(Printable PDF copy) 
MEMA Preparedness 5K
benefiting
The Wingman Foundation
Pearl, Miss.
November 4, 2017

5K Run
Overall: Mike Moran 18:28
Masters: Roy Collum 23:22
Grand Masters: Jody Ogletree 19:23
19 & Under: Kaylas Adams 21:33, Jaylon Hayes 21:41, Mahalis Mitchell 21:42
30-39: Bill Wadlington 21:52, Eric Bryant 22:23, Matthew Wilson 22:27
40-49: Clint Steele 25:28, Brad Bryant 26:22, Kent Ramey 28:45
50-59: Richard Reynolds 32:19, Lee Smithson 33:42
60-69: Steve Bramlette 25:58, Michael Curry 28:54, Calvin Mote 30:42
5K Run - Women
Overall: Shannon Steele 23:44
Masters: Anesa Davis 50:21
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 25:18
19 & Under: Pearl Magee 27:21, Ellie Nelson 41:13
20-29: Anna Wolverton 38:06, Joy Powell 38:42
30-39: Jennifer Ballance 27:29, Morgan Stokes 28:44, Julye Jenkins 33:53
40-49: Melissa Moran 50:21
50-59: Katie Bryant 27:22, Melissa Hanberry 31:10, Cheryl Shelton 33:57
60-69: Cathy Pflueger 36:28, Kathleen Phelps 37:19, Cynthia Connelly 38:20
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Parag Karania 38:42
Masters: Matthew Magee 52:12
Grand Masters: Clayton French 38:48
19 & Under: Paul Huang 54:54, Peter Huang 56:46
30-39: James Smith 1:02:43
40-49: Adrian Austin 1:01:17
50-59: David Raney 50:22, Daniel Magee 52:10
60-69: Dane Truhett 51:05, Poa-Chiang Yuan 56:48
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 39:09
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Deanna Boyles 39:52
Masters: Amy Word 50:22
Grand Masters: Martha Harroff 39:52
30-39: Brittany Alexander 51:56, Niwan Fan 54:53, Caitlin Brooking 1:01:41
40-49: Sherry Evans 50:23, Latrice Maxie 57:02
50-59: Judy Raney 50:19, Amanda Wooten 52:11, Diane Laird 54:24
60-69: Lauren Curry 50:20, Nora Truhett 51:06
70 & Over: Nancy Dykes 46:13
One Mile - Male
Overall: Jenson Abercrombie 7:53
5 & Under: Landon Hunter 9:00
6-7: Ford Wadlington 10:23, Jackson Bryant 12:42, Nolan Hunter 13:28
8-9: Wesley Bryant 12:29
One Mile - Female
Overall: Pearl Magee 8:30
8-9: Lexi Goldsmith 9:21
5K Run Teams
 1. YCA			   1:04:56  Kaylas Adams, Jaylon Hayes, Mahalis Mitchell, Jason Reel
 2. Be The Change	   1:47:09  Mike Moran, Cynthia Connelly, Anesa Davis, Melissa Moran
 3. Action Jackson Weather 2:02:33  Brad Bryant, Anna Wolverton, Daniel Lamb
5K Walk Teams
 1. Kroger		   2:31:02  Judy Raney, David Raney, Amy Wood, Sherry Evans
 2. Magee Family	   2:36:33  Daniel Magee, Amanda Wooten, Matthew Magee
 3. Taiwan		   2:46:33  Niwan Fan, Paul Huang, Peter Huang, Poa-Chiang Yuan
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Mike Moran	42M	18:28	 5:58	17:12 
  2	 1	Jody Ogletree	54M	19:23	 6:16	16:25 
  3	 1	Kaylas Adams	17M	21:33	 6:58	20:35 
  4	 2	Jaylon Hayes	16M	21:41	 7:00	20:26 
  5	 3	Mahalis Mitchell	16M	21:42	 7:00	20:27 
  6	 1	Bill Wadlington	36M	21:52	 7:04	21:17 
  7	 2	Eric Bryant	36M	22:23	 7:14	21:47 
  8	 3	Matthew Wilson	34M	22:27	 7:15	22:06 
  9	 4	Morgan Clark	36M	22:54	 7:24	22:17 
 10	 4	Jason Reel	17M	23:00	 7:26	21:58 
 11	 2	Roy Collum	40M	23:22	 7:33	22:06 
 12	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:44	 7:40	21:17 
 13	 1	Chantay Steen	56F	25:18	 8:10	20:29 
