(Printable PDF copy) 
40th Annual Natchez Trace Festival
RENASANT BANK RUN
Kosciusko, Miss.
April 29, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Charlie Creel 20:41
Masters: Lex Davis 21:09
Grand Masters: Randall Hines 21:12
14 & Under: Cade Nabors 21:18, Hardy Lewis 23:41, Kyle Nabors 23:51
15-19: Colby Nabors 22:24, Hunter Ballard 24:53, Tanner Threadgill 25:32
20-24: Dillon Myrick 31:38, Brian Davis 33:18
30-34: Timothy Farish 21:44, Ben Cayson 24:55
35-39: Stephen Evans 24:08
40-44: Brent Davis 32:41, Ronald Ballard 33:33, Robert Utz 39:43
45-49: Roy Kinney 24:06, Scott West 27:34, Clint Steele 28:06
50-54: Sammy Lemonis 24:26, Quentin Adams 26:20, Scott Sledge 28:44
55-59: Alan Smith 21:31, Mark Lipking 22:06, Charles Allred 22:47
60-64: Gary Huff 26:58, Art Templeton 35:26
65 & Over: James Lewis 29:18, Tom Shuff 34:31, Charlie Minor 34:52
5K Run - Women
Overall: Shannon Steele 23:43
Masters: Sophie Black 27:34
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 24:48
14 & Under: Mary Henderson 27:09, Anna Catherine Cheek 27:10, Emmalee Myers 29:07
15-19: Sarah Henderson 33:17
20-24: Rebecca Deason 25:01, Sydney Coleman 31:18, Abby Templeton 35:26
25-29: Martha Shackelford 32:03
30-34: Angel Chennault 29:55, Whitney Pettit 30:20, Mary Margaret White 34:56
35-39: Chris Alexander 27:48, Merideth Fancher 33:17, Jennifer Tillman 38:16
40-44: Jennifer Evans 44:43, Kimberly Lewis 44:48
45-49: Jennifer Coley 28:07
50-54: Miriam Allred 25:40, Tammy Miles 32:47, Shelia Peacock 36:23
55-59: Nancy Duran 47:29, Iris Cummins 49:31
65 & Over: Maria Walker 31:42, Charlene Priester 35:47, Cathy Ward 39:35
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 33:23
30-39: Robert Hearn 37:20
40-49: Rod Simmons 37:30
50-59: Barry Dismukes 35:13, Thomas Sharkey 35:46
60-69: Ron Roma 35:46, Brad Heisler 36:34, Scott Millkan 37:36
70-79: Art Payne 34:58, Eugene Pennington 36:32, D.P. Scarborough 38:16
80 & Over: Jack Holmes 57:43
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Joyce Beacham 35:39
20-29: Jasmine Rillen 43:54, Marketta Hatchett 46:33, Jessi Black 48:10
30-39: Jasmine Ball 46:16, Stephanie Noble 49:21
40-49: Sonja Dufrene 38:12, Deanna Boyles 38:52, Jacquelyn Glover 52:24
50-59: Becky Bryant 37:50, Martha Harroff 44:33, Angie Newsome 44:39
60-69: Cindy Ables 36:45, Debra Kinser 40:50, Kathy Phelps 43:36
70-79: Donna Gonzales 41:45, Nancy Dykes 45:43, Judy Clark 48:06
