(Printable PDF copy)

The Great Commission 4 Mile
Hazelhurst, Miss.
July 4, 2017

4 Mile Run - Men
Overall: Eric Walker 23:09
Masters: Lex Davis 27:47
Grand Masters: Mark Crosby 27:45
Senior Masters: Greg Gearhart 29:39
11-14: Aidon Rogers 51:32, Andrew Matthews53:26
15-19: Andrew Ulmer 30:07, James McLendon 31:55, Kelton Kemp 37:40
25-29: Don Kazery 27:36, Thomas Callen 33:24
30-34: Josue Capir 25:33, Josh Reed 26:34, Ben Gardner 28:53
35-39: Dale Griffin 23:48, Jose Ramirez 31:12, Blake East 35:08
40-44: Terry Jones 31:26, Allen Mills 32:38, Brian Norwood 38:29
45-49: Pat Case 39:00, Kenneth Newsome 41:35
50-54: David Brunt 34:10, Mickey Clanton 34:21, Mitch Mitchell 36:55
55-59: Jorge Duenas 29:39, Mike Casadaban 34:26, Ronnie Hood 34:59
60-64: Randy Hankins 30:26
65-69: Jere Yates 41:27
70 & Over: Tom Shuff 47:05
4 Mile Run - Women
Overall: Katie Windham 29:53
Masters: Pam Earls 35:07
Grand Masters: Miriam Allred 33:26
Senior Masters: Maria Walker 42:21
11-14: Melissa Carillo 58:11
15-19: Meagan Jones 42:01, Adreanna McLendon 51:30
20-24: Grace Bozeman 30:28, Christy Wright 36:14, Sarah Stratham 40:22
25-29: Sara Keywood 37:05, Jasmine Hayes 47:03
30-34: Jessica Templeton 37:28, Susan Moore 41:21, Brenda Gayton 43:39
35-39: Mandy East 35:25, Lori Marx 37:11, Amber Watts 37:36
40-44: Stephanie Flake 38:34, Mary Redmond 45:38, Debbie Tice 53:22
45-49: Amy Wright 39:53, Michaela Thompson 46:07, Tammie Thornton 52:28
50-54: Vanessa Addison 48:53, Mona Lisa Carr 1:00:05
55-59: Julie Harris 46:06, Ann Thrasher 54:04
60-64: Mignon Stogner 50:15
70 & Over: Cathy Ward 58:10
4 Mile Walk - Men
Overall: Marcus Monger 43:35
Masters: Rod Simmons 48:45
Grand Masters: Thomas Sharkey 46:58
Senior Masters: Eugene Pennington 46:58
11-14: Chris Ellis 57:58
25-29: Thomas Vanlandingham 57:59
35-39: Curtis Benton 52:43
45-49: Jerry Haynes 52:47
50-54: Neill Jones 51:16, Don Comfort, Jr. 58:10, Craig Hatter 1:02:50
55-59: Nelson Thomas 1:04:43, Anthony Keen 1:11:54
60-64: Caesar Hamilton 48:04, Roger Wiseman 51:26, Eddie McKinney 57:30
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 50:44, Larry Sykes 52:17, Martin Harrison 57:14
4 Mile Walk - Women
Overall: Patsy Buchanan 50:08
Masters: Deanna Boyles 53:13
Grand Masters: Brenda Hood 54:32
Senior Masters: Judy Gearhart 52:14
20-24: Renee Hood 54:30
25-29: Katie Walker 1:01:05
30-34: Raleigh Minor 1:02:03, Nakei Boyd 1:03:02
35-39: Misty Lowe 54:32, Kennyada Mitchell 57:27, Keia Ashmore 1:02:25
