(Printable PDF copy) 
Chapel of the Cross
Day in the Country 5K
Madison, Miss.
October 7, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: David Huckaby 18:43
Masters: Trey Weir 23:06
Grand Masters: Jody Ogletree 20:09
19 & Under: Seth Kelly 24:59, Jase Ryals 32:06, Layne Grey 32:08
30-39: Josue Capir 19:14, Brett Bailess 23:24, Jeremy Grey 26:25
40-49: Jeremy Erwin 24:31, Jason Bane 25:41, Nathan Elmore 28:02
50-59: Jorge Duenas, 22:53, Darrell Keady 23:22, Dickens Fournet 25:19
60-69: James Lewis 29:16, Oscar Hartman 31:15, Scott Woods 34:19
70 & Over: Douglas Dick 30:52, Peter Miazza 37:08
5K Run - Women
Overall: Adrienne Saxon 21:36
Masters: Edie Evans 27:15
Grand Masters: Teresa Crothers 23:13
19 & Under: Helena Roe 31:16, Erin Mulholland 32:13, Dakota Rummel 34:11
20-29: Emily Dacus 22:15, Katie Butler 27:47, Agne Vabamae 28:15
30-39: Tran Coleman 25:39, Jennifer Gray 26:08, Aliesha Brown 26:48
40-49: Beth Cramer 27:15, Jill Hoyosechavarria 27:36, Elizabeth Boone 28:03
50-59: Teresa Mobley 26:49, Ryan Allen 29:22, Debbie Hall 33:08
60-69: Carol Hartman 30:23, Juanita Pressley 37:34, Peggy Hampton 51:45
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 34:10
Masters: Rod Simmons 39:55
Grand Masters: Eugene Pennington 36:41
30-39: James Stoltzfus 50:02
60-69: Brad Heisler 37:11, Albert White 38:54
70 & Over: D.P. Scarborough 41:15, Michael Sievers 46:40, Hugh Furr 57:19
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Becky Bryant 36:58
Masters: Sonja Dufrene 37:44
Grand Masters: Deanna Boyles 41:20
19 & Under: Bentleigh Vernace 43:47
20-29: Kristen Eddy 47:26, Alayna Peacock 47:28, Katie Simpson 47:29
30-39: Mary Williams 43:48, Holly Bagwell 47:30, Catie Stoltzfus 50:04
40-49: Beth Miller 52:33, Jacy Miller 54:03
50-59: Martha Harroff 46:27, Suzanne Roark 47:00, Kate Eddy 47:26
60-69: Colleen White 44:17, Maureen Bagwell 47:40, Catherine Hames 48:34
70 & Over: Martha Keenum 42:41, Sylvia Rieger 1:01:11
One Mile - Male
Overall: Clark Roberts 7:30
6-7: Jase Ryals 8:01, Tucker Brown 9:40
8-9: Sam Funches 8:06
10-12: Dave Roberts 7:42
One Mile - Female
Overall: Ashton Stringfellow 7:24
5 & Under: Emma Saxon 15:32, Cate Stoltzfus 24:12
6-7: Neida Ramirez 9:41, Kabie Stringfellow 10:41, Millie Saxon 11:02
8-9: Odalis Ridriguez 9:17
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	David Huckaby	29M	18:43	 6:03	18:42 
  2	 1	Josue Capir	34M	19:14	 6:13	18:56 
  3	 1	Jody Ogletree	54M	20:09	 6:30	17:04 
  4	 1	Adrienne Saxon	32F	21:36	 6:59	21:33 
  5	 1	Emily Dacus	20F	22:15	 7:11	22:15 
  6	 2	Jorge Duenas	55M	22:53	 7:23	19:13 
  7	 1	Trey Weir	44M	23:06	 7:28	21:11 
  8	 1	Teresa Crothers	53F	23:13	 7:30	19:33 
  9	 3	Darrell Keady	55M	23:22	 7:33	19:37 
 10	 2	Brett Bailess	32M	23:24	 7:33	23:14 
 11	 2	Jeremy Erwin	41M	24:31	 7:55	23:00 
 12	 1	Seth Kelly	14M	24:59	 8:04	22:43 