80 & Over: Martha Keenum 42:16, Sylvia Rieger 57:45
One Mile - Male
Overall: Colby Ryan 5:52
5 & Under: Michael Cayson 17:43
6-7: Tillman Russell 9:14
8-9: A.J. Cheek 8:22, Tanner Pettit 9:49, James Thomas Cheek 11:06
10-11: James Jolley 12:11
14-15: Cody Pope 6:27, Ethan Lindsay 8:04
One Mile - Female
Overall: Anna Catherine Cheek 8:07
5 & Under: Alaina McGregor 11:06, Emory Pettit 11:34, Jules Black 11:47
6-7: Liza Wallace 12:29, Maggie Pickle 14:48, Jayci-Claire Black 13:28
8-9: Avril Ablia 9:45, Paisleigh Chandler 17:43
10-11: Liliana McGee 9:56, Savanna Little 10:17
12-13: Anissa Olive 8:49, Alexandra West 9:24, Emily Pope 9:57
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Charlie Creel	47M	20:41	 6:41	18:32 
  2	 2	Lex Davis	45M	21:09	 6:50	19:15 
  3	 1	Randall Hines	60M	21:12	 6:51	17:04 
  4	 1	Cade Nabors	12M	21:18	 6:53	18:29 
  5	 1	Alan Smith	55M	21:31	 6:57	18:04 
  6	 1	Timothy Farish	32M	21:44	 7:01	21:34 
  7	 2	Mark Lipkng	58M	22:06	 7:08	18:06 
  8	 3	Charles Allred	58M	22:47	 7:21	18:39 
  9	 2	Hardy Lewis	14M	23:41	 7:39	21:32 
 10	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:43	 7:40	21:16 
 11	 3	Kyle Nabors	14M	23:51	 7:42	21:41 
 12	 3	Roy Kinney	49M	24:06	 7:47	21:15 
 13	 1	Stephen Evans	37M	24:08	 7:48	23:20 
 14	 1	Colby Nabors	16M	24:24	 7:53	22:59 
 15	 1	Sammy Lemonis	52M	24:26	 7:53	21:02 
 16	 1	Chantay Steen	56F	24:48	 8:00	20:05 
 17	 2	Hunter Ballard	18M	24:53	 8:02	24:04 
 18	 2	Ben Cayson	30M	24:55	 8:03	24:52 
 19	 1	Rebecca Deason	23F	25:01	 8:05	25:01 
 20	 3	Tanner Threadgill	16M	25:32	 8:15	24:03 
 21	 1	Miriam Allred	54F	25:40	 8:17	21:20 
 22	 4	Tyson Tidwell	14M	26:10	 8:27	23:48 
 23	 2	Quentin Adams	51M	26:20	 8:30	22:51 
 24	 5	Reeves Threadgill	14M	26:54	 8:41	24:28 
 25	 2	Gary Huff	60M	26:58	 8:42	21:42 
 26	 1	Mary Henderson	12F	27:09	 8:46	24:41 
 27	 2	Anna Catherine Cheek	12F	27:10	 8:46	24:42 
 28	 2	Sophie Black	45F	27:34	 8:54	25:33 
 29	 4	Scott West	47M	27:34	 8:54	24:42 
 30	 5	Clint Steele	46M	28:06	 9:04	25:23 
 31	 3	Jennifer Coley	48F	28:07	 9:05	25:13 
 32	 3	Scott Sledge	50M	28:44	 9:17	25:08 
 33	 3	Emmalee Myers	13F	29:07	 9:24	26:59 
 34	 1	Chris Alexander	38F	29:09	 9:25	28:29 
 35	 1	James Richard Lewis	67M	29:18	 9:28	22:08 
 36	 1	Angel Chennault	32F	29:55	 9:40	29:51 
 37	 6	Ryan Tillman	10M	30:07	 9:43	24:37 
 38	 2	Whitney Pettit	34F	30:20	 9:48	30:07 
 39	 2	Sydney Coleman	21F	31:18	10:06	31:18 
