 83	15	Christina Hagers	30F	55:36	17:57	55:35 
 84	14	Schanta Preuss	51F	62:35	20:12	54:04 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time 
  1	 1	Keathen Pittman	14M	 5:36 
  2	 2	Darrius Berry	14M	 5:59 
  3	 3	Eric Coulter	13M	 6:15 
  4	 4	Colton Jones	15M	 6:18 
  5	 1	Johnathan Berry	11M	 7:02 
  6	 5	Kelton Daniels	13M	 7:07 
  7	 1	Kori Dotso	 9M	 7:10 
  8	 2	Michael Coulter	 8M	 7:25 
  9	 2	Dan Sinclair	10M	 7:32 
 10	 3	DeKylon Mikell	10M	 7:33 
 11	 1	Abbey Turnage	15F	 7:46 
 12	 4	Bryce Shivers	11M	 7:48 
 13	 1	Peyton Turnage	19M	 7:50 
 14	 2	Cyianna Wynn	16F	 7:57 
 15	 5	Kedrick Brown	12M	 8:10 
 16	 6	Cody Daley	11M	 8:23 
 17	 1	James Wambolt	 7M	 8:26 
 18	 3	Benji Nobles	 8M	 8:36 
 19	 2	Bentley Myers	 7M	 8:45 
 20	 4	Robbie Buckley	 8M	 8:47 
 21	 1	Bella Wambolt	10F	 8:51 
 22	 2	Emma Grace Jones	10F	 8:56 
 23	 6	LeTerrious Bryant	13M	 9:15 
 24	 7	Kameron Brown	11M	 9:16 
 25	 8	Marcus Hinton	11M	 9:18 
 26	 5	Alvin Pittman, Jr.	 9M	 9:19 
 27	 3	Katie Butler	11F	 9:41 
 28	 4	Maggie Butler	10F	 9:48 
 29	 9	J'Quan Applewhite	12M	10:03 
 30	 3	Zayden Nicholson	 6M	10:13 
 31	 1	Addison Russell	 8F	10:35 
 32	 4	Elmer Perry II	 7M	10:48 
 33	 5	Iris Capetillo	12F	10:49 
 34	 2	Kemedi Hall	 8F	10:51 
 35	 3	Destiniey Nicholson	 8F	10:53 
 36	 7	James Miles	14M	11:01 
 37	 8	Keelon Buckley	14M	11:05 
 38	 1	Scott Broome	35M	11:08 
 39	 1	Aubree Evans	 6F	11:10 
 40	 2	Al'Lasia Pittman	15F	11:12 
 41	 5	Zane Leflore	 6M	11:14 
 42	 6	Charlie Buckley	 7M	11:16 
 43	 1	Missy Jones	46F	11:52 
 44	 1	Daisy Robertson	59F	11:58 
 45	 2	Monica Mikell	31F	12:07 
 46	10	Gavin Walker	11M	12:13 
 47	11	Kendrick Wilson, Jr.	10M	12:34 
 48	 4	KiWauia Stewart	 8F	12:49 
 49	 5	Al'Leisia Pittman	 8F	12:50 
 50	 3	LaQuita Price	39F	12:51 
 51	 2	Yashica Davis	42F	12:59 
 52	 3	Sharon Taylor	43F	14:30 
 53	 1	Lura Barlow	64F	14:37 
 54	 2	Gladys Stubbs	61F	14:51 
 55	 4	Elizabeth Turnage	49F	17:50 
 56	 2	Albert Turnage	51M	17:51 
 57	 4	Lisa Broome	36F	19:55 
 58	12	Tyler Broome	12M	19:57 


(Printable PDF copy)