(Printable PDF copy)
Flowood YMCA
MARDI GRAS 8K/5K
Flowood, Miss.
February 25, 2017

8K Run - Men
Overall: Ephren Amare 29:43
Masters: Lex Davis 35:05
Grand Masters: Russell Parker 38:03
14 & Under: Luke Beissel 31:39, Mack Magee 38:50, Auzzie Escoffery 51`:27
15-19: Caleb Dean 42:49, Nate Weiand 46:13, Seth Chapman 58:26
25-29: Lloyd Gray 30:20, Joseph Clack 30:58, Price Davis 35:23
30-34: Orlando Carrasquillo 32:12, Don Keeling 35:22, Charles Ouzts 41:46
35-39: Robert Lange 37:07, Buy Duong 41:10, Ben Chapman 52:47
40-44: Stewart Witt 37:04, Stephen Thaxton 40:09, Chad Mullen 43:14
45-49: David Sawaya, Jr. 38:54, Jeremy Jones 39:37, Parag Karania 40:28
50-54: Joe Lee 53:40, Scotti Briscoe 59:22
55-59: Chuck Jackson 43:31, John Fike 49:38, Francis Carroll 59:52
60-64: Jim Hall 40:33, Frank Young 41:27, Steve Bramlette 41:49
65 & Over:  Rick Eades 53:13, John Shows 53:13, Roscoe Greene 1:00:31
8K Run - Women
Overall: Teresa Crothers 36:31
Masters: Shannon Steele 37:55
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 40:39
14 & Under: Sarah Sawaya 39:39, Angela Bethea 1:17:13, Patricia Bethea 1:17:15
15-19: Julie Brooker 47:59, Anna Duong 55:00
25-29: Abigail Watkins 50:38, Jessica Chapman 51:48, Mary Thigpen 53:21
30-34: Renea Thompson 39:27, Gray Ouzts 44:01, Brandi Derrick 45:10
35-39: Rachel Deer 37:32, Owenne George 41:55, Mary Breland 45:38
40-44: Brandy Gamblin 40:27, Kristy Spurlock 42:50, Christine Guarino 44:44
45-49: Rhonda Sawaya 40:52, Johnna Freiman 42:55, Shanlon Johnson50:51
50-54: Dawn Polo 42:26, Laura McDonald 42:28, Leigh James 45:58
55-59: Felecia Brown 43:38, Katie Bryant 46:13, Dorie Eller 1:02:38
60-64: Christine Carmichael 51:34, Franca Leard 52:27, Wanda Shivers 54:31
65 & Over: Margaret Little 55:28, Charlene Priester 55:57
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Don Nichols 36:46
Masters: Rod Simmons 39:45
Grand Masters: Timothy Lewis 38:08
30-34: Anthony Wilson 53:21, Lawrence Raybon 56:12, Justin Arnold 100:10
40-44: Shawn Cochran 48:30, Derek Bell 53:39
45-49: Kevin Keith 47:25, Chris DeCamp 51:47
50-54: Earl Kaar 39:41, Dewayne Magee 54:43, Brian Brock 57:18
55-59: Thomas Sharkey 39:23, Tom Freeny 54:26
60-64: Ron Roma 38:11, Roger Wiseman 39:10, David Cannon 41:38
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 39:05
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Patsy Watson 36:40
Masters: Deanna Boyles 39:37
Grand Masters: Debra Kinser 41:31
19 & Under: Ellie Weiand 41:58, Sarah Weiand 49:52, Elayna Delgado 53:20
20-24: Cassidy Hill 42:20, Samantha Kilgore 42:21, Hollie Thomas 54:22
25-29: Sara Brantley 47:23, Amanda Pulliam 50:25, Holley Pell 51:59
30-34: Jessica Solomom 46:53, Jayme Arens 48:16, Julia Ciciora 48:45
