(Printable PDF copy)
9th Annual
Grace Christian Counseling Center
CHILL In The HILLS
Vicksburg, Miss.
January 14, 2017

10K Run - Men
Overall: William Kazery 35:28
Masters: Rich Smith 45:23
Grand Masters: Armando Marquez 39:58
15-19: Jacob Freeman 48:20
20-24: Kenny Powers 57:37, Travis Joyner 58:04
25-29: Tyler Anderson 47:29, Daniel Edney 47:48, Paul Klockars 54:31
30-34: Josue Capir 41:51, Orlando Carrasquillo 42:31, Chris Tankersly 49:30
35-39: Daniel Moulder 42:20, Blake Rice 48:22, Jose Ramirez 52:46
40-44: Donavon Lewis 49:44, Bradley Monk 53:41, James Blackburn 1:05:27
45-49: Francisco Munoz 45:55, Bryan Walker 49:29
50-54: Briggs Hopson 45:56, Blake Teller 47:44, Javier Escalante 51:33
55-59: Brian Blanche 55:02, Steve Bramlette 57:01, Khusi Tiwari 58:26
60-64: Jose Llopis 48:34, Allen Derivaux 52:19, Patrick McGuire 53:08
65 & Over: Mark Johnston 1:05:08, Tom Shuff 1:20:21, Charlie Minor 1:23:35
10K Run - Women
Overall: Randi Anda 46:53
Masters: Jennifer Agyepong 53:03
Grand Masters: Dawn Polo 52:36
20-24: Katherine Bauder 59:45, Christy Wright 1:02:49, Lauren Gardner 1:10:29
25-29: Katie Steinmetz 58:55, Emily Coady 1:02:01, Bethany Sabins 1:04:06
30-34: Melissa Smithhart 50:54, Nicole Small 54:46, Megan Holland 1:05:31
35-39: Elizabeth Hill 1:03:30, Emily Bruynincky 1:03:33, Julie Vicars 1:04:13
40-44: Mil Cunningham 1:07:20, Janie Booth 1:08:47, Royce Cole 1:10:47
45-49: Lori Burke 56:46, Mindy Giambrone 57:19, Angie Kendrach 57:55
50-54: Miriam Allred 54:23, Lisa Burkhalter 58:29, Pam Gates 1:14:17
55-59: Chantay Steen 53:33, Katie Bryant 59:33, MiHyang Faulks 1:04:02
60-64: Franca Leard 1:08:18, Ramona Beeves 1:10:08, Cathy Pflueger 1:14:04
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Bill Hebb 33:19
Masters: Jonathan Young 34:47
Grand Masters: Gary Guido 34:38
14 & Under: Clark Hobson 43:43, Jackson Holden 45:13, Nolan Gullett 45:22
20-24: Kiante King 48:37
35-39: Jay Hobson 47:47
40-44: Anthony Bednar 46:38
45-49: Lee Thomas, Jr. 43:34, Ken Newsome 47:51, Carlos Latorre 48:12
50-54: Buddy Saunders 37:52, Fred Burkhalter 44:31, Ed McKaskle 1:04:34
55-59: Ken Stocks 34:47, Lee Fore 35:59, Tom Deering 36:69
60-64: Caesar Hamilton 36:54, Robert Crear 37:25, Andy Cowing 38:03
65 & Over: Art Payne 35:40, Bill Seabergh 36:21, Don Nichols 36:57
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Madison Morgan 32:54
Masters: Kelly Sanders 37:45
Grand Masters: Barbara Duplichain 33:09
14 & Under: Bella Vickers 39:34, Anna Marie Agyepong 45:07, Mallory Hopson 46:23
