(Printable PDF copy)

Baptist Health Systems - Leake
HEART OF MISSISSIPPI 5K
Carthage, Miss.
May 20, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: William Kazery 17:27
Leake County: Preston Breazeale 18:29
Masters: Collin Johnson 20:04
Grand Masters: Mike Morgan 21:07
11-14: Bryce Harrison 20:09, Hardy Lewis 23:09, Cody Edwards 25:43
15-19: Aaron Adcock 26:46
25-29: Newman Kazery 20:43, Anthony Loper 26:30, Ryan Reeves 33:27
30-34: Caleb Hammons 17:39, Brent Watson 18:22
35-39: Jim Goode 18:26, Stephen Evans 23:13, Brian Roberts 23:54
40-44: Jonathan Pennington 20:51, Todd Parkinson 28:10, Robert Utz 38:28
45-49: Charlie Creel 20:25, Craig Renfrow 29:19
50-54: Terry Whittington 22:26, Javier Escalante 24:14, Quentin Adams 26:02
55-59: Mark Lipking 22:19, Adolph Vivians 34:01
60-64: Randall Hines 22:27, Gary Huff 25:46, Mike Pigford 29:29
65 & Over: James Lewis 27:58, Steve Murray 28:33, Charlie Minor 33:13
5K Run - Women
Overall: Teresa Crothers 22:40
Leake County: Amlee Shumake 41:53
Masters: Amber McKenzie 26:30
Grand Masters:  Miriam Allred 25:05
11-14: Sydney Evans 47:08
15-19: Rylee McGee 30:53, Destiny Carter 38:14, Emily Rhea 42:07
20-24: Kelsey Sema 33:13
25-29: Britini Reeves 29:39, Katharyn Pearson 30:31, Heather Barnes 33:46
35-39: Julie Vicars 26:13, Chris Alexander 29:03, Mandi Beckham 36:16
40-44: Catherine Kaime 28:19, Jennifer Evans 44:53
45-49: Jennifer Coley 28:46
50-54: Doris McKinney 28:17, Holly Smith 31:07, Teresa Davis 33:24
55-59: Lynn Yates 38:53, Melora Lee 38:58, Renae Wilcher 43:09
60-64: Kathy Bagley 47:55
65 & Over: Maria Walker 31:11, Charlene Priester 33:48
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 33:20
Masters: Brett Flake 38:42
Grand Masters: Bill Seabergh 34”47
30-39: Robert Hearn 35:44, Randall Shumake 52:04
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 36:22
60-69: Ron Roma 35:11, Roger Wiseman 38:36
70 & Over: Art Payne 35:05, Eugene Pennington 36:36
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Barbara Duplichain 30:10
Masters: Deanna Boyles 38:52
Grand Masters: Joyce Beacham 35:22
19 & Under: Maggie Farmer 50:53
20-29: Connie Wilkerson 50:52
30-39: Brandy Arneecher 49:27
40-49: Sonja Dufrene 38:55, Teresa Savell 49:48
50-59: Michelle Coghlan 41:59, Betty Dodd 43:29, Martha Harroff 43:30
60-69: Cindy Ables 36:49, Becky Bryant 37:15, Debra Kinser 41:12
70 & Over: Donna Gonzales 40:42, Martha Keenum 42:10, Nancy Dykes 45:38
One Mile - Male
Overall: Hardy Lewis 6:25
5 & Under: Nehemiah Filsaime 11:38
6-7: Jetarvis Frazier 7:50, Damon McQueen 8:39, Cullen Manuel 10:06
8-9: Garett Adcock 9:58, Aidan Latiker 17:10
10-11: Ronald Ellis 7:13, Cannon Lewis 8:49, De’Shawn Redmond 9:42
One Mile - Female
Overall: Madison Breazeale 8:03
5 & Under: Emily Parkinson 12:08, Dai’la Smith 12:18, Anna Parkinson 13:05
6-7: Serenity Steele 9:21, Ty’Ona Ealy 10:21, Caroline Flowers 10:22
8-9: Naiyomi Labboch 9:15, Audesha Bell 10:07, Reagan Edwards 10:30
10-11: Luliana McGee 9:10
12-13: Ava Tidwell 8:48
Run Teams
 1. Johnny Loves Running Machine   58:14 William Kazery, Collin Johnson, Newman Kazery, Mark Lipking, Miriam Allred