45-49: Kim McCarthy 1:08:21, Felicia Lewis 77:41
50-54: Vonda Belton-McGrew 57:26, Tonya McLendon 58:01, Cheryl Guess 58:09
55-59: Sarah Shaw 1:01:56, Shirley Sandifer 1:03:38
60-64: Diane Middleton 57:13
65-69: Kathleen Phelps 53:56
70 & Over: Martha Keenum 55:12
One Mile Run - Male
Overall: Matthew Franklin 7:17
5 & Under: Jace McDonald 8:49, Avery Walker 14:05, Rivers Walker 14:09
6-7: Russum McDonald 7:49, Wright Rutland 10:30
8-9: Bridges Rutland 8:21, Kyle McLendon 8:57
10-11: Zeke Walker 9:49
One Mile Run - Female
Overall: Addison Marx 7:23
5 & Under: Jaysie Gifford 10:59, Esther Walker 12:05, Charlotte Walker 14:08
6-7: Neida Ramirez 8:54, Jalei Skiffer 11:07, Carloyn Walker 12:26
8-9: Odalis Rodriguez 7:54, Mary Clim Marx 8:22, Eliza Domingez 11:41
12-13: Felicia Walker 11:45
************
COMPLETE 4 MILE RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time    Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Eric Walker	29M	 23:09	 5:48	23:08 
  2	 1	Dale Griffin	36M	 23:48	 5:57	23:10 
  3	 1	Josue Capir	34M	 25:33	 6:24	25:09 
  4	 2	Josh Reed	31M	 26:34	 6:39	26:27 
  5	 2	Don Kazery	29M	 27:36	 6:54	27:35 
  6	 1	Greg Gearhart	61M	 27:39	 6:55	22:03 
  7	 1	Mark Crosby	52M	 27:45	 6:57	23:53 
  8	 1	Lex Davis	45M	 27:47	 6:57	25:17 
  9	 3	Ben Gardner	30M	 28:53	 7:14	28:49 
 10	 1	Jorge Duenas	55M	 29:39	 7:25	24:54 
 11	 1	Katie Windham	29F	 29:53	 7:29	29:53 
 12	 1	Andrew Ulmer	16M	 30:07	 7:32	28:23 
 13	 2	Randy Hankins	60M	 30:26	 7:37	24:29 
 14	 1	Grace Bozeman	24F	 30:28	 7:37	30:28 
 15	 2	Jose Ramirez	37M	 31:12	 7:48	30:09 
 16	 1	Terry Jones	42M	 31:26	 7:52	29:16 
 17	 2	James McLendon	15M	 31:55	 7:59	29:35 
 18	 2	Allen Mills	40M	 32:38	 8:10	30:51 
 19	 3	Thomas Callen	26M	 33:24	 8:21	33:24 
 20	 1	Miriam Allred	54F	 33:26	 8:22	27:48 
 21	 4	Lee Walker	33M	 33:30	 8:23	33:07 
 22	 2	David Blunt	53M	 34:10	 8:33	29:10 
 23	 3	Mickey Clanton	52M	 34:21	 8:36	29:34 
 24	 2	Mike Casadaban	58M	 34:26	 8:37	28:11 
 25	 3	Ronnie Hood	57M	 34:59	 8:45	28:53 
 26	 4	Perry Hood	55M	 35:01	 8:46	29:24 
 27	 1	Pam Earls	45F	 35:07	 8:47	32:33 
 28	 3	Blake East	35M	 35:08	 8:47	34:24 
 29	 1	Mandy East	38F	 35:25	 8:52	34:36 
 30	 5	Gary Crosby	56M	 35:30	 8:53	29:34 
 31	 2	Christy Wright	24F	 36:14	 9:04	36:14 
 32	 5	Jay Keywood	30M	 36:28	 9:07	36:23 
 33	 4	Mitch Mitchell	53M	 36:55	 9:14	31:31 
 34	 2	Sarah Keywood	28F	 37:05	 9:17	37:05 
 35	 2	Lori Marx	39F	 37:11	 9:18	36:07 