35-39: Amye Shamburger 46:52, Jenny Trouard 48:04, Kellie Rogers 51:38
40-44: Kristy Voorhees 48:37, Kimberly Madakasira 51:09, Kiwana Gayden 54:08
45-49: Amanda Fountaine 39:39, Sonja Dufrene 39:52, Beth Williamson 41:48
50-54: Michelle Upton 42:28, Maria Marsalis 45:37, Sonja Serna 45:39
55-59: Melinda Cannon 41:39, Janis Harden 43:42, Libba Wilkes 47:22
60-64: Kathy Phelps 43:45, Laveta Thomas 46:10, Meg Outlaw 47:21
65-69: Clevie Davis 48:18
70 & Over: Martha Keenum 42:32, Sheri Adamson 49:53, Maxine Till 57:03
One Mile - Male
Overall: Braxton Anderson 5:41
5 & Under: Silas Reihle 8:30, Ivan Reihle 9:32
6-7: Ian Farley 7:26, Jalil Brownlee 8:11, J.D. Watson 11:23
10-12: Quinn Johnson 5:43, Hunter Smith 5:47, Elijah McCullough 7:25
One Mile - Female
Overall: Hannah Phillips 8:39
5 & Under: Carly Clack 11:47
6-7: Beatrice Farley 8:41, Ava Bordelon 11:20
8-9: Sadie Williamson 14:07, Murphy Peterson 14:08
************
COMPLETE 8K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Ephren Amare	19M	29:43	 6:00	29:06 
  2	 1	Lloyd Gray	29M	30:20	 6:07	30:19 
  3	 2	Joseph Clack	28M	30:58	 6:15	30:58 
  4	 1	Luke Beissel	13M	31:39	 6:23	28:09 
  5	 1	Orlando Carrasquillo	31M	32:12	 6:30	32:03 
  6	 1	Lex Davis	45M	35:05	 7:05	31:56 
  7	 2	Don Keeling	30M	35:22	 7:08	35:17 
  8	 3	Price Davis	27M	35:23	 7:09	35:23 
  9	 1	Teresa Crothers	52F	36:31	 7:22	31:09 
 10	 1	Stewart Witt	44M	37:04	 7:29	34:00 
 11	 4	Robert Lange	38M	37:07	 7:29	35:37 
 12	 1	Rachel Deer	38F	37:32	 7:35	36:40 
 13	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	37:55	 7:39	34:00 
 14	 1	Russell Parker	51M	38:03	 7:41	33:01 
 15	 2	Mack Magee	13M	38:50	 7:50	34:33 
 16	 2	David Sawaya, Jr.	49M	38:54	 7:51	34:18 
 17	 1	Renea Thompson	34F	39:27	 7:58	39:10 
 18	 3	Jeremy Jones	45M	39:37	 8:00	36:03 
 19	 1	Sarah Sawaya	14F	39:39	 8:00	37:21 
 20	 2	Stephen Thaxton	40M	40:09	 8:06	37:57 
 21	 5	John Helmers	27M	40:24	 8:09	40:24 
 22	 1	Brandy Gamblin	42F	40:27	 8:10	38:30 
 23	 4	Parag Karania	48M	40:28	 8:10	35:58 
 24	 1	Jim Hall	63M	40:33	 8:11	31:46 
 25	 1	Chantay Steen	55F	40:39	 8:12	33:21 
 26	 2	Rhonda Sawaya	47F	40:52	 8:15	37:05 
 27	 6	Buy Duong	36M	41:10	 8:18	40:04 
 28	 7	Scott Pulliam	29M	41:19	 8:20	41:17 
 29	 2	Frank Young	61M	41:27	 8:22	33:03 
 30	 5	Clint Steele	46M	41:34	 8:23	37:32 
 31	 3	Charles Ouzts	34M	41:46	 8:26	41:06 
 32	 3	Steve Bramlette	60M	41:49	 8:26	33:38 
 33	 2	Owenne George	38F	41:55	 8:28	40:57 
 34	 4	Walter Smitherman	62M	42:19	 8:32	33:27 
 35	 2	Dawn Polo	53F	42:26	 8:34	35:44 
 36	 3	Laura McDonald	52F	42:28	 8:34	36:14 
 37	 8	Daniel Dunbar	27M	42:44	 8:37	42:44 
 38	 2	Caleb Dean	15M	42:49	 8:38	39:41 