 13	 4	Dickens Fournet	52M	25:19	 8:10	21:48 
 14	 2	Fran Coleman	39F	25:39	 8:17	24:55 
 15	 3	Jason Bane	48M	25:41	 8:18	22:50 
 16	 3	Jennifer Gray	33F	26:08	 8:26	26:01 
 17	 5	Javier Escalamte	54M	26:17	 8:29	22:15 
 18	 3	Jeremy Grey	36M	26:25	 8:32	25:43 
 19	 4	Aliesha Brown	35F	26:48	 8:39	26:32 
 20	 2	Teresa Mobley	56F	26:49	 8:40	21:43 
 21	 1	Edie Evans	42F	27:15	 8:48	25:56 
 22	 2	Beth Cramer	43F	27:15	 8:48	25:44 
 23	 3	Jill Hoyosechavarria	41F	27:36	 8:55	26:28 
 24	 5	Laney McDonald	30F	27:40	 8:56	27:40 
 25	 2	Katie Butler	29F	27:47	 8:58	27:47 
 26	 4	Nathan Elmore	47M	28:02	 9:03	25:07 
 27	 4	Elizabeth Boone	46F	28:03	 9:03	25:44 
 28	 6	Lauren Pittman	34F	28:03	 9:03	27:51 
 29	 4	Tarmo Prints	30M	28:14	 9:07	28:10 
 30	 3	Agne Vabamae	28F	28:15	 9:07	28:15 
 31	 6	John Gentry	54M	28:33	 9:13	24:11 
 32	 7	Brad Peets	56M	28:44	 9:17	23:56 
 33	 7	Bethany Sabins	30F	28:58	 9:21	28:58 
 34	 5	Cecelia Roe	43F	29:09	 9:25	27:31 
 35	 1	James Lewis	68M	29:16	 9:27	21:54 
 36	 3	Ryan Allen	52F	29:22	 9:29	25:03 
 37	 4	Abbey Phillips	29F	29:45	 9:36	29:45 
 38	 8	Jack Wright	58M	29:56	 9:40	24:30 
 39	 9	Rick McCarty	56M	30:06	 9:43	25:04 
 40	 1	Carol Hamilton	60F	30:23	 9:49	23:16 
 41	 8	Bridget Williams	33F	30:26	 9:50	30:18 
 42	 5	Jay Watts	31M	30:40	 9:54	30:32 
 43	 1	Douglas Dick	71M	30:52	 9:58	22:19 
 44	 9	Meredith Bailess	36F	31:06	10:02	30:40 
 45	 2	Oscar Hartman	65M	31:15	10:05	24:03 
 46	 1	Helena Roe	14F	31:16	10:06	29:27 
 47	10	Roger Weill	59M	31:21	10:07	25:27 
 48	 6	Bernie Throgmorton	48F	31:24	10:08	28:09 
 49	 2	Jase Ryals	 7M	32:06	10:22	23:17 
 50	 3	Layne Grey	12M	32:08	10:22	27:53 
 51	11	Norman Moore	55M	32:10	10:23	27:01 
 52	 2	Erin Mulholland	17F	32:13	10:24	31:33 
 53	 7	Stephanie Peets	47F	32:32	10:30	29:31 
 54	 5	Ashley Hall	25F	32:37	10:32	32:37 
 55	 4	Carson Miller	10M	32:57	10:38	26:56 
 56	 4	Debbie Hall	53F	33:08	10:42	27:54 
 57	10	Maggie Ryals	33F	33:44	10:53	33:35 
 58	 5	Cissy McCarty	53F	33:54	10:57	28:33 
 59	 8	Lori Busick	44F	34:03	11:00	31:52 
 60	 3	Dakota Rummel	19F	34:11	11:02	34:03 
 61	 3	Scott Woods	60M	34:19	11:05	27:37 
 62	11	Meredith Rea	32F	34:26	11:07	34:21 
 63	 6	Chris Rea	32M	34:27	11:07	34:11 
 64	 6	Jennifer Groves	26F	34:40	11:11	34:40 
 65	 9	Kristen Perry	47F	34:58	11:17	31:44 
 66	 6	Cindy Wright	59F	35:14	11:22	27:22 
 67	 4	Dwight Pressley	63M	35:43	11:32	27:59 
 68	10	Marie Forst	40F	35:47	11:33	34:33 
 69	 4	Olivia Woodward	19F	35:52	11:35	35:44 
 70	 5	Laura Leigh Woodward	19F	35:53	11:35	35:45 
 71	12	Whit Ryaner	56M	35:54	11:35	29:53 
 72	 7	Sally Day Hawthorne	21F	36:03	11:38	36:03 
 73	 8	Mitzi Marsh	29F	36:04	11:39	36:04 
 74	12	Adrian Halbert	34F	36:21	11:44	36:06 
 75	 9	Jordan Steen	29F	36:23	11:45	36:23 
 76	 5	Mason Smith	16M	36:47	11:52	34:39 
 77	 2	Peter Miazza	87M	37:08	11:59	18:20 