20-24: Lauren Rabalais 52:27, Cambria Abdeen 1:00:08, Tabitha Cline 1:03:01
25-29: Wendy Long 51:02, Madeline Tarasar 53:54, Natalie Meyers 53:55
30-34: Ashley Opperman 40:14, Virginia Gage 51:07, Lauren Stokes 51:17
35-39: Jennifer Mallard 36:35, Audrea Kennedy 44:09, Salli Hobson 51:06
40-44: Tamara Keene 44:34, Jody Pruitt 45:45, Dana Gregory 46:45
45-49: Deanna Boyles 39:24, Sonja Dufrene 40:20, Wendy Carney 42:58
50-54: Paula Chapman 39:10, Melissa Washburn 44:28, Mimi Speyerer 45:18
55-59: Elizabeth Joyner 36:36, Betina Finlayson 37:30, Becky Bryant 40:05
60-64: Joyce Beacham 36:52, Cindy Ables 37:14, Debra Kinser 42:15
65 & Over: Patricia Hopkins-Price 38:57, Claudia Graves 42:51, Martha Keenum 53:31
One Mile Fun Run
Male: Emmanuel Agyepong 8:01
Female: Madelyn Roesch 8:42
10K Run Teams
 1. Run Without Pain	 2:41:02	Chris Tankersly, Nicole Small, Lori Burke, Maria Signa
10K Relay Teams
 1. Jason Childress  - Grayson Childress    46:10
 2. Mandy Laborde - Diane Walker	    50:31
 3. Stacy Freeman - Brittany Freeman	  1:08:08
 4. Otis Bowman - Sandra Bowman		  1:08:49
5K Walk Teams
 1.  ABCDE'S		  1:48:58	Art Payne, Bill Seabergh, Don Nichols, Cindy Ables
 2.  Reddy Walkers	  1:52:36	Elizabeth Joyner, Joyce Beacham, Brad Heisler, Ron Roma, David Speyerer
 3.  MCU		  2:15:55	Ashley Opperman, Stephanie Newsome, Ken Newsome, Christy Pecanty, Alice Bell
************
COMPLETE 10K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time    Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	William Kazery	24M	 35:28	 5:44	35:28 
  2	 1	Armando Marquez	58M	 39:58	 6:27	32:43 
  3	 1	Josue Capir	33M	 41:51	 6:45	41:23 
  4	 1	Daniel Moulder	39M	 42:20	 6:50	40:19 
  5	 2	Orlando Carrasquillo	31M	  42:31	 6:52	42:19 
  6	 1	Rich Smith	42M	 45:23	 7:20	42:16 
  7	 1	Francisco Munoz	47M	 45:55	 7:25	41:08 
  8	 1	Briggs Hopson	51M	 45:56	 7:25	39:52 
  9		Jason Childress - Grayson Childress   46:10
 10	 1	Randi Anda	27F	 46:53	 7:34	46:53 
 11	 2	Bryan Register	48M	 47:08	 7:37	41:54 
 12	 1	Tyler Anderson	25M	 47:29	 7:40	47:29 
 13	 2	Blake Teller	50M	 47:44	 7:42	41:46 
 14	 2	Daniel Edney	29M	 47:48	 7:43	47:46 
 15	 1	Jacob Freeman	15M	 48:20	 7:48	44:48 
 16	 2	Blake Riceman	36M	 48:22	 7:49	47:04 
 17	 1	Jose Llopis	63M	 48:34	 7:50	38:03 
 18	 3	Stacy Walker	46M	 49:29	 7:59	44:41 
 19	 3	Chris Tankersly	31M	 49:30	 8:00	49:16 
 20	 2	Donavon Lewis	41M	 49:44	 8:02	46:39 
 21	 4	Jeremy Jones	45M	 50:13	 8:06	45:42 
 22		Mandy Laborde - Diane Walker	  50:31 
 23	 1	Melissa Smithhart	33F	 50:54	 8:13	50:40 
 24	 3	Javier Escalante	54M	 51:33	 8:19	43:39 