 39	 2	Kristy Spurlock	42F	42:50	 8:39	40:46 
 40	 3	Johnna Freiman	46F	42:55	 8:40	39:22 
 41	 3	Chad Mullen	41M	43:14	 8:43	40:34 
 42	 1	Chuck Jackson	58M	43:31	 8:47	35:37 
 43	 2	Felecia Brown	55F	43:38	 8:48	35:48 
 44	 4	Brant Ratcliffe	40M	44:00	 8:53	41:36 
 45	 2	Gray Ouzts	33F	44:01	 8:53	43:49 
 46	 6	Nathan Elmore	46M	44:33	 8:59	40:14 
 47	 7	Trey McGregor	45M	44:41	 9:01	40:40 
 48	 3	Christina Guarino	42F	44:44	 9:02	42:34 
 49	 4	Del Herrington	40F	44:53	 9:03	43:20 
 50	 3	Brandi Derrick	33F	45:10	 9:07	44:58 
 51	 3	Mary Breland	36F	45:38	 9:13	45:00 
 52	 4	Jill Franklin	35F	45:57	 9:16	45:29 
 53	 4	Leigh James	51F	45:58	 9:17	39:43 
 54	 3	Katie Bryant	55F	46:13	 9:20	37:55 
 55	 3	Nate Weiand	18M	47:25	 9:34	45:52 
 56	 5	Roshon Rockingham	40M	47:53	 9:40	45:16 
 57	 1	Julie Brooker	17F	47:59	 9:41	46:59 
 58	 4	Cary Johnston	31F	48:56	 9:52	48:53 
 59	 1	Rick Eades	70M	48:59	 9:53	35:52 
 60	 4	John Peters	34M	49:03	 9:54	48:16 
 61	 5	Casie Peters	30F	49:04	 9:54	49:04 
 62	 5	Leticia Perez	40F	49:18	 9:57	47:36 
 63	 5	Eva Leon	37F	49:19	 9:57	48:25 
 64	 2	John Fike	57M	49:38	10:01	40:59 
 65	 6	Missy Broom	43F	49:42	10:02	46:55 
 66	 7	Emily Custer	41F	49:43	10:02	47:40 
 67	 8	James Renfroe	46M	50:36	10:13	45:41 
 68	 1	Abigail Watkins	26F	50:38	10:13	50:38 
 69	 6	Allison Young	33F	50:47	10:15	50:33 
 70	 4	Shanlon Johnson	45F	50:51	10:16	47:08 
 71	 3	Auzzie Escoffery	12M	51:27	10:23	44:38 
 72	 1	Christine Carmichael	62F	51:34	10:24	38:22 
 73	 2	Jessica Chapman	29F	51:48	10:27	51:48 
 74	 7	Laura Johnston	30F	51:55	10:29	51:55 
 75	 6	Kelly Clay	35F	52:24	10:34	51:52 
 76	 2	Franca Leard	60F	52:27	10:35	40:10 
 77	 9	Ben Chapman	38M	52:47	10:39	50:38 
 78	 2	John Shows	70M	53:13	10:44	38:57 
 79	 5	Jane Shows	52F	53:18	10:45	45:28 
 80	 3	Mary Alex Thigpen	27F	53:21	10:46	53:21 
 81	10	Peyton Thigpen	25M	53:22	10:46	53:22 
 82	 2	Joe Lee	51M	53:40	10:50	46:34 
 83	 5	Stephen Buccola	31M	53:59	10:54	53:44 
 84	 3	Wanda Shivers	64F	54:31	11:00	39:22 
 85	 8	Stacy Hipp	43F	54:32	11:00	51:29 
 86	11	Daniel White	27M	54:57	11:05	54:57 
 87	 2	Anna Duong	16F	55:00	11:06	53:12 
 88	 7	Susan Duong	37F	55:04	11:07	54:04 
 89	 4	Sarah Bordelon	28F	55:06	11:07	55:06 
 90	 1	Margaret Little	73F	55:28	11:11	34:37 
 91	 8	Emily Jenkins	35F	55:31	11:12	54:57 
 92	 2	Charlene Priester	65F	55:57	11:17	39:48 
 93	 9	Tracy Thrasher	40F	56:34	11:25	54:37 
 94	 5	Terry Bergin	64M	56:36	11:25	43:56 
 95	 4	Synthia Tureard	60F	56:47	11:27	43:29 
 96	 5	Cathy Pflueger	61F	57:55	11:41	43:43 
 97	 4	Seth Chapman	15M	58:26	11:47	54:09 
 98	 6	Jeanhee Kang	60F	59:05	11:55	45:15 
 99	 3	Scotti Briscoe	52M	59:22	11:59	51:06 
100	10	Jill Gordon	41F	59:33	12:01	57:06 
