(Printable PDF copy)
First Baptist Church of Madison
THE GREAT ESCAPE 5K
Madison, Miss.
April 15, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: John Mackey Mitchell 18:21
Masters: Francisco Munoz 22:26
Grand Masters: Jim Alvis 24:09
14 & Under: Caleb Carty 23:43, Brayden Yang 25:09, John David Hanberry 25:48
15-19: Gabe Wilcox 18:41, Mitchell Storm 21:59, Nolan Ahlrich 27:10
20-24: William Bracken 21:04, Dylan Davis 29:23, Nick Freel 32:04
25-29: Eliott Freeman 18:43, Scott Trousdale 22:09, Robert Pettit 28:45
30-34: Josue Capir 20:33, Robbie Watson 23:56, Miguel Sanchez 27:50
35-39: Brooks Taylor 25:05, Trotter Flynn 26:10, Jeremy Tullis 26:26
40-44: Travis Bradburn 24:39, Brent Cobb 27:22, John Mitchell 32:28
45-49: Alan Loving 27:33, Russell Sutterfield 29:03, Rob Mayhue 29:16
50-54: Anthony Hart 24:33, Raid Alhalteh 27:08, Ronnie Falvey 29:22
55-59: Robert Watson 29:17, Allen Godfrey 29:25, Jack Wright 30:37
60-64: Bowen Eason 30:04, Ron Roma 36:58, Burke Fisher 39:19
65-69: Stan Jones 33:20
70 & Over: Keily Young 31:33, Peter Miazza 35:22
5K Run - Women
Overall: Abbey Phillips 25:29
Masters: Jennifer Hall 31:33
Grand Masters: Miriam Allred 26:18
14 & Under: Jewell Vandervere 26:28, Emma Sutterfield 32:22, Emily Barker 36:12
15-19: Jami Ahlrich 26:46, Carley Ahlrich 28:23, Mary Michael Evans 28:24
20-24: Catherine Falvey 38:31, Kristin Thornton 42:27, Courtney East 44:29
25-29: Betsy Mullins 29:57, Katelyn Gottherd 35:09, Katie Moody 35:47
30-34: Jennifer Gray 23:36, Mishell Brownlee 35:59
35-39:  Catherine Cobb 26:30, Joanna McNeel 26:41, Brandi Barker 26:58
40-44: Gayden Carpenter 39:22, Missy Rogers 44:41
45-49: Tiffany Austin 35:37, Donna Ahlrich 36:28, Lisa Vanderberry 38:30
50-54: Faye Culpepper 31:56
55-59: Diane Adcock 33:40, Kim McCoy 37:34, Marguette Wall 38:13
60-64: Cheryl Carr 37:32, Cathy Pflueger 39:30
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Stephen Pranger 34:49
Masters: Woody Vanderberry 41:43
Grand Masters: Timothy Lewis 37:29
14 & Under: Brooks Bond 51:09, Christian Bond 51:14
25-29: Quincy Raybon 56:24
30-34: Lawrence Raybon 56:17
55-59: Thomas Sharkey 38:27, Randy Ahlrich 48:05
60-64: Roger Wiseman 39:52, Lee Horton 48:05
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 39:25, Mark Smith 51:11, Jearl Sasser 55:34
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Martha Keenum 42:38
Masters: Meshell Smith 53:20
Grand Masters: Shannon McKay 44:52
15-19: Anna Montgomery 43:01, Henn Kate Long 43:02, Kaci Wilcox 47:56
20-24: Abbey Ahlrich 47:58
25-29: Molly Dawkins 47:59
40-44: Amber Sasser 55:33
55-59: Susan Godfrey 44:53, Karen Evans 53:07
60-64: Karen Skadden 49:49, Rita Fisher 52:18
65-69: Rose Cosier 52:54
70 & Over: Nancy Dykes 45:56, Anne Webster 48:04, Myra Young 48:25
************
 COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	John Mackey Mitchell	17M	18:21	 5:56	17:32 
  2	 2	Gabe Wilcox	15M	18:41	 6:02	17:19 
  3	 1	Eliott Freeman	27M	18:43	 6:03	18:43 
