(Printable PDF copy) 
10th Annual FILL YOUR HEART
. . . for 65 ROSES
Summit, Miss.
April 1, 2017

10K Run - Men
Overall: Kevin Richardson 41:17
30-39: Kit Stovall 1:02:56
50-59: Mark Crosby 44:27, Gary Crosby 56:10, Stacey Saucier 1:02:56
10K Run - Women
Overall: Jeanne White 58:23
20-29: Kimberly Kolpek 1:08:19
30-39: Jillian Fuller 1:08:18, Stacie McCullough 1:13:21, Amanda Garrett 1:15:00
40-49: Michele Ward 1:00:26, Sandi Smith 1:01:01, Lisa Ferman 1:05:59
50-59: Kay Delozier 1:13:23
5K Run - Men
Overall: Alex Brown 16:58
19 & Under: Draven Felder 36:23, Quin Felder 37:34
20-29: Jason Watts 17:18, Zack Smith 21:18, John Paul Price 23:26
30-39: Ronald Butler 32:23
40-49: Talmadge Blalock 23:33, Robert Wilkerson 32:25
50-59: Brent Causey 21:26, Vince Woodcock 26:38, Jeff Adams 28:57
60 & Over: Gene Spears 32:57
5K Run - Women
Overall: Julie Robison 29:59
19 & Under: Anne Louise 38:11, Mackenzie Mir 38:12
30-39: Rebecca Cooper 36:35, Bernetta Smith 37:48, Christie Dickerson 39:36
50-59: Belinda Rowland 57:51
5K Walk - Men
Overall: D.P. Scarborough 37:24
30-39: Benji Embry 47:00
40-49: Rod Simmons 37:27, Brad Etheridge 43:07
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 37:25, Thomas Clark 46:20
60 & Over: Eddie McKinney 42:07
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Deanna Boyles 38:35
20-29: Shaniece Carmel 46:11, Molly White 46:57, Christine Travis 49:53
30-39: Danessa Ethridge 43:06, India Warshauer 51:36, Nikki Belote 53:01
40-49: Debbie Magee 42:06, Catherine Sanders 45:10, Glenda Jordan 49:02
50-59: Kelly Adams 46:58, Linda Forman 46:59, Lucy Heim 52:33
60 & Over: Kathy Phelps 41:38, Anna Brown 48:20
One Mile - Male
Overall: Colin Richardson 7:41
Top 3: Quin Felder 9:04, Draven Felder 10:31, Leland Felder 10:32
One Mile - Female
Overall: Olivia Dickerson 8:52
Top 3: Julianna Felder 9:46, Myleigh Boyd 13:24, Madison Lee 14:55
5K Run Teams
 1. Barnabus		   16:58	Alex Brown, Jason Watts, Zack Smith, Talmadge Blalock, Vince Woodcock, Gary Heim
 2. Griffin		   23:26	John Paul Price
 3. McComb Fire		   32:23	Ronald Butler, Robert Wilkerson
5K Walk Teams
 1. MS Track Club	   37:24	D.P. Scarborough, Thomas Sharkey, Rod Simmons, Deanna Boyles, Kathy Phelps
 2. K106		   46:20	Thomas Clark, Benji Embry, Glenda Jordan, India Warshauer, Nikki Carrier, Vickie Embry, Jackie Clark
 3. Southwest Distribution 53:01	Nikki Belote, Haley Peterson
************
COMPLETE 10K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age       Time   Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Kevin Richardson	46M	  41:17	 6:40	37:17 
  2	 1	Mark Crosby	52M	  44:27	 7:11	38:16 
  3	 2	Gary Crosby	56M	  56:10	 9:04	46:46 
  4	 1	Jeanne White	54F	  58:23	 9:25	48:32 
  5	 1	Michele Ward	48F	1:00:27	 9:45	54:12 
  6	 2	Sandi Smith	46F	1:01:01	 9:51	55:58 
  7	 1	Kit Stovall	32M	1:02:55	10:09	62:26 
  8	 3	Stacey Saucier	52M	1:02:56	10:10	54:10 
  9	 3	Lisa Freeman	47F	1:05:59	10:39	59:52 
 10	 1	Jillian Fuller	31F	1:08:18	11:01	68:14 
 11	 1	Kimberly Kolpek	25F	1:08:19	11:02	68:19 
 12	 2	Stacie McCullough	39F	1:13:21	11:50	71:15 
 13	 2	Kay Delozier	54F	1:13:23	11:51	61:00 