 2. Clintonite			 1:00:24 Jim Goode, Jonathon Pennington, Mike Morgan, Craig Renfrow
 3. Relentless Forward Progress	 1:26:04 Amber McKenzie, Chris Alexander, Katharyn Pearson, Holly Smith, Heather Barnes
Walk Teams
 1. ABCD's			 1:43:12 Steve Pranger, Bill Seabergh, Art Payne, Cindy Ables, Sonja Dufrene
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                               Age
  Place Name             Age Time Pace Grade 
  1	 1	William Kazery	24M	17:27	 5:38	17:27 
  2	 1	Caleb Hammons	34M	17:39	 5:42	17:23 
  3	 2	Brent Watson	34M	18:22	 5:56	18:05 
  4	 1	Jim Goode	36M	18:26	 5:57	17:57 
  5	 2	Preston Breazeale	20M	18:29	 5:58	18:18 
  6	 1	Collin Johnson	41M	20:04	 6:29	18:50 
  7	 1	Bryce Harrison	14M	20:09	 6:30	18:20 
  8	 1	Charlie Creel	47M	20:25	 6:36	18:18 
  9	 1	Newman Kazery	29M	20:43	 6:41	20:42 
 10	 2	Jonathon Pennington	41M	20:51	 6:44	19:34 
 11	 1	Mike Morgan	50M	21:07	 6:49	18:29 
 12	 1	Mark Lipking	58M	22:19	 7:12	18:16 
 13	 2	Terry Whittington	52M	22:26	 7:15	19:19 
 14	 1	Randall Hines	60M	22:27	 7:15	18:04 
 15	 1	Teresa Crothers	52F	22:40	 7:19	19:20 
 16	 2	Hardy Lewis	14M	23:09	 7:29	21:03 
 17	 2	Stephen Evans	37M	23:13	 7:30	22:26 
 18	 3	Brian Roberts	39M	23:54	 7:43	22:46 
 19	 3	Javier Escalante	54M	24:14	 7:50	20:31 
 20	 4	Jodie Edwards	38M	25:00	 8:04	23:59 
 21	 2	Miriam Allred	54F	25:05	 8:06	20:51 
 22	 3	Cody Edwards	14M	25:43	 8:18	23:23 
 23	 2	Gary Huff	60M	25:46	 8:19	20:44 
 24	 4	Quentin Adams	52M	26:02	 8:24	22:25 
 25	 1	Julie Vicars	36F	26:13	 8:28	25:51 
 26	 2	Anthony Loper	29M	26:30	 8:33	26:29 
 27	 1	Amber McKenzie	40F	26:30	 8:33	25:35 
 28	 1	Aaron Adcock	16M	26:46	 8:39	25:13 
 29	 5	Tony Fleming	52M	26:47	 8:39	23:03 
 30	 6	Craig Stevens	51M	27:20	 8:50	23:43 
 31	 4	John Sanders	12M	27:32	 8:53	23:54 
 32	 5	Robert Adcock	36M	27:49	 8:59	27:04 
 33	 1	James Lewis	67M	27:58	 9:02	21:07 
 34	 3	Todd Parkinson	42M	28:10	 9:06	26:14 
 35	 3	Doris McKinney	53F	28:17	 9:08	23:49 
 36	 2	Catherine Kaime	40F	28:19	 9:09	27:21 
 37	 7	Scott Sledge	50M	28:30	 9:12	24:56 
 38	 2	Steve Murray	67M	28:33	 9:13	21:34 
 39	 1	Jennifer Coley	48F	28:46	 9:17	25:48 
 40	 2	Chris Alexander	38F	29:03	 9:23	28:23 
 41	 2	Craig Renfrow	48M	29:19	 9:28	26:04 
 42	 3	Mike Pigford	62M	29:29	 9:31	23:18 
 43	 1	Britni Reeves	26F	29:39	 9:34	29:39 
 44	 2	Katharyn Pearson	26F	30:31	 9:51	30:31 
 45	 1	Rylee McGee	16F	30:53	 9:58	29:52 
 46	 4	Holly Smith	52F	31:07	10:03	26:33 
 47	 1	Maria Walker	74F	31:11	10:04	19:08 
 48	 1	Kelsey Sema	24F	33:13	10:43	33:13 
 49	 3	Charlie Minor	71M	33:13	10:43	24:01 
 50	 5	Teresa Davis	51F	33:24	10:47	28:52 
 51	 3	Ryan Reeves	29M	33:27	10:48	33:26 
 52	 6	Kyle Beckham	39M	33:31	10:49	31:55 
 53	 3	Heather Barnes	27F	33:46	10:54	33:46 
 54	 2	Charlene Priester	65F	33:48	10:55	24:03 
 55	 2	Adolph Vivians	59M	34:01	10:59	27:36 
 56	 4	Tom Shuff	70M	34:07	11:01	24:59 
 57	 3	Mandi Beckham	37F	36:16	11:42	35:36 
 58	 4	Laura Edwards	36F	36:24	11:45	35:54 
 59	 2	Destiny Carter	19F	38:14	12:20	38:06 
 60	 5	Sam Evans	13M	38:23	12:23	34:09 