 14	 3	Clint Steele	47M	25:28	 8:13	22:49 
 15	 1	Steve Bramlette	60M	25:58	 8:23	20:54 
 16	 4	Brad Bryant	41M	26:22	 8:31	24:44 
 17	 1	Pearl Magee	10F	27:21	 8:50	23:44 
 18	 2	Katie Bryant	55F	27:22	 8:50	22:27 
 19	 1	Jennifer Ballance	35F	27:29	 8:52	27:13 
 20	 5	Josh Abercrombie	32M	28:42	 9:16	28:29 
 21	 5	Jenson Abercrombie	 8M	28:44	 9:17	21:47 
 22	 2	Morgan Stokes	34F	28:44	 9:17	28:32 
 23	 5	Kent Ramey	40M	28:45	 9:17	27:11 
 24	 2	Michael Curry	63M	28:54	 9:20	22:39 
 25	 3	Calvin Mote	60M	30:42	 9:55	24:42 
 26	 3	Melissa Hanberry	54F	31:10	10:04	25:55 
 27	 2	Richard Reynolds	52M	32:19	10:26	27:49 
 28	 3	Lee Smithson	55M	33:42	10:53	28:18 
 29	 3	Julye Jenkins	33F	33:53	10:56	33:44 
 30	 4	Cheryl Shelton	54F	33:57	10:58	28:13 
 31	 6	Bradley Howe	49M	35:17	11:23	31:07 
 32	 1	Cathy Pflueger	61F	36:28	11:46	27:32 
 33	 4	Holly Hobart	69M	36:29	11:47	27:01 
 34	 6	Louis Newell	38M	36:42	11:51	35:13 
 35	 2	Kathleen Phelps	65F	37:19	12:03	26:33 
 36	 1	Anna Wolverton	28F	38:06	12:18	38:06 
 37	 3	Cynthia Connelly	63F	38:20	12:22	28:06 
 38	 2	Joy Powell	29F	38:42	12:30	38:42 
 39	 7	Curtis Fennell	30M	38:43	12:30	38:38 
 40	 5	David Shaw	61M	39:52	12:52	31:47 
 41	 5	Carolyn Nelson	59F	41:11	13:18	31:59 
 42	 2	Ellie Nelson	 5F	41:13	13:18	29:53 
 43	 4	Peggy Hampton	66F	49:22	15:56	34:35 
 44	 2	Anesa Davis	44F	50:21	16:15	47:07 
 45	 3	Melissa Moran	41F	50:21	16:15	48:17 
 46	 8	Daniel Lamb	33M	58:05	18:45	57:25 
 47	 6	James Landry Smith	 6M	61:42	19:55	42:34 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Parag Karania	48M	38:43	12:30	34:25 
  2	 1	Clayton French	58M	38:48	12:31	31:46 
  3	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	39:09	12:38	27:32 
  4	 1	Deanna Boyles	50F	39:52	12:52	34:53 
  5	 2	Martha Harroff	56F	39:52	12:52	32:16 
  6	 1	Nancy Dykes	73F	46:13	14:55	28:51 
  7	 3	Judy Raney	51F	50:19	16:14	43:28 
  8	 1	Lauren Curry	64F	50:20	16:15	36:21 
  9	 2	David Raney	50M	50:21	16:15	44:03 
 10	 1	Amy Wood	43F	50:22	16:15	47:33 
 11	 2	Sherry Evans	43F	50:23	16:16	47:34 
 12	 1	Dane Truhett	60M	51:05	16:29	41:06 
 13	 2	Nora Truhett	60F	51:06	16:30	39:08 
 14	 1	Brittany Alexander	31F	51:56	16:46	51:53 
 15	 3	Daniel Magee	51M	52:10	16:50	45:16 
 16	 4	Amanda Wooten	50F	52:11	16:50	45:39 
 17	 2	Matthew Magee	45M	52:12	16:51	47:30 
 18	 5	Diane Laird	58F	54:24	17:33	42:51 
 19	 2	Niwan Fan	36F	54:53	17:43	54:07 
 20	 1	Paul Huang	 6M	54:54	17:43	37:53 
 21	 2	Peter Huang	 6M	56:46	18:19	39:10 
 22	 2	Poa-Chiang Yuan	65M	56:48	18:20	43:42 
 23	 3	Latrice Maxie	41F	57:02	18:24	54:41 
 24	 3	Caitlin Brooking	35F	60:41	19:35	60:04 
 25	 3	Adrian Austin	42M	61:17	19:47	57:04 
 26	 4	Amanda Smith	35F	62:40	20:13	62:02 
 27	 1	James Smith	39M	62:43	20:14	59:43 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                    Age      Time 
  1	 1	Jenson Abercrombie	 8M	 7:53 
  2		Josh Abercrombie	32M	 7:55 
  3	 1	Pearl Magee	10F	 8:30 
  4	 1	Landon Hunter	 4M	 9:00 
  5		Brittany Goldsmith	28F	 9:12 
  6	 1	Lexi Goldsmith	 8F	 9:21 
  7	 1	Ford Wadlington	 6M	10:23 
  8	 2	Wesley Bryant	 8M	12:29 
  9	 2	Jackson Bryant	 6M	12:42 
 10	 3	Nolan Hunter	 6M	13:28 

(Printable PDF copy)