  4	 1	Josue Capir	33M	20:32	 6:38	20:18 
  5	 1	William Bracken	20M	21:04	 6:48	20:51 
  6	 3	Mitchell Storm	19M	21:59	 7:06	21:32 
  7	 2	Scott Trousdale	27M	22:09	 7:09	22:09 
  8	 1	Francisco Munoz	47M	22:26	 7:15	20:06 
  9	 1	Caleb Carty	12M	23:43	 7:40	20:35 
 10	 2	Robbie Watson	33M	23:56	 7:44	23:40 
 11	 1	Jim Alvis	57M	24:09	 7:48	19:56 
 12	 1	Anthony Hart	51M	24:33	 7:56	21:18 
 13	 1	Travis Bradburn	43M	24:39	 7:58	22:47 
 14	 1	Brooks Taylor	38M	25:05	 8:06	24:04 
 15	 2	Brayden Young	10M	25:09	 8:07	20:33 
 16	 1	Abbey Phillips	28F	25:29	 8:14	25:29 
 17	 3	John David Hanberry	13M	25:48	 8:20	22:57 
 18	 2	Trotter Flynn	38M	26:10	 8:27	25:06 
 19	 1	Miriam Allred	54F	26:18	 8:30	21:52 
 20	 3	Jeremy Tullis	37M	26:26	 8:32	25:33 
 21	 1	Jewell Vandevere	13F	26:27	 8:32	24:31 
 22	 1	Catherine Cobb	37F	26:30	 8:33	26:01 
 23	 1	Jennifer Gray	32F	26:36	 8:35	26:32 
 24	 1	Ethan Barker	12M	26:40	 8:37	23:08 
 25	 2	Joanna McNeel	35F	26:41	 8:37	26:25 
 26	 1	Jami Ahlrich	15F	26:45	 8:38	25:33 
 27	 3	Brandi Barker	39F	26:58	 8:42	26:12 
 28	 2	Raid Alhalteh	53M	27:08	 8:46	23:10 
 29	 4	Nolan Ahlrich	19M	27:10	 8:46	26:36 
 30	 2	Brent Cobb	40M	27:22	 8:50	25:52 
 31	 2	Alan Loving	46M	27:33	 8:54	24:53 
 32	 3	Miguel Sanchez	34M	27:50	 8:59	27:24 
 33	 2	Jacob Sutterfield	11M	27:55	 9:01	23:33 
 34	 5	Jack Barr	16M	28:16	 9:08	26:38 
 35	 2	Carley Ahlrich	17F	28:23	 9:10	27:48 
 36	 3	Mary Michael Evans	16F	28:24	 9:10	27:28 
 37	 4	Clint Brown	37M	28:37	 9:14	27:39 
 38	 4	Abigail Cole	15F	28:41	 9:16	27:24 
 39	 3	Robert Pettit	29M	28:45	 9:17	28:44 
 40	 5	Jason McNeel	37M	28:50	 9:19	27:52 
 41	 3	Russell Sutterfield	47M	29:03	 9:23	26:02 
 42	 6	Sloane Fortinberry	37M	29:05	 9:23	28:07 
 43	 3	James Cobb	 8M	29:11	 9:25	22:08 
 44	 4	Rob Mayhue	46M	29:16	 9:27	26:26 
 45	 2	Robert Watson	59M	29:17	 9:27	23:46 
 46	 3	Ronnie Falvey	54M	29:22	 9:29	24:52 
 47	 2	Dylan Davis	22M	29:23	 9:29	29:23 
 48	 3	Allen Godfrey	55M	29:25	 9:30	24:42 
 49	 5	Robert Gilmer	48M	29:32	 9:32	26:15 
 50	 6	Fabien Barker	16M	29:43	 9:36	28:00 
 51	 2	Betsy Mullins	27F	29:57	 9:40	29:57 
 52	 1	Bowen Eason	60M	30:04	 9:42	24:11 
 53	 4	Jack Wright	57M	30:37	 9:53	25:17 
 54	 1	Kiely Young	71M	31:33	10:11	22:49 
 55	 1	Jennifer Hall	46F	31:33	10:11	28:57 
 56	 2	Faye Culpepper	52F	31:56	10:19	27:15 
 57	 3	Nick Freel	20M	32:04	10:21	31:44 
 58	 4	David Stricklin	51M	32:21	10:27	28:05 
 59	 2	Emma Sutterfield	10F	32:22	10:27	28:05 
 60	 3	John Mitchell	44M	32:28	10:29	29:47 
 61	 5	Kendall Adcock	55M	32:57	10:38	27:40 
 62	 4	Joshua Cole	42M	33:14	10:44	30:57 
 63	 4	Nathan Cole	13M	33:17	10:45	29:37 
 64	 1	Stan Jones	69M	33:20	10:46	24:41 
 65	 5	Gene Fortenberry	54M	33:26	10:48	28:19 
 66	 1	Diane Adcock	55F	33:40	10:52	27:37 
 67	 5	Mollie Keys	19F	33:57	10:58	33:50 
 68	 6	Anna Peoples	19F	33:57	10:58	33:50 
 69	 3	Katelyn Gottherd	26F	35:09	11:21	35:09 
 70	 2	Peter Miazza	87M	35:23	11:25	17:28 
 71	 2	Tiffany Austin	47F	35:37	11:30	32:19 