 40	 1	Dillon Myrick	22M	31:38	10:13	31:38 
 41	 1	Maria Walker	74F	31:42	10:14	19:27 
 42	 1	Martha Shackelford	29F	32:03	10:21	32:03 
 43	 6	Curtis St. Pierre	47M	32:23	10:27	29:01 
 44	 1	Brent Davis	40M	32:41	10:33	30:54 
 45	 2	Tammy Miles	50F	32:47	10:35	28:41 
 46	 2	Merideth Fancher	37F	33:17	10:45	32:41 
 47	 1	Sarah Henderson	17F	33:17	10:45	32:36 
 48	 2	Brian Davis	24M	33:18	10:45	33:18 
 49	 2	Ronald Ballard	41M	33:33	10:50	31:29 
 50	 4	Ava Tidwell	11F	34:05	11:00	30:19 
 51	 5	Anna Kuhn	13F	34:14	11:03	31:44 
 52	 2	Tom Shuff	70M	34:31	11:09	25:16 
 53	 3	Charlie Minor	71M	34:52	11:15	25:13 
 54	 3	Mary Margaret White	30F	34:56	11:17	34:56 
 55	 3	Abby Templeton	23F	35:26	11:26	35:26 
 56	 3	Art Templeton	61M	35:26	11:26	28:15 
 57	 2	Charlene Priester	65F	35:47	11:33	25:27 
 58	 3	Shelia Peacock	52F	36:23	11:45	31:02 
 59	 3	Jennifer Tillman	36F	38:16	12:21	37:44 
 60	 4	James Jenkins	55M	38:56	12:34	32:42 
 61	 3	Cathy Ward	69F	39:35	12:47	26:26 
 62	 3	Robert Utz	43M	39:43	12:49	36:42 
 63	 4	Dwight Myrick	65M	40:51	13:11	31:26 
 64	 4	Brandi Collins	34F	42:37	13:45	42:19 
 65	 4	Andrea Sanders	36F	42:39	13:46	42:03 
 66	 7	Ian Staten	 8M	43:35	14:04	33:02 
 67	 4	Martha Reed	73F	43:47	14:08	27:20 
 68	 1	Jennifer Evans	41F	44:43	14:26	42:53 
 69	 2	Kimberly Lewis	42F	44:48	14:28	42:38 
 70	 4	Ryan Lewis	40M	45:02	14:32	42:34 
 71	 5	Curtis Fancher	65M	45:14	14:36	34:48 
 72	 4	Anna Strohm	23F	46:09	14:54	46:09 
 73	 5	Courtney Kelly	37F	46:19	14:57	45:28 
 74	 4	Susan Strohm	52F	47:28	15:19	40:30 
 75	 2	Nancy Duran	56F	47:29	15:20	38:26 
 76	 3	Iris Cummins	57F	49:31	15:59	39:33 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	57M	33:23	10:47	27:34 
  2	 1	Art Payne	70M	34:58	11:17	25:36 
  3	 2	Barry Dismukes	54M	35:13	11:22	29:49 
  4	 1	Joyce Beacham	60F	35:39	11:30	27:18 
  5	 1	Ron Roma	63M	35:46	11:33	28:01 
  6	 3	Thomas Sharkey	57M	35:46	11:33	29:32 
  7	 2	Eugene Pennington	73M	36:32	11:48	25:42 
  8	 2	Brad Heisler	69M	36:34	11:48	27:04 
  9	 2	Cindy Ables	60F	36:45	11:52	28:09 
 10	 1	Robert Hearn	37M	37:20	12:03	36:05 
 11	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	37:30	12:06	34:39 
 12	 3	Scott Millikan	61M	37:36	12:08	29:59 
 13	 1	Becky Bryant	59F	37:50	12:13	29:23 
 14	 1	Sonja Dufrene	45F	38:12	12:20	35:24 
 15	 3	D.P. Scarborough	73M	38:16	12:21	26:55 
 16	 4	Roger Wiseman	62M	38:17	12:21	30:16 
 17	 2	Deanna Boyles	49F	38:52	12:33	34:26 