 36	 1	Jessica Templeton	34F	 37:28	 9:22	37:12 
 37	 5	Lane Barron	52M	 37:30	 9:23	32:17 
 38	 3	Amber Watts	37F	 37:36	 9:24	36:55 
 39	 3	Kelton Kemp	17M	 37:40	 9:25	35:59 
 40	 3	Brian Norwood	40M	 38:29	 9:38	36:23 
 41	 1	Stephanie Flake	43F	 38:34	 9:39	36:24 
 42	 2	Pat Case	49M	 39:00	 9:45	34:24 
 43	 2	Amy Wright	49F	 39:53	 9:59	35:20 
 44	 3	Sarah Statham	20F	 40:22	10:06	40:22 
 45	 2	Susan Moore	31F	 41:21	10:21	41:19 
 46	 1	Jere Yates	69M	 41:27	10:22	30:41 
 47	 3	Kenneth Newsome	47M	 41:35	10:24	37:16 
 48	 1	Meagan Jones	17F	 42:01	10:31	41:09 
 49	 1	Maria Walker	74F	 42:21	10:36	25:58 
 50	 4	Jason Bowen	39M	 43:01	10:46	40:58 
 51	 6	Milton Aguilar	30M	 43:35	10:54	43:29 
 52	 3	Brenda Gayton	30F	 43:39	10:55	43:39 
 53	 6	Joe Lee	52M	 45:25	11:22	39:06 
 54	 2	Mary Redmond	43F	 45:38	11:25	43:05 
 55	 4	Lacey Johnson	32F	 45:40	11:25	45:33 
 56	 1	Julie Harris	59F	 46:06	11:32	35:49 
 57	 3	Michaela Thompson	46F	 46:07	11:32	42:18 
 58	 4	Saundra Loving	39F	 46:16	11:34	44:57 
 59	 6	Pedro Aguilar	55M	 47:01	11:46	39:29 
 60	 3	Jasmine Hayes	28F	 47:03	11:46	47:03 
 61	 5	Brandi Stogner	32F	 47:03	11:46	46:56 
 62	 1	Tom Shuff	70M	 47:05	11:47	34:28 
 63	 2	Vanessa Addison	52F	 48:53	12:14	41:42 
 64	 1	Mignon Stogner	64F	 50:15	12:34	36:18 
 65	 4	Alex Matthews	17M	 51:29	12:53	49:10 
 66	 2	Adreanna McLendon	16F	 51:30	12:53	49:49 
 67	 1	Aidon Rogers	13M	 51:32	12:53	45:51 
 68	 4	Tammie Thornton	46F	 52:28	13:07	48:08 
 69	 5	Michelle Case	49F	 52:52	13:13	46:50 
 70	 5	Michelle Martin	36F	 53:09	13:18	52:25 
 71	 3	Debbie Tice	43F	 53:22	13:21	50:23 
 72	 2	Andrew Matthews	11M	 53:26	13:22	45:04 
 73	 4	John Matthews	43M	 53:32	13:23	49:28 
 74	 6	Erin Eady	36F	 53:46	13:27	53:01 
 75	 2	Ann Thrasher	56F	 54:04	13:31	43:46 
 76	 7	Andrea Crudup	35F	 54:30	13:38	53:57 
 77	 2	Cathy Ward	70F	 58:10	14:33	38:12 
 78	 1	Melissa Carrillo	12F	 58:11	14:33	52:54 
 79	 3	Mona Lisa Carr	52F	1:00:05	15:02	51:15 
 80	 8	Dianne Williams	35F	1:00:06	15:02	59:29 
************
COMPLETE 4 MILE WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time    Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Marcus Monger	36M	 43:35	10:54	42:25 
  2	 1	Eugene Pennington	73M	 46:58	11:45	33:02 
  3	 1	Thomas Sharkey	57M	 46:58	11:45	38:46 
  4	 1	Caesar Hamilton	62M	 48:04	12:01	37:59 
  5	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	 48:45	12:12	45:03 
  6	 1	Patsy Buchanan	59F	 50:08	12:32	38:57 
  7	 2	D.P. Scarborough	73M	 50:44	12:41	35:41 