 25	 4	Alfred Kuhnert	54M	 52:00	 8:24	44:02 
 26	 2	Allen Derivaux	62M	 52:19	 8:27	41:21 
 27	 1	Dawn Polo	53F	 52:36	 8:30	44:18 
 28	 3	Jose Ramirez	37M	 52:46	 8:31	50:59 
 29	 1	Jennifer Agyepong	43F	 53:03	 8:34	50:05 
 30	 3	Patrick McGuire	64M	 53:08	 8:35	41:15 
 31	 1	Chantay Steen	55F	 53:33	 8:39	43:56 
 32	 5	Mike Kendrach	50M	 53:35	 8:39	46:53 
 33	 3	Bradley Monk	41M	 53:41	 8:40	50:22 
 34	 4	Gaurav Savant	35M	 53:54	 8:42	52:46 
 35	 5	Brian Roberts	38M	 54:18	 8:46	52:06 
 36	 2	Miriam Allred	54F	 54:23	 8:47	45:12 
 37	 5	Roger Williams	46M	 54:26	 8:47	49:09 
 38	 3	Paul Klockars	29M	 54:31	 8:48	54:29 
 39	 2	Nicole Small	32F	 54:46	 8:50	54:38 
 40	 6	Paul Speyerer	54M	 54:49	 8:51	46:25 
 41	 6	Larry Ward	36M	 55:00	 8:53	53:31 
 42	 2	Brian Blanche	58M	 55:02	 8:53	45:03 
 43	 6	Nathan Elmore	46M	 55:18	 8:56	49:56 
 44	 1	Lori Burke	47F	 56:46	 9:10	51:30 
 45	 3	Steve Bramlette	59M	 57:01	 9:12	46:16 
 46	 2	Mindy Giambrone	49F	 57:19	 9:15	50:46 
 47	 2	Kenny Powers	24M	 57:37	 9:18	57:37 
 48	 3	Angie Kendrach	49F	 57:55	 9:21	51:18 
 49	 3	Travis Joyner	24M	 58:04	 9:22	58:04 
 50	 4	Khusi Tiwari	56M	 58:26	 9:26	48:39 
 51	 3	Lisa Burkhalter	51F	 58:29	 9:26	50:32 
 52	 4	Sabrina Kingston-Miles	48F	 58:30	 9:27	52:27 
 53	 2	Katie Steinmetz	28F	 58:55	 9:31	58:55 
 54	 5	Mel Bailey	58M	 59:10	 9:33	48:26 
 55	 7	Charles Carson	54M	 59:32	 9:37	50:24 
 56	 4	Eric Mixon	28M	 59:41	 9:38	59:41 
 57	 1	Katherine Bauder	22F	 59:45	 9:39	59:45 
 58	 2	Katie Bryant	55F	 59:53	 9:40	49:07 
 59	 8	Quentin Adams	51M	1:00:03	 9:42	52:06 
 60	 9	Scott Sledge	50M	1:00:32	 9:46	52:57 
 61	 7	James Renfroe	46M	1:01:03	 9:51	55:07 
 62	 3	Emily Coady	29F	1:02:01	10:01	62:01 
 63	 5	Maria Signa	47F	1:02:23	10:04	56:36 
 64	 2	Christy Wright	24F	1:02:49	10:08	62:49 
 65	 4	Jason Larry	33M	1:03:26	10:14	62:43 
 66	 1	Elizabeth Hill	39F	1:03:30	10:15	61:41 
 67	 2	Emily Bruynincky	36F	1:03:33	10:15	62:40 
 68	 3	MiHyang Faulks	58F	1:04:02	10:20	50:26 
 69	 4	Bethany Sabins	29F	1:04:06	10:21	64:06 
 70	 7	Jeff Stokes	38M	1:04:07	10:21	61:31 
 71	 3	Julie Vicars	35F	1:04:13	10:22	63:34 
 72	 4	Amanda Coutch	39F	1:04:17	10:23	62:27 
 73	 6	Amy Wright	49F	1:04:55	10:29	57:30 
 74	 1	Mark Johnston	68M	1:05:08	10:31	48:43 
 75	 4	Danny Husbands	60M	1:05:22	10:33	52:35 
 76	 4	James Blackburn	40M	1:05:27	10:34	61:52 
 77	 3	Megan Holland	30F	1:05:31	10:35	65:30 
 78	 7	Margaret Piazza	45F	1:05:41	10:36	60:52 
 79	 4	Laura Callaway	55F	1:06:38	10:45	54:40 
 80	 5	Douglas Stewart	43M	1:06:52	10:48	61:48 