 61	 4	Robert Utz	43M	38:28	12:25	35:33 
 62	 1	Lynn Yates	58F	38:53	12:33	30:38 
 63	 2	Melora Lee	57F	38:58	12:35	31:07 
 64	 8	Alan Rhea	53M	39:20	12:42	33:35 
 65	 1	Amlee Shumake	11F	41:53	13:31	37:16 
 66	 3	Emily Rhea	17F	42:07	13:36	41:14 
 67	 3	Renae Wilcher	56F	43:09	13:56	34:56 
 68	 3	Jennifer Evans	41F	44:53	14:29	43:02 
 69	 2	Sydney Evans	13F	47:08	15:13	43:41 
 70	 1	Kathy Bagley	63F	47:55	15:28	35:08 
 71	 5	Courtney Kelly	37F	48:01	15:30	47:08 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                               Age
  Place Name             Age Time Pace Grade 
  1	 1	Barbara Duplichain	57F	30:10	 9:44	24:06 
  2	 1	Steve Pranger	57M	33:20	10:46	27:31 
  3	 1	Bill Seabergh	71M	34:47	11:14	25:09 
  4	 2	Art Payne	70M	35:05	11:20	25:41 
  5	 1	Ron Roma	63M	35:11	11:21	27:34 
  6	 1	Joyce Beacham	61F	35:22	11:25	26:42 
  7	 1	Robert Hearn	37M	35:44	11:32	34:32 
  8	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	36:22	11:44	30:02 
  9	 3	Eugene Pennington	73M	36:36	11:49	25:44 
 10	 2	Cindy Ables	61F	36:49	11:53	27:48 
 11	 3	Becky Bryant	60F	37:15	12:01	28:32 
 12	 2	Roger Wiseman	62M	38:36	12:28	30:31 
 13	 1	Brett Flake	49M	38:42	12:30	34:08 
 14	 1	Deanna Boyles	49F	38:52	12:33	34:26 
 15	 2	Sonja Dufrene	45F	38:55	12:34	36:04 
 16	 4	Donna Gonzales	74F	40:42	13:08	24:58 
 17	 4	Debra Kinser	62F	41:12	13:18	30:39 
 18	 5	Kathleen Phelps	65F	41:20	13:20	29:24 
 19	 2	Michelle Coghlan	52F	41:59	13:33	35:49 
 20	 5	Martha Keenum	80F	42:10	13:37	23:05 
 21	 3	Betty Dodd	57F	43:29	14:02	34:44 
 22	 4	Martha Harroff	56F	43:30	14:02	35:13 
 23	 5	Becky Thompson	51F	44:25	14:20	38:23 
 24	 6	Nancy Dykes	72F	45:38	14:44	28:59 
 25	 7	Sheri Adamson	72F	47:41	15:23	30:17 
 26	 6	Karen Skadden	62F	48:01	15:30	35:44 
 27	 1	Brandy Arneecher	30F	49:27	15:58	49:27 
 28	 3	Teresa Savell	47F	49:48	16:04	45:11 
 29	 1	Connie Wilkerson	28F	50:52	16:25	50:52 
 30	 1	Maggie Farmer	12F	50:53	16:25	46:16 
 31	 2	Randall Shumake	31M	52:04	16:48	51:49 
 32	 8	Sylvia Rieger	82F	53:15	17:11	27:43 
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
  Place Name             Age Time 
  1	 1	Hardy Lewis	14M	 6:25 
  2	 1	Ronald Ellis	10M	 7:13 
  3	 1	Jetarvis Frazier	 7M	 7:50 
  4	 1	Madison Breazeale	11F	 8:03 
  5	 2	Damon McQueen	 7M	 8:39 
  6	 1	Ava Tidwell	12F	 8:48 
  7	 2	Cannon Lewis	11M	 8:49 
  8	 2	Liliana McGee	10F	 9:10 
  9	 1	Naiyomi Laboch	 8F	 9:15 
 10	 1	Serenity Steele	 7F	 9:21 
 11	 3	De'Shawn Redmond	10M	 9:42 
 12	 4	Iverson Miggins	10M	 9:44 
 13	 1	Garett Adcock	 8M	 9:58 
 14	 3	Cullen Manuel	 6M	10:06 
 15	 2	Audesha Bell	 8F	10:07 
 16	 2	Ty'Ona Ealy	 6F	10:21 
 17	 3	Caroline Flowers	 7F	10:22 
 18	 3	Reagan Edwards	 8F	10:30 
 19	 4	Darshun McQueen	 6M	10:34 
 20	 5	Gabriel Parkinson	 7M	10:37 
 21	 4	Tori Gray	 6F	10:58 
 22	 6	Kolt Butler	 6M	11:29 
 23	 5	Maggie Pickle	 7F	11:31 
 24	 1	Nehemiah Filsaime	 5M	11:38 
 25	 7	Ethan Brown	 6M	11:51 
 26	 1	Emily Parkinson	 4F	12:08 
 27	 2	Dai'la Smith	 5F	12:18 
 28	 3	Anna Parkinson	 3F	13:05 
 29	 2	Aidan Latiker	 9M	17:10 

(Printable PDF copy)