  8	 1	Neill Jones	54M	 51:16	12:49	43:24 
  9	 2	Roger Wiseman	62M	 51:26	12:52	40:39 
 10	 1	Judy Gearhart	64F	 52:14	13:04	37:44 
 11	 3	Larry Sykes	72M	 52:17	13:05	37:18 
 12	 2	Curtis Benton	39M	 52:43	13:11	50:12 
 13	 1	Jerry Haynes	46M	 52:47	13:12	47:40 
 14	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	 53:13	13:19	47:08 
 15	 1	Kathleen Phelps	65F	 53:56	13:29	38:22 
 16	 1	Renee Hood	24F	 54:30	13:38	54:30 
 17	 2	Branda Hood	56F	 54:32	13:38	44:09 
 18	 1	Misty Lowe	36F	 54:32	13:38	53:46 
 19	 1	Martha Keenum	80F	 55:12	13:48	30:12 
 20	 2	Diane Middleton	64F	 57:13	14:19	41:19 
 21	 4	Martin Harrison	70M	 57:14	14:19	41:54 
 22	 1	Vonda Belton-McGrew	53F	 57:26	14:22	48:22 
 23	 2	Kennyada Mitchell	35F	 57:27	14:22	56:52 
 24	 3	Eddie McKinney	63M	 57:30	14:23	45:03 
 25	 1	Chris Ellis	13M	 57:58	14:30	51:34 
 26	 1	Thomas Vanlandingham	27M	 57:59	14:30	57:59 
 27	 2	Tonya McLendon	51F	 58:01	14:31	50:07 
 28	 3	Cheryl Guess	53F	 58:09	14:33	48:58 
 29	 2	Don Comfort, Jr.	53M	 58:10	14:33	49:40 
 30	 1	Katie Walker	29F	1:01:05	15:17	61:05 
 31	 3	Sarah Shaw	59F	1:01:56	15:29	48:06 
 32	 1	Raleigh Minor	30F	1:02:03	15:31	62:02 
 33	 3	Keia Ashmore	36F	1:02:25	15:37	61:33 
 34	 3	Craig Hatter	50M	1:02:50	15:43	54:58 
 35	 2	Nakei Boyd	30F	1:03:02	15:46	63:01 
 36	 4	Shirley Sandifer	55F	1:03:38	15:55	52:12 
 37	 4	Eric Strong	50M	1:04:38	16:10	56:33 
 38	 2	Nelson Thames	55M	1:04:43	16:11	54:20 
 39	 2	Kim McCarthy	46F	1:08:21	17:06	62:42 
 40	 3	Anthony Keen	55M	1:11:54	17:59	60:22 
 41	 4	Angela Keen	54F	1:11:55	17:59	59:47 
 42	 3	Felicia Lewis	47F	1:17:41	19:26	70:28 
 43	 5	Charlie Ferg	76M	1:33:33	23:24	62:34 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RUN RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age     Time 
  1	 1	Matthew Franklin	 7M	 7:17 
  2	 1	Addison Marx	10F	 7:23 
  3	 2	Russum McDonald	 7M	 7:49 
  4	 1	Odalis Ridriguez	 9F	 7:54 
  5	 1	Bridges Rutland	 9M	 8:21 
  6	 2	Mary Clim Marx	 8F	 8:22 
  7	 1	Jace McDonald	 5M	 8:49 
  8	 1	Neida Ramirez	 7F	 8:54 
  9	 2	Kyle McLendon	 8M	 8:57 
 10	 1	Zeke Walker	11M	 9:49 
 11	 3	Wright Rutland	 6M	10:30 
 12	 1	Jaysie Gifford	 4F	10:59 
 13	 2	Jalei Skiffer	 7F	11:07 
 14	 3	Eliza Domingez	 8F	11:41 
 15	 1	Felicia Walker	12F	11:45 
 16	 2	Esther Walker	 4F	12:05 
 17	 3	Carolyn Walker	 6F	12:26 
 18	 2	Avery Walker	 4M	14:05 
 19	 3	Charlotte Walker	 2F	14:08 
 20	 3	Rivers Walker	 3M	14:09 


(Printable PDF copy)