 81	 2	Mil Cunningham	43F	1:07:20	10:52	63:33 
 82		Stacy Freeman - Brittany Freeman	1:08:08 
 83	 5	Chris Alexander	38F	1:08:11	11:00	66:37 
 84	 1	Franca Leard	60F	1:08:18	11:01	52:18 
 85	 3	Janie Booth	42F	1:08:47	11:06	65:27 
 86	 5	Debra Aden	58F	1:08:48	11:06	54:11 
 87		Otis Bowman - Sandra Bowman	  1:08:49
 88	 5	Daniel Brannon	28M	1:09:52	11:17	69:52 
 89	10	Jeffery Murphy	54M	1:10:03	11:18	59:18 
 90	 2	Ramona Beeves	60F	1:10:08	11:19	53:43 
 91	 3	Lauren Gardner	22F	1:10:29	11:23	70:29 
 92	 4	Dawn Larry	33F	1:10:36	11:24	70:17 
 93	 4	Royce Cole	44F	1:10:47	11:25	66:14 
 94	 3	Cathy Pflueger	61F	1:14:04	11:57	55:55 
 95	 4	Pam Gates	50F	1:14:17	11:59	64:59 
 96	11	Leslie Ferguson	54M	1:15:44	12:13	64:07 
 97	 6	Diala Maida	37F	1:17:58	12:35	76:32 
 98	 4	Sally Hawthorne	21F	1:18:04	12:36	78:04 
 99	 5	Laurie Gardner	52F	1:18:08	12:37	66:39 
100	 5	Lori Busick	43F	1:18:56	12:44	74:30 
101	 8	Cathy Wilson	48F	1:19:01	12:45	70:51 
102	 2	Tom Shuff	70M	1:20:21	12:58	58:49 
103	 5	Julianna Jones	26F	1:20:39	13:01	80:39 
104	 7	Ashley Boyte	39F	1:21:49	13:12	79:29 
105	 6	Tina Ledbetter	42F	1:23:34	13:29	79:31 
106	 3	Charlie Minor	71M	1:23:35	13:29	60:26 
107	 8	Jaime Simmons	37F	1:23:52	13:32	82:20 
108	 9	Trish Keyes	39F	1:23:53	13:32	81:29 
109	 9	Leigh Hersey	45F	1:23:54	13:32	77:45 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time   Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Madison Morgan	10F	 32:54	10:37	28:33 
  2	 1	Barbara Duplichain	56F	 33:09	10:42	26:50 
  3	 1	Bill Hebb	65M	 33:19	10:45	25:38 
  4	 1	Gary Guido	61M	 34:38	11:11	27:37 
  6	 1	Ken Stocks	58M	 34:47	11:14	28:28 
  5	 1	Jonathan Young	40M	 34:47	11:14	32:53 
  7	 2	Art Payne	70M	 35:40	11:31	26:07 
  8	 2	Lee Fore	55M	 35:59	11:37	30:13 
  9	 3	Bill Seabergh	71M	 36:21	11:44	26:17 
 10	 1	Jennifer Mallard	39F	 36:35	11:49	35:32 
 11	 2	Elizabeth Joyner	57F	 36:36	11:49	29:14 
 12	 1	Joyce Beacham	60F	 36:52	11:54	28:14 
 13	 2	Caesar Hamilton	61M	 36:54	11:55	29:25 
 14	 4	Don Nichols	69M	 36:57	11:56	27:22 
 15	 3	Tom Deering	59M	 36:59	11:56	30:01 
 16	 2	Cindy Ables	60F	 37:14	12:01	28:31 
 17	 3	Robert Crear	63M	 37:25	12:05	29:19 
 18	 3	Betina Finlayson	59F	 37:30	12:06	29:08 
 19	 1	Kelley Sanders	48F	 37:45	12:11	33:51 
 20	 1	Buddy Saunders	52M	 37:52	12:13	32:36 
 21	 4	Andy Cowing	63M	 38:03	12:17	29:49 
 22	 5	Roger Wiseman	62M	 38:12	12:20	30:12 
 23	 1	Patricia Hopkins-Price	67F	 38:57	12:34	26:52 
 24	 5	Brad Heisler	68M	 39:08	12:38	29:17 
 25	 1	Paula Chapman	52F	 39:10	12:39	33:25 