 72	 4	Katie Moody	25F	35:47	11:33	35:47 
 73	 4	David Moody	24M	35:51	11:34	35:51 
 74	 5	Taylor Britt	12M	35:56	11:36	31:11 
 75	 5	David Hanberry	41M	35:57	11:36	33:44 
 76	 2	Mishell Brownlee	31F	35:59	11:37	35:57 
 77	 3	Emily Barker	 9F	36:12	11:41	30:32 
 78	 6	Brad Barker	41M	36:14	11:42	34:00 
 79	 3	Donna Ahlrich	49F	36:28	11:46	32:18 
 80	 2	Ron Roma	63M	36:58	11:56	28:58 
 81	 1	Cheryl Carr	64F	37:32	12:07	27:07 
 82	 5	Kendall Hanberry	26F	37:33	12:07	37:33 
 83	 2	Kim McCoy	59F	37:34	12:08	29:11 
 84	 6	Ryan Carpenter	11M	37:35	12:08	31:42 
 85	 3	Marguette Wall	57F	38:13	12:20	30:31 
 86	 4	Lisa Vanderberry	48F	38:30	12:26	34:31 
 87	 1	Catherine Falvey	23F	38:31	12:26	38:31 
 88	 5	Angela Palmerton	45F	38:50	12:32	35:59 
 89	 4	Rhea Ainsworth	11F	38:56	12:34	34:38 
 90	 3	Burke Fisher	64M	39:19	12:41	30:31 
 91	 7	Matt Fisher	38M	39:20	12:42	37:44 
 92	 1	Gayden Carpenter	40F	39:22	12:42	38:01 
 93	 2	Cathy Pflueger	61F	39:30	12:45	29:49 
 94	 5	Chris Adcock	21M	42:26	13:42	42:17 
 95	 2	Kristin Thornton	20F	42:27	13:42	42:26 
 96	 3	Courtney East	21F	44:29	14:21	44:29 
 97	 6	Blake Weir	23M	44:30	14:22	44:30 
 98	 2	Missy Rogers	42F	44:41	14:25	42:31 
 99	 4	Luanne Horton	56F	47:28	15:19	38:25 
100	 5	Celeste Glenn	55F	50:33	16:19	41:28 
************
 COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Stephen Pranger	57M	34:49	11:14	28:45 
  2	 1	Timothy Lewis	52M	37:29	12:06	32:16 
  3	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	38:27	12:25	31:45 
  4	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	39:25	12:43	27:43 
  5	 1	Roger Wiseman	62M	39:52	12:52	31:31 
  6	 1	Woody Vanderberry	48M	41:43	13:28	37:05 
  7	 1	Martha Keenum	80F	42:38	13:46	23:20 
  8	 1	Anna Montgomery	16F	43:01	13:53	41:36 
  9	 2	Henn Kate Long	16F	43:02	13:53	41:37 
 10	 1	Shannon McKay	58F	44:52	14:29	35:20 
 11	 2	Susan Godfrey	58F	44:53	14:29	35:21 
 12	 2	Nancy Dykes	72F	45:56	14:50	29:10 
 13	 3	Kaci Wilcox	15F	47:56	15:28	45:47 
 14	 4	Sydney Hodges	16F	47:57	15:29	46:23 
 15	 1	Abbey Ahlrich	22F	47:58	15:29	47:58 
 16	 1	Molly Dawkins	25F	47:59	15:29	47:59 
 17	 3	Anne Webster	71F	48:04	15:31	31:03 
 18	 3	Randy Ahlrich	56M	48:05	15:31	40:02 
 19	 4	Myra Young	70F	48:25	15:38	31:48 
 20	 1	Karen Skadden	62F	49:49	16:05	37:04 
 21	 5	Sheri Adamson	72F	50:50	16:24	32:17 
 22	 1	Brooks Bond	11M	51:09	16:30	43:09 
 23	 2	Mark Smith	70M	51:11	16:31	37:28 
 24	 2	Christian Bond	11M	51:14	16:32	43:13 
 25	 2	Rita Fisher	64F	52:18	16:53	37:46 
 26	 1	Rose Cosier	65F	52:54	17:04	37:38 
 27	 3	Karen Evans	56F	53:07	17:09	43:00 
 28	 5	Jorden Gilbert	15F	53:08	17:09	50:45 
 29	 6	Jaelan Rembert	15F	53:17	17:12	50:54 
 30	 1	Meshell Smith	44F	53:20	17:13	49:54 
 31	 2	Amber Sasser	40F	55:33	17:56	53:38 
 32	 3	Jearl Sasser	71M	55:34	17:56	40:11 
 33	 1	Lawrence Raybon	34M	56:17	18:10	55:23 
 34	 1	Quincy Raybon	27M	56:24	18:12	56:24 
 35	 6	Sylvia Rieger	82F	57:09	18:27	29:45 
 36	 2	Lee Horton	62M	59:06	19:04	46:43 


(Printable PDF copy)