 18	 5	Charles Atkins	61M	39:13	12:40	31:16 
 19	 3	Debra Kinser	62F	40:50	13:11	30:23 
 20	 4	Donna Gonzales	74F	41:46	13:29	25:37 
 21	 1	Martha Keenum	80F	42:16	13:39	23:08 
 22	 4	Kathy Phelps	64F	43:36	14:04	31:30 
 23	 1	Jasmine Rillen	24F	43:54	14:10	43:54 
 24	 2	Martha Harroff	56F	44:33	14:23	36:04 
 25	 3	Angie Newsome	52F	44:39	14:25	38:05 
 26	 2	Jack Holmes	85M	45:23	14:39	24:06 
 27	 5	Patti Koonz	60F	45:28	14:40	34:49 
 28	 6	Jeffrey Koonz	60M	45:29	14:41	36:35 
 29	 5	Nancy Dykes	72F	45:43	14:45	29:02 
 30	 1	Jasmine Ball	32F	46:16	14:56	46:09 
 31	 2	Marketta Hatchett	28F	46:33	15:01	46:33 
 32	 6	Judy Clark	70F	48:06	15:31	31:36 
 33	 7	Cotton Clark	70M	48:07	15:32	35:13 
 34	 3	Jessi Black	29F	48:10	15:33	48:10 
 35	 6	Karen Skadden	62F	48:33	15:40	36:07 
 36	 8	Sheri Adamson	72F	49:01	15:49	31:08 
 37	 2	Stephanie Noble	32F	49:21	15:56	49:14 
 38	 4	Melynda Noble	52F	49:22	15:56	42:07 
 39	 4	Mallory Weeks	29F	50:31	16:18	50:31 
 40	 9	Peggy Crittenden	77F	50:42	16:22	29:26 
 41	10	Kay Weatherly	70F	50:49	16:24	33:23 
 42	 3	Jacquelyn Glover	41F	52:24	16:55	50:15 
 43	 7	Patricia Adams	61F	52:25	16:55	39:34 
 44	 5	Bertha Stagner	55F	53:16	17:11	43:42 
 45	 7	James Burrell	60M	54:50	17:42	44:07 
 46	 5	Ashley McDaniel	27F	55:32	17:55	55:32 
 47	 4	Charlene Coleman	40F	55:33	17:56	53:38 
 48	 5	April Simmons	45F	57:44	18:38	53:30 
 49	 3	Sylvia Rieger	82F	57:45	18:38	30:04 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                    Age      Time  
  1	 1	Colby Ryan		15M	 5:52 
  2	 2	Cody Pope		14M	 6:27 
  3	 3	Ethan Lindsay		14M	 8:04 
  4	 1	Anna Catherine Cheek	12F	 8:07 
  5	 1	A.J. Cheek		 9M	 8:22 
  6	 2	Anissa Olive		13F	 8:50 
  7	 1	Tillman Russell		 7M	 9:14 
  8	 3	Alexander West		12F	 9:24 
  9	 1	Avril Albia		 9F	 9:45 
 10	 2	Tanner Pettit		 8M	 9:49 
 11	 1	Liliana McGee		10F	 9:57 
 12	 4	Emily Pope		12F	 9:58 
 13		Tammy Miles		50F	10:08 
 14	 2	Savannah Little		10F	10:17 
 15	 1	Alaina McGregor		 5F	10:57 
 16	 3	James Thomas Cheek	 8M	11:06 
 17	 2	Emory Pettit		 5F	11:30 
 18	 4	Wes Jolley	 	 9M	11:34 
 19	 3	Jules Black		 4F	11:47 
 20	 1	James Jolley		11M	12:11 
 21	 1	Liza Wallace		 6F	12:12 
 22	 2	Maggie Pickle	 	 7F	12:29 
 23	 4	Kinsley Chandler	 5F	12:43 
 24	 3	Jayci-Claire Black	 6F	12:52 
 25	 5	Maggie Coleman		 5F	13:28 
 26	 2	Paisleigh Chandler	 9F	13:34 
 27	 1	Michael Cayson		 4M	17:43 

(Printable PDF copy)