 26	 6	D.P. Scarborough	73M	 39:18	12:41	27:38 
 27	 2	Deanna Boyles	49F	 39:24	12:43	34:54 
 28	 6	Ron Roma	63M	 39:25	12:43	30:53 
 29	 7	Charles Atkins, Jr.	60M	 39:28	12:44	31:45 
 30	 2	Bella Vickers	11F	 39:34	12:46	35:12 
 31	 8	Hays Latham	63M	 39:59	12:54	31:19 
 32	 4	Becky Bryant	59F	 40:05	12:56	31:08 
 33	 7	Robert Smith	72M	 40:07	12:57	28:38 
 34	 1	Ashley Opperman	32F	 40:14	12:59	40:08 
 35	 5	Tina Branan	58F	 40:20	13:01	31:46 
 36	 3	Sonja Dufrene	45F	 40:20	13:01	37:23 
 37	 4	Richard Lack	57M	 41:15	13:19	34:03 
 38	 5	Pete Kuriger	59M	 42:07	13:36	34:11 
 39	 3	Debra Kinser	61F	 42:15	13:38	31:54 
 40	 2	Claudia Graves	74F	 42:51	13:50	26:17 
 41	 4	Kathy Phelps	64F	 42:57	13:52	31:01 
 42	 4	Wendy Carney	46F	 42:58	13:52	39:25 
 43	 3	Martha Keenum	80F	 43:31	14:03	23:49 
 44	 1	Lee Thomas, Jr.	46M	 43:34	14:04	39:20 
 45	 1	Clark Hobson	 9M	 43:43	14:07	34:29 
 46	 8	Walter Block	75M	 43:45	14:07	29:48 
 47	 2	Audrea Kennedy	37F	 44:09	14:15	43:21 
 49	 5	Dana Woodward	46F	 44:27	14:21	40:46 
 48	 5	Elana Gullett	61F	 44:27	14:21	33:34 
 50	 2	Melissa Washburn	52F	 44:28	14:21	37:56 
 51	 2	Fred Burkhalter	52M	 44:31	14:22	38:19 
 52	 1	Tamara Keene	43F	 44:34	14:23	42:04 
 53	 6	Diane Martin	60F	 44:49	14:28	34:19 
 54	 3	Anna Marie Agyepong	13F	 45:07	14:34	41:49 
 55	 2	Jackson Holden	 9M	 45:13	14:36	35:40 
 56	 3	Mimi Speyerer	54F	 45:18	14:37	37:39 
 57	 9	David Speyerer	87M	 45:18	14:37	22:21 
 58	 3	Nolan Gullett	12M	 45:22	14:39	39:22 
 59	 6	Martha Harroff	55F	 45:25	14:40	37:16 
 60	10	Fred Tracy	71M	 45:35	14:43	32:58 
 61	 7	Debra Kuriger	58F	 45:38	14:44	35:57 
 62	 7	Denise Longino	63F	 45:38	14:44	33:27 
 63	 2	Jody Pruitt	41F	 45:45	14:46	43:52 
 64	11	George Rice	73M	 45:49	14:47	32:13 
 65	 4	Mallory Hopson	 8F	 46:23	14:58	37:54 
 66	 4	Elizabeth Gilcrease	78F	 46:29	15:00	26:29 
 67	 2	Anthony Bednar	40M	 46:38	15:03	44:05 
 68	 3	Dana Gregory	41F	 46:45	15:05	44:50 
 69	 5	Peggy Powers	77F	 46:49	15:07	27:11 
 70	 6	Karen Calnan	68F	 47:04	15:11	31:57 
 71	 7	Beverly Rice	67F	 47:33	15:21	32:47 
 72	 1	Jay Hobson	38M	 47:47	15:25	45:51 
 73	 4	Stephanie Newsome	43F	 47:50	15:26	45:09 
 74	 2	Ken Newsome	47M	 47:51	15:27	42:52 
 75	12	Norman Francingues	70M	 47:53	15:27	35:03 
 76	 8	Mary Pat Wright	61F	 48:10	15:33	36:22 
 77	 3	Carlos Latorre	48M	 48:12	15:33	42:51 
 78	 4	Greg Honeycutt	48M	 48:13	15:34	42:52 
 79	 5	Stacy Holden	44F	 48:33	15:40	45:26 
 80	 1	Kiante King	23M	 48:37	15:41	48:37 
 81	 8	Anne Webster	71F	 49:15	15:54	31:49 
 82	 6	Christy Pecanty	49F	 49:28	15:58	43:49 