 14	 3	Amanda Garrett	34F	1:15:00	12:06	74:28 
 15	 4	Fran Wilkinson	41F	1:15:01	12:06	71:56 
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age       Time   Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Alex Brown	22M	  16:58	 5:29	16:58 
  2	 2	Jason Watts	20M	  17:18	 5:35	17:07 
  3	 3	Zack Smith	26M	  21:18	 6:53	21:18 
  4	 1	Brent Causey	55M	  21:26	 6:55	18:00 
  5	 4	John Paul Price	26M	  23:26	 7:34	23:26 
  6	 1	Talmadge Blalock	42M	  23:33	 7:36	21:56 
  7	 5	Jonathan White	27M	  25:27	 8:13	25:27 
  8	 2	Vince Woodcock	59M	  26:38	 8:36	21:37 
  9	 3	Jeff Adams	52M	  28:57	 9:21	24:55 
 10	 1	Julie Robison	43F	  29:59	 9:41	28:18 
 11	 4	Gary Heim	51M	  30:40	 9:54	26:37 
 12	 1	Ronald Butler	35M	  32:23	10:27	31:42 
 13	 2	Robert Wilkerson	43M	  32:25	10:28	29:58 
 14	 1	Gene Spears	69M	  32:57	10:38	24:24 
 15	 1	Draven Felder	 8M	  36:23	11:45	27:35 
 16	 1	Rebecca Cooper	36F	  36:35	11:49	36:05 
 17	 2	Quin Felder	12M	  37:34	12:08	32:36 
 18	 2	Bernetta Smith	38F	  37:48	12:12	36:56 
 19	 1	Anne Louise	15F	  38:11	12:20	36:28 
 20	 2	Mackenzie Mir	13F	  38:12	12:20	35:24 
 21	 3	Christie Dickerson	37F	  39:36	12:47	38:53 
 22	 1	Belinda Rowland	54F	  57:51	18:40	48:05 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age       Time   Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	  37:24	12:04	26:18 
  2	 1	Thomas Sharkey	57M	  37:25	12:05	30:54 
  3	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	  37:27	12:05	34:37 
  4	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	  38:35	12:27	34:11 
  5	 1	Kathy Phelps	64F	  41:38	13:26	30:04 
  6	 2	Debbie Magee	40F	  42:06	13:35	40:39 
  7	 2	Eddie McKinney	62M	  42:07	13:36	33:17 
  8	 1	Danessa Etheridge	39F	  43:06	13:55	41:52 
  9	 2	Brad Ethridge	42M	  43:07	13:55	40:09 
 10	 3	Catherine Sanders	44F	  45:10	14:35	42:16 
 11	 1	Shaniece Carmel	20F	  46:11	14:54	46:10 
 12	 2	Thomas Clark	57M	  46:20	14:57	38:15 
 13	 2	Molly White	22F	  46:57	15:09	46:57 
 14	 1	Kelly Adams	54F	  46:58	15:10	39:03 
 15	 2	Linda Forman	51F	  46:59	15:10	40:36 
 16	 1	Benji Embry	35M	  47:00	15:10	46:01 
 17	 2	Anna Brown	66F	  48:20	15:36	33:51 
 18	 4	Glenda Jordan	43F	  49:02	15:50	46:17 
 19	 3	Christina Travis	20F	  49:53	16:06	49:52 
 20	 2	India Warshauer	39F	  51:36	16:39	50:08 
 21	 4	Jeranesia Haynes	21F	  52:14	16:51	52:14 
 22	 3	Lucy Heim	50F	  52:33	16:58	45:58 
 23	 3	Nikki Belote	31F	  53:01	17:07	52:58 
 24	 5	Haley Peterson	29F	  53:03	17:07	53:03 
 25	 4	Nikki Carrier	38F	  53:05	17:08	51:52 
 26	 5	Shalanda Smith	38F	  53:50	17:22	52:36 
 27	 6	Vickie Embry	34F	  56:51	18:21	56:27 
 28	 6	Sabrea James	21F	  56:54	18:22	56:54 
 29	 7	Elizabeth McKey	20F	  57:42	18:37	57:41 
 30	 4	Jackie Clark	56F	  64:09	20:42	51:55 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                    Age      Time 
  1	 1	Colin Richardson	10M	 7:41 
  2	 1	Olivia Dickerson	 8F	 8:52 
  3	 2	Quin Felder	12M	 9:04 
  4	 2	Julianna Felder	 9F	 9:46 
  5	 3	Draven Felder	 8M	10:31 
  6	 4	Leland Felder	 6M	10:32 
  7	 3	Myleigh Boyd	 5F	13:24 
  8	 4	Madison Lee	17F	14:55 


(Printable PDF copy)