(Printable PDF copy)
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
ORANGE THE WORLD 5K
Tougaloo, Jackson, Miss.
March 25, 2017

8K Run - Men
Overall: Bilal Hashim 21:45
Masters: Jeremy Istre 41:16
Grand Masters: Wilton Jackson 29:27
50-59: Willie Demus 33:48
5K Run - Women
Overall: Charlene Priester 32:02
20-29: Shyresha Jenkins 43:16, Ashanti Jones 44:10, Kierra Jones 50:39
40-49: Twanga Stratton 47:17, Diane Griffin 47:19
50-59: Rita carter 44-04, Clara Smith 44:22
60-69: Gailya Porter 37:16
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Caesar Hamilton 33:40
Grand Masters: Tim Lewis 34:37
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 34:38
60-69: Ossie Whittington 54:48
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 36:27
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Deanna Boyles 37:45
Masters: Ashanti Barnes 47:13
Grand Masters: Philis Fowler 39:30
19 & Under: Akira Black 49:49, Alexis Anderson 56:35
20-29: Calissa Isabelle 47:45, Rosalie Cisse 47:46, Keturah Ollie-Hayes 49:53
30-39: Kristy Love-Kendrick 51:10, Samekias Lampkin 56:20, Donnas McGee 56:21
40-49: Kenya Carroll 49:46, Arlinda Day 54:54, Latonia Hart 55:19
50-59: Kathy Kendricks 40:54, Jennie Hall 41:58, Frances Mack 57:34
60-69: Kathy Phelps 40:05
70 & Over: Myra Young 45:05
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Bilal Hashim	52M	21:45	 7:01	18:44 
  2	 2	Wilton Jackson	58M	29:27	 9:30	24:07 
  3	 1	Charlene Priester	65F	32:02	10:20	22:47 
  4	 3	Willie Demus	51M	33:48	10:55	29:20 
  5	 1	Brenda Thurman	53F	34:58	11:17	29:27 
  6		Jewell Smith	  F	35:00	11:18	35:00 
  7	 2	Gailya Porter	66F	37:16	12:02	26:06 
  8	 1	Sarita Williams	46F	38:03	12:17	34:54 
  9	 1	Jeremy Istre	47M	41:16	13:19	36:58 
 10	 1	Shyresha Jenkins	23F	43:16	13:58	43:16 
 11	 2	Rita Carter	54F	44:04	14:13	36:38 
 12	 2	Ashanti Jones	21F	44:10	14:15	44:10 
 13	 3	Clara Smith	51F	44:22	14:19	38:20 
 14	 2	Twanga Stratton	43F	47:17	15:16	44:38 
 15	 3	Diane Griffin	47F	47:19	15:16	42:56 
 16	 3	Kierra Jones	21F	50:39	16:21	50:39 
 17	 4	Jazmine Ware	20F	54:20	17:32	54:19 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Caesar Hamilton	62M	33:40	10:52	26:37 
  2	 1	Tim Lewis	52M	34:37	11:10	29:48 
  3	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	34:38	11:11	28:36 
  4	 1	D.P. Scarborough	73M	36:27	11:46	25:38 
  5	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	37:45	12:11	33:26 
  6	 1	Philis Fowler	56F	39:30	12:45	31:59 
  7	 1	Kathleen Phelps	64F	40:05	12:56	28:57 
  8	 2	Kathy Kendricks	53F	40:54	13:12	34:27 
  9	 3	Jennie Hall	57F	41:58	13:33	33:31 
 10	 2	Myra Young	70F	45:05	14:33	29:37 
 11	 2	Ashanti Barnes	43F	47:13	15:14	44:34 
 12	 1	Calissia Isabelle	21F	47:45	15:25	47:45 
 13	 2	Rosalie Cisse	20F	47:46	15:25	47:45 
 14	 3	Kenya Carroll	43F	49:46	16:04	46:59 
 15	 1	Akira Black	18F	49:49	16:05	49:18 
 16	 3	Keturah Ollie-Hayes	20F	49:53	16:06	49:52 
 17	 1	Kristy Love-Kendrick	39F	51:10	16:31	49:42 
 18	 4	Victoria Jenkins	29F	51:11	16:31	51:11 
 19	 5	Danielle Gaines	20F	53:43	17:20	53:42 
 20	 6	Alexis Smith	21F	53:56	17:24	53:56 
 21	 2	Ossie Whittington	68M	54:48	17:41	41:00 
 22	 4	Arlinda Day	49F	54:54	17:43	48:38 
 23	 5	Latonia Hart	43F	55:19	17:51	52:13 
 24	 6	Latonya McKay	42F	55:21	17:52	52:40 
 25	 7	Melinda Heath	46F	56:10	18:08	51:31 
 26	 2	Shamekias Lampkin	38F	56:20	18:11	55:02 
 27	 3	Donnas McGee	38F	56:21	18:11	55:03 
 28	 2	Alexis Anderson	19F	56:35	18:16	56:22 
 29	 7	Jaimee' Mitchell	20F	56:36	18:16	56:35 
 30	 8	Keyanna Wolfe	20F	56:37	18:16	56:36 
 31	 4	Stephanie McGee	32F	56:40	18:17	56:32 
 32	 8	Tracy Harris	46F	56:47	18:20	52:05 
 33	 4	Frances Mack	59F	57:34	18:35	44:43 
 34	 5	Terrie Harris	55F	57:35	18:35	47:14 
 35	 5	Daphne Barney	34F	57:36	18:35	57:12 
 36	 9	Jennifer Picou-White	46F	57:37	18:36	52:51 
 37	10	Vernetta Bolden	47F	57:38	18:36	52:17 
 38	11	Pascha Evans	41F	57:49	18:40	55:26 

(Printable PDF copy)