 83	 6	Alice Bell	40F	 49:32	15:59	47:49 
 84	 9	Jerry Stephenson	62M	 50:09	16:11	39:38 
 85	 4	Debbie Haworth	54F	 50:29	16:18	41:58 
 86	 5	Kim Barnes	50F	 50:30	16:18	44:11 
 87	 5	James Peacock	45M	 50:33	16:19	46:00 
 88	 7	Emily Lacoste	47F	 50:57	16:27	46:13 
 89	 8	Felicia Tweedle	45F	 50:57	16:27	47:13 
 90	 9	Kim Lamb	45F	 50:58	16:27	47:14 
 91	 8	Tammy Triplett	58F	 51:00	16:28	40:10 
 92	 9	Lynette Runions	59F	 51:01	16:28	39:38 
 93	 1	Wendy Long	27F	 51:02	16:28	51:02 
 94	 3	Salli Hobson	37F	 51:06	16:30	50:10 
 95	 2	Virginia Gage	33F	 51:07	16:30	50:53 
 96	 3	Lauren Stokes	33F	 51:17	16:33	51:03 
 97	 4	Amy Bednar	38F	 51:18	16:33	50:07 
 98	 9	Karen Skadden	62F	 51:30	16:37	38:19 
 99	 4	Natalie Maranto	32F	 51:48	16:43	51:40 
100	 5	Jessica Solomon	31F	 52:12	16:51	52:09 
101	 1	Lauren Rabalais	24F	 52:27	16:56	52:27 
102	 9	Sheri Adamson	72F	 52:51	17:03	33:34 
103	 2	Madeline Tarasar	25F	 53:54	17:24	53:54 
104	 3	Natalie Meyers	28F	 53:55	17:24	53:55 
105	 6	Jason Alexis	45M	 55:18	17:51	50:20 
106	10	Apryle Mitchell	45F	 55:27	17:54	51:23 
107	10	Maxine Till	72F	 55:48	18:00	35:26 
108	 7	Daphne Stewart	41F	 56:13	18:09	53:54 
109	 5	Elizabeth Bednar	 8F	 56:31	18:14	46:11 
110	 6	Ryan Welch	14F	 56:33	18:15	53:16 
111	 7	Lester Tzotzolas	48M	 58:11	18:47	51:43 
112	 2	Cambria Abdeen	20F	 60:08	19:24	60:07 
113	 5	Michelle Fisackerly	38F	 60:09	19:25	58:46 
114	11	Nancy Dykes	72F	 62:24	20:08	39:38 
115	12	Sylvia Rieger	82F	 62:25	20:09	32:30 
117	 6	Courtney Wilkinson	38F	 62:50	20:17	61:23 
116	10	Georgia Grodowitz	61F	 62:50	20:17	47:26 
118	 3	Tabitha Cline	21F	 63:01	20:20	63:01 
119	 3	Ed McKaskle	51M	 64:34	20:50	56:02 
120	10	Paul Carroll, Jr.	60M	 64:37	20:51	51:59 
121	11	Sheri Little	46F	 67:48	21:53	62:11 
122	11	Paul Barlow	47M	 67:49	21:53	54:04 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                    Age       Time 
  1	 1	Emmanuel Agyepong	12M	  8:01 
  2	 2	Hampton Derivaux		12M	  8:16 
  3	 3	Evan Mallard		 7M	  8:35 
  4		Marqus Scott		16M	  8:41 
  5	 1	Madelyn Roesch		11F	  8:42 
  6	 4	Carter Smithhart	 7M	  9:02 
  7	 2	Carrie Smith		 8F	  9:44 
  8	 5	Yeshua Agyepong		 6M	 10:12 
  9	 3	Addison Bednar		 7F	 10:29 
 10	 6	Tanner Trishell		 5M	 10:46 
 11	 4	April-Kristen Agyepong	 9F	 11:13 
 12	 7	Owen Mallard		 4M	 11:16 
 13	 8	Clyderious Sutherland	10M	 12:33 
 14	 9	Yosef Agyepong		 3M	 12:50 
 15		Anna Marie Agyepong	13F	 12:51 
 16	 5	Kira Maida		 6F	 13:03 
 17	 6	Inesa Blackburn		 4F	 15:03 
 18	10	Ethan Maida		 4M	 16:07 

(Printable PDF copy)