101	 3	Francis Carroll	59M	59:52	12:05	48:35 
102	 9	Stacie Yaint	38F	59:54	12:05	58:31 
103	11	Julie McDonald	42F	60:19	12:10	57:24 
104	 3	Roscoe Greene	65M	60:31	12:13	46:33 
105	 5	Heather Barnes	27F	61:40	12:26	61:40 
106	 7	Vanessa Collins	61F	61:49	12:28	46:40 
107	 4	Dorie Eller	55F	62:38	12:38	51:23 
108	 6	Brittany Lang	26F	62:40	12:39	62:40 
109	 7	Colleen Kelley	25F	66:10	13:21	66:10 
110	 5	Mary Sanders	58F	67:22	13:35	53:04 
111	 5	Kelli Reaves	47F	68:38	13:51	62:16 
112	 6	Joe Bridges	31M	68:40	13:51	68:21 
113	 6	Rolanda Lang	52F	69:16	13:58	59:05 
114	 6	Wanda Brock	48F	69:31	14:01	62:20 
115	 2	Angela Bethea	11F	77:13	15:35	68:41 
116	 3	Patricia Bethea	13F	77:15	15:35	71:35 
117	 6	Sarah Shaw	58F	78:06	15:45	61:31 
118	 7	Cindy Freeman	59F	78:07	15:45	60:40 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Patsy Watson	59F	36:40	11:50	28:29 
  2	 1	Don Nichols	69M	36:46	11:52	27:13 
  3	 1	Timothy Lewis	52M	38:08	12:19	32:50 
  4	 1	Ron Roma	63M	38:11	12:20	29:55 
  5	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	39:05	12:37	27:29 
  6	 2	Roger Wiseman	62M	39:10	12:39	30:57 
  7	 1	Thomas Sharkey	57M	39:23	12:43	32:31 
  8	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	39:37	12:47	35:06 
  9	 2	Amanda Fontaine	45F	39:39	12:48	36:45 
 10	 2	Earl Kaar	51M	39:41	12:49	34:26 
 11	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	39:45	12:50	36:44 
 12	 3	Sonja Dufrene	45F	39:52	12:52	36:57 
 13	 1	Debra Kinser	61F	41:31	13:24	31:21 
 14	 3	David Cannon	60M	41:38	13:26	33:30 
 15	 2	Melinda Cannon	58F	41:39	13:27	32:48 
 16	 4	Beth Williamson	48F	41:48	13:30	37:29 
 17	 1	Ellie Weiand	12F	41:58	13:33	38:10 
 18	 1	Cassidy Hill	21F	42:20	13:40	42:20 
 19	 2	Samantha Kilgore	22F	42:21	13:40	42:21 
 20	 1	Michelle Upton	51F	42:28	13:42	36:41 
 21	 1	Martha Keenum	80F	42:32	13:44	23:17 
 22	 3	Janis Harden	59F	43:43	14:07	33:58 
 23	 2	Kathy Phelps	64F	43:45	14:07	31:36 
 24	 2	Maria Marsalis	50F	45:37	14:43	39:55 
 25	 5	Addy Keith	47F	45:38	14:44	41:24 
 26	 3	Sonja Serna	54F	45:39	14:44	37:57 
 27	 3	Laveta Thomas	61F	46:10	14:54	34:51 
 28	 4	Marie Kaar	50F	46:11	14:54	40:24 
 29	 6	Susan Weiand	47F	46:22	14:58	42:04 
 30	 1	Amye Shamburger	35F	46:52	15:08	46:24 
 31	 1	Jessica Solomon	31F	46:53	15:08	46:50 
 32	 4	Jerry Stephenson	62M	47:19	15:16	37:24 
 33	 4	Meg Outlaw	61F	47:21	15:17	35:45 
 34	 4	Libba Wilkes	59F	47:22	15:17	36:48 
 35	 1	Sara Brantley	25F	47:23	15:18	47:23 
 36	 5	Mark Easley	64M	47:24	15:18	36:48 
 37	 1	Kevin Keith	47M	47:25	15:18	42:29 
 38	 2	Jenny Trouard	35F	48:04	15:31	47:35 
 39	 2	Jayme Arens	34F	48:16	15:35	47:56 
 40	 7	Rashina Cleveland	46F	48:16	15:35	43:35 
 41	 1	Clevie Davis	66F	48:18	15:35	33:50 
