(Printable PDF copy) 
Dilla Dash 2017
Port Gibson
June 10, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Brent Watson 18:17
Masters: Collin Johnson 20:36
Grand Masters: Kevin Johnston 20:47
14 & Under: Joshua Robinson 26:04, Wynn Brown 31:02, Dylan Quebedeaux 335:41
15-19: Nick Barrett 32:53
25-29: Magloire Judson 26:15
30-34: Josue Capir 19:22, Chris Tankersly 23:56
35-39: Jim Goode 18:23, Bradley McCaa 25:08, Larry Ward 26:16
40-44: David Dale 24:05, Bradley Monk 24:37, Mart McMullan 34:31
45-49: Bill McIlwain 22:59, Clint Steele 24:28
50-54: Mike Morgan 21:10
55-59: Ricky Gilcrease 25:56, Donald David 27:11
5K Run - Women
Overall: Teresa Crothers 22:07
Masters: Shannon Steele 23:13
Grand Masters: Miriam Allred 24:40
30-34: Blair Hill 25:05, Terrie Foster 31:37
35-39: Julie Vicars 25:34, Julie Brown 30:02, Marion Hern 33:50
40-44: Holly McMullan 30:22, Anne-Marie Obilade 30:42
55-59: Leanne Gilcrease 27:29, Bobby Loyd 35:47
65 & Over: Charlene Priester 33:59
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Brad Heisler 36:50
Masters: Rod Simmons 36:56
Grand Masters: Roger Wiseman 37:36
20-29: Jeremy Robinson 52:30
30-39: Dustin Robinson 53:19
40-49: Earl Gordon 50:14
50-59: Jesse Jordan 46:01, Alexander Martin 50:12
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 38:51, Marvin Williams 50:15
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Sue Greer 38:05
Masters: Deanna Boyles 39:15
Grand Masters: Kathy Phelps 44:26
19 & Under: Hannah Cox 1:01:12
20-29: Hannah Barrett 46:40, Christin Robinson 52:48, Kristen Robinson 53:14
40-49: Amanda Cranfield 1:01:16
50-59: Debbie Barrett 46:37
60-69: Karen Skadden 46:59, Rose King 50:39
70-79: Nancy Dykes 45:13, Becky Hynum 46:36, Sherri Adamson 47:33
80 & Over: Sylvia Rieger 53:20
One Mile Fun Run - Female
Overall: Avery Hern 6:58
6-8: Amelia Quebedeaux 7:22, Ruthie Brown 14:48
One Mile Fun Run - Male
Overall: Rusty Foster
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Brent Watson	34M	18:17	 5:54	18:00 
  2	 1	Jim Goode	36M	18:23	 5:56	17:54 
  3	 2	Josue Capir	34M	19:22	 6:15	19:04 
  4	 1	Collin Johnson	41M	20:36	 6:39	19:20 
  5	 1	Kevin Johnston	55M	20:47	 6:43	17:27 
  6	 1	Mike Morgan	50M	21:10	 6:50	18:31 
  7	 1	Teresa Crothers	52F	22:07	 7:09	18:52 
  8	 1	Bill McIlwain	48M	22:59	 7:25	20:26 
  9	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:13	 7:30	20:49 
 10	 3	Chris Tankersly	32M	23:56	 7:44	23:45 
 11	 2	David Dale	40M	24:05	 7:47	22:46 
 12	 2	Clint Steele	46M	24:28	 7:54	22:06 
 13	 3	Bradley Monk	42M	24:37	 7:57	22:56 
 14	 2	Miriam Allred	54F	24:40	 7:58	20:31 
 15	 1	Blair Hill	32F	25:05	 8:06	25:02 
 16	 2	Bradley McCaa	36M	25:08	 8:07	24:28 
 17	 1	Julie Vicars	36F	25:34	 8:15	25:13 
 18	 2	Ricky Gilcrease	58M	25:56	 8:22	21:14 
 19	 1	Joshua Robinson	13M	26:04	 8:25	23:12 
 20	 1	Magloire Judson	28M	26:15	 8:29	26:15 
 21	 3	Larry Ward	37M	26:16	 8:29	25:23 
 22	 4	Desten Segrest	37M	26:45	 8:38	25:51 
 23	 3	Donald David	55M	27:11	 8:47	22:50 
 24	 1	Leanne Gilcrease	55F	27:29	 8:52	22:33 
 25	 2	Julie Brown	36F	30:02	 9:42	29:37 
 26	 1	Holly McMullan	44F	30:22	 9:48	28:25 
 27	 2	Anne-Marie Obilade	43F	30:42	 9:55	28:59 
 28	 2	Wynn Brown	10M	31:02	10:01	25:22 
 29	 2	Terrie Foster	32F	31:37	10:12	31:33 
 30	 1	Nick Barrett	16M	32:53	10:37	30:59 
 31	 3	Marion Hern	35F	33:50	10:55	33:30 
 32	 1	Charlene Priester	65F	33:59	10:58	24:11 
 33	 4	Mart McMullan	44M	34:31	11:09	31:39 
 34	 3	Dylan Quebedeaux	12M	35:41	11:31	30:58 
 35	 2	Bobby Loyd	58F	35:47	11:33	28:11 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade  
  1	 1	Brad Heisler	69M	36:50	11:53	27:16 
  2	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	36:56	11:55	34:08 
  3	 2	Roger Wiseman	62M	37:36	12:08	29:43 
  4	 1	Sue Greer	76F	38:05	12:18	22:32 
  5	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	38:51	12:32	27:19 
  6	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	39:15	12:40	34:46 
  7	 1	Kathy Phelps	65F	44:26	14:20	31:37 
  8	 2	Nancy Dykes	72F	45:13	14:36	28:43 
  9	 1	Jesse Jordan	56M	46:01	14:51	38:19 
 10	 3	Becky Hynum	76F	46:36	15:02	27:34 
 11	 1	Debbie Barrett	56F	46:37	15:03	37:44 
 12	 1	Hannah Barrett	26F	46:40	15:04	46:40 
 13	 2	Karen Skadden	62F	46:59	15:10	34:58 
 14	 4	Sherri Adamson	72F	47:33	15:21	30:12 
 15	 2	Alexander Martin	57M	50:12	16:12	41:27 
 16	 2	Earl Gordon	49M	50:14	16:13	44:18 
 17	 2	Malvin Williams	75M	50:15	16:13	34:13 
 18	 3	Rose King	60F	50:39	16:21	38:47 
 19	 1	Jeremy Robison	26M	52:30	16:57	52:30 
 20	 2	Cristin Robison	26F	52:48	17:02	52:48 
 21	 3	Kristen Robison	24F	53:14	17:11	53:14 
 22	 1	Dustin Robison	30M	53:19	17:12	53:11 
 23	 1	Sylvia Rieger	82F	53:20	17:13	27:46 
 24	 1	Hannah Cox	17F	61:13	19:45	59:56 
 25	 2	Amanda Cranfield	42F	61:16	19:46	58:18 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time 
  1	 1	Avery Hern	 5F	 6:58 
  2	 1	Amelia Quebedeaux	 8F	 7:22 
  3	 1	Rusty Foster	 7M	 9:56 
  4	 2	Ruthie Brown	 6F	14:48 
  5		Flo Strawn	  F	14:49 

(Printable PDF copy)