 78	 6	Liliane McGee	11F	37:14	12:01	33:07 
 79	 7	Lisa Bane	50F	37:29	12:06	32:48 
 80	 2	Juanita Pressley	62F	37:34	12:08	27:57 
 81	 6	John Brody Fournet	 9M	38:11	12:20	30:07 
 82	11	Brandi Fournet	47F	38:15	12:21	34:42 
 83	13	Anika Eckert	31F	38:18	12:22	38:16 
 84	14	Jeanne Gabriele	39F	39:08	12:38	38:01 
 85	 5	Rory Roark	62M	39:13	12:40	31:00 
 86	 7	Andy Hammond	37M	39:17	12:41	37:58 
 87	 7	Davis Hammond	 9M	39:18	12:41	31:00 
 88	12	April Smith	44F	41:10	13:17	38:31 
 89	15	Andrea McGee	39F	41:26	13:22	40:15 
 90	 8	Angie Buckley	50F	46:22	14:58	40:34 
 91	 7	Cadence Perry	13F	46:42	15:04	43:17 
 92	 3	Peggy Hampton	66F	51:45	16:42	36:15 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	34:10	11:02	27:58 
  2	 1	Eugene Pennington	73M	36:41	11:50	25:48 
  3	 1	Becky Bryant	60F	36:58	11:56	28:19 
  4	 1	Brad Heisler	69M	37:11	12:00	27:32 
  5	 1	Sonja Dufrene	45F	37:44	12:11	34:58 
  6	 2	Albert White	64M	37:54	12:14	29:25 
  7	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	39:55	12:53	36:53 
  8	 2	D.P. Scarborough	73M	41:15	13:19	29:01 
  9	 1	Deanna Boyles	50F	41:20	13:20	36:10 
 10	 3	Martha Keenum	81F	42:42	13:47	22:50 
 11	 1	Mary Williams	33F	43:48	14:08	43:36 
 12	 2	Colleen White	60F	44:17	14:18	33:55 
 13	 2	Martha Harroff	56F	46:27	15:00	37:36 
 14	 4	Michael Sievers	71M	46:40	15:04	33:45 
 15	 3	Suzanne Roark	55F	47:00	15:10	38:33 
 16	 4	Kate Eddy	58F	47:26	15:19	37:22 
 17	 1	Kristen Eddy	21F	47:26	15:19	47:26 
 18	 2	Alayna Peacock	24F	47:28	15:19	47:28 
 19	 3	Katie Simpson	24F	47:29	15:20	47:29 
 20	 2	Holly Bagwell	31F	47:30	15:20	47:27 
 21	 1	Bentleigh Vernace	11F	47:31	15:20	42:16 
 22	 3	Maureen Bagwell	63F	47:40	15:23	34:57 
 23	 4	Catherine Hames	63F	48:34	15:40	35:36 
 24	 1	James Stoltzfus	37M	50:02	16:09	48:21 
 25	 3	Catie Stoltzfus	35F	50:04	16:10	49:34 
 26	 5	Melinda Jackson	63F	51:08	16:30	37:29 
 27	 4	Kendra Sue Robinson	38F	51:32	16:38	50:21 
 28	 2	Beth Miller	40F	51:33	16:38	49:46 
 29	 6	Barbara Pollock	60F	53:16	17:11	40:48 
 30	 7	Janet Bowman	60F	53:17	17:12	40:48 
 31	 3	Jacy Miller	43F	54:03	17:27	51:01 
 32	 8	Lee Furr	69F	57:18	18:30	38:16 
 33	 5	Hugh Furr	70M	57:19	18:30	41:57 
 34	 6	Sylvia Rieger	82F	61:11	19:45	31:51 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name                     Age     Time 
  1	 1	Ashton Stringfellow	10F	 7:24 
  2	 1	Clark Roberts	 8M	 7:30 
  3	 1	Dave Roberts	12M	 7:42 
  4	 1	Jase Ryals	 7M	 8:01 
  5	 2	Sam Funches	 9M	 8:06 
  6	 1	Odalis Rodriguez	 9F	 9:17 
  7		Keith Brown	51M	 9:39 
  8	 2	Tucker Brown	 6M	 9:41 
  9	 1	Neida Rameriz	 7F	 9:41 
 10	 2	Kabie Stringfellow	 7F	10:41 
 11	 3	Millie Saxon	 6F	11:02 
 12		Grayson Saxon	  F	11:04 
 13	 4	Claire Brown	 7F	12:59 
 14	 1	Emma Saxon	 3F	15:32 
 15	 5	Isla Coleman	 7F	17:03 
 16	 2	Cate Stoltzfus	 4F	24:12 

(Printable PDF copy)