 42	 2	Shawn Cochran	44M	48:30	15:39	44:29 
 43	 1	Kristy Voorhees	40F	48:37	15:41	46:56 
 44	 3	Julie Ciciora	31F	48:45	15:44	48:42 
 45	 5	Caron Blanton	51F	49:16	15:54	42:34 
 46	 2	Sarah Weiand	16F	49:52	16:06	48:14 
 47	 2	Sheri Adamson	72F	49:53	16:06	31:41 
 48	 5	Karen Skadden	62F	49:54	16:06	37:08 
 49	 2	Amanda Pulliam	29F	50:25	16:16	50:25 
 50	 6	Deborah Bergin	60F	50:26	16:17	38:37 
 51	 6	Mara Hicks	53F	50:36	16:20	42:37 
 53	 7	Katherine Hall	60F	51:09	16:30	39:10 
 52	 2	Kimberly Madakasira	42F	51:09	16:30	48:41 
 54	 7	Lee Ann Rosenaur	51F	51:27	16:36	44:27 
 55	 3	Kellie Rogers	35F	51:38	16:40	51:07 
 56	 8	Tammy Eure	47F	51:40	16:40	46:53 
 57	 9	Jackie DeCamp	48F	51:42	16:41	46:21 
 58	 8	Karen Freeny	50F	51:44	16:42	45:16 
 59	 2	Chris DeCamp	49M	51:47	16:43	45:40 
 60	 3	Holly Pell	28F	51:59	16:47	51:59 
 61	 4	Candice Hicks	34F	53:19	17:12	52:56 
 62	 3	Elayna Delgado	13F	53:20	17:13	49:26 
 63	 1	Anthony Wilson	34M	53:22	17:13	52:31 
 64	 4	Lakesha Drone	36F	53:24	17:14	52:39 
 65	 3	Derek Bell	42M	53:39	17:19	49:57 
 66	 8	Karen Skadden	62F	53:58	17:25	40:09 
 67	 3	Kiwana Gayden	42F	54:08	17:28	51:31 
 68	 9	Rita Parker	64F	54:18	17:31	39:13 
 69	 4	Ashley Nash	25F	54:21	17:32	54:21 
 70	 3	Hollie Thomas	23F	54:22	17:33	54:22 
 71	 4	Lauren Freeny	12F	54:24	17:33	49:28 
 72	 2	Tom Freeny	57M	54:26	17:34	44:56 
 73	 4	Joannah Magee	43F	54:42	17:39	51:38 
 74	 3	Dewayne Magee	54M	54:43	17:40	46:20 
 75	10	Kristen Short	46F	54:47	17:41	50:15 
 76	 2	Lawrence Raybon	34M	56:12	18:08	55:19 
 77	 5	Angela Mercer	41F	56:36	18:16	54:16 
 78	 3	Maxine Till	72F	57:03	18:25	36:14 
 79	 4	Brian Brock	52M	57:18	18:30	49:19 
 80	 5	Dana Brock	50M	57:19	18:30	50:09 
 81	 4	Nancy Dykes	72F	57:40	18:37	36:37 
 82	 5	Sylvia Rieger	82F	57:41	18:37	30:02 
 83	 6	Caesar Hamilton	62M	58:00	18:43	45:50 
 84	 9	Jennifer Hardy	53F	58:36	18:55	49:21 
 85	 3	Justin Arnold	33M	60:10	19:25	59:29 
 86	 5	Jessica Arnold	33F	60:11	19:25	59:55 
 87	 6	Taylor Crawford	31F	64:47	20:54	64:43 
 88	 6	Lisa Crawford	44F	64:49	20:55	60:39 
 89	 7	Theresa Delgado	41F	64:50	20:55	62:10 
 90	 7	Rudi Thomas	63M	70:37	22:47	55:19 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age     Time 
  1	 1	Braxton Anderson	 9M	 5:41 
  2	 1	Quinn Johnson	11M	 5:43 
  3	 2	Hunter Smith	11M	 5:47 
  4	 3	Elijah McCullough	10M	 7:25 
  5	 1	Ian Farley	 7M	 7:26 
  6	 2	Jalil Brownlee	 6M	 8:11 
  7	 1	Silas Reihle	 5M	 8:30 
  8	 1	Hannah Phillips	 9F	 8:39 
  9	 1	Beatrice Farley	 7F	 8:41 
 10	 2	Ivan Reihle	 2M	 9:32 
 11	 2	Ava Bordelon	 6F	11:20 
 12	 3	JD Watson	 6M	11:22 
 13	 1	Carly Clack	 4F	11:47 
 14	 2	Sadie Williamson	 9F	14:07 
 15	 3	Murphy Peterson	 9F	14:08 

(Printable PDF copy)