(Printable PDF copy) 
Lake Caroline 15K
at Gluckstadt
November 25, 2017

15K Run - Men
Overall: Ryan Crandall 53:13
Masters: Tom Rich 1:05:29
Grand Masters: Bo Smith 1:03:43
Senior Masters: Wayne Jimenez 1:13:43
15-19: Luke Mason 1:18:32
20-24: Joe Marchetti 1:23:25
25-29: Bryce Craft 1:10:31
30-34: Josue Capir 59:48, Timmy Farish 1:14:40, Tyler Blocker 1:23:58
35-39: Chris McNeece 59:37, Jaime Campbell 1:13:47, Clayton Pickle 1:43:05
40-44: Scott Brown 1:08:53, Darren Hadden 1:14:24, Terry Jones 1:17;44
45-49: Lex Davis 1:06:02, Stewart Witt 1:14:02, Allan Carter 1:20:11
50-54: Paul Van Hooydonk 1:13:21, Dickens Fournet 1:23:55, Scott Sledge 1:37:56
55-59: Jorge Duenas 1:07:38, Mark Lipking 1:14:19, Khusi Tiwari 1:17:24
60-64: Randy Hankins 1:18:28, Mike Pigford 1:39:31, John Smith 1:46:33
70 & Over: Rick Eades 1:48:33, Tom Shuff 1:51:43, Charlie Minor 1:53:49
15K Run - Women
Overall: Lindsay McLaughlin 1:07:35
Masters: Dawn Davis 1:19:47
Grand Masters: Beth Krapac 1:11:01
Senior Masters: Jean Stribling 1:35:04
19 & Under: Lauren Dinning 1:21:47, Alice Brown 1:29:34, Hali Garton 2:17:56
20-24: Alayna Peacock 2:05:35
25-29: Katherine Puckett 1:23:11, Gray Blocker 1:24:39, Chere Perry 1:26:54
30-34: Lyssa Weatherly 1:23:38, Karla Haik 1:55:34
35-39: Hannah Albright 1:28:48, Chris Alexander 1:36:17, Heidi Shoemake 1:55:55
40-44: Gaby Thompson 1:25:11, Melinda Engel 1:25:14, Melody White 1:43:50
45-49: Stacie Leduff 1:36:54, Mia Morris 1:41:20, Lillian Webster 1:41:26
50-54: Catherine Holmes 1:31:49, Martha Davis 1:38:58, Amy Wright 1:41:16
55-59: Miriam Allred 1:22:42, Chantay Steen 1:25:03, Kendra Hawkins 1:41:25
65-69: Charlene Priester 1:49:14, Kathy Phelps 2:03:26
70 & Over: Bonnie Partridge 1:451:427
15K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 1:49:50
Grand Masters: Wayne Gordon 1:58:37
Senior Masters: Ron Roma 1:52:46
Top Ten: Robert Hearn 1:52:09, Thomas Sharkey 1:59:12 Bennett Randman 2:01:56, D.P. Scarborough 2:05:20, Steven Thompson 2:05:22, Roger Wiseman 2:10:36, Glyn Trigg 2:23:12
15K Walk - Women
Overall: Betty Eaves 2:05:17
Masters: Tammy Stewart 2:23:24
Senior Masters: Debra Kinser 2:13:41
Top Ten: Katie Lawson 2:17:35, Leslie Robinson 2:17:54, Kim Ashley 2:33:25, Evelyn Collier 2:33:42
************
COMPLETE 15K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time    Pace    Grade  
  1	 1	Ryan Crandall	23M	  53:13	 5:44	 53:13 
  2	 1	Chris McNeece	35M	  59:37	 6:25	 58:49 
  3	 1	Josue Capir	34M	  59:48	 6:26	 59:16 
  4	 1	Bo Smith	54M	1:03:43	 6:52	 54:12 
  5	 1	Tom Rich	42M	1:05:29	 7:03	 61:27 
  6	 1	Lex Davis	46M	1:06:02	 7:07	 60:02 
  7	 1	Lindsay McLaughlin	32F	1:07:35	 7:17	 67:25 
  8	 1	Jorge Duenas	55M	1:07:38	 7:17	 57:02 
  9	 2	Scott Brown	44M	1:08:53	 7:25	 63:37 
 10	 1	Bryce Craft	28M	1:10:31	 7:35	 70:31 
 11	 1	Beth Krapac	53F	1:11:01	 7:39	 59:48 
 12	 2	Paul Van Hooydonk	52M	1:13:21	 7:54	 63:27 
 13	 1	Wayne Jimenez	60M	1:13:43	 7:56	 59:28 
 14	 2	Jaime Campbell	35M	1:13:47	 7:57	 72:47 
 15	 2	Stewart Witt	45M	1:14:02	 7:58	 67:50 
 16	 2	Mark Lipking	59M	1:14:19	 8:00	 60:29 
 17	 3	Darren Hadden	42M	1:14:24	 8:00	 69:49 
 18	 2	Timmy Farish	33M	1:14:40	 8:02	 74:16 
 19	 4	Terry Jones	43M	1:17:44	 8:22	 72:22 
 20	 2	Randy Hankins	61M	1:18:28	 8:27	 62:43 
 21	 1	Luke Mason	15M	1:18:32	 8:27	 72:44 
 22	 1	Dawn Davis	47F	1:19:47	 8:35	 72:23 
 23	 3	Allan Carter	49M	1:20:11	 8:38	 71:08 
 24	 5	Jason Marshall	41M	1:21:00	 8:43	 76:36 
 25	 1	Lauren Dinning	15F	1:21:47	 8:48	 77:30 
 26	 1	Miriam Allred	55F	1:22:42	 8:54	 67:50 
 27	 1	Katherine Puckett	28F	1:23:11	 8:57	 83:11 
 28	 2	Joe Marchetti	23M	1:23:25	 8:59	 83:25 
 29	 2	Lyssa Weatherly	33F	1:23:38	 9:00	 83:15 
 30	 3	Dickens Fournet	52M	1:23:55	 9:02	 72:36 
 31	 3	Tyler Blocker	33M	1:23:58	 9:02	 83:31 
 32	 2	Gray Blocker	29F	1:24:39	 9:07	 84:39 
 33	 6	Russell Green	44M	1:24:55	 9:08	 78:26 
 34	 2	Chantay Steen	57F	1:25:03	 9:09	 67:55 
 35	 1	Gaby Thompson	42F	1:25:11	 9:10	 81:04 
 36	 2	Melinda Engel	41F	1:25:14	 9:10	 81:43 
 37	 3	Chere' Perry	28F	1:26:54	 9:21	 86:54 
 38	 3	Khusi Tiwari	57M	1:27:24	 9:24	 72:25 
 39	 4	Walt Fraizer	49M	1:27:25	 9:24	 77:33 
 40	 7	Tommy Stewart	43M	1:27:51	 9:27	 81:47 
 41	 1	Hannah Albright	35F	1:28:48	 9:33	 87:54 
 42	 4	Buddy Ellzey	59M	1:28:58	 9:34	 72:25 
 43	 2	Alice Brown	16F	1:29:34	 9:38	 86:08 
 44	 5	Nathan Bass	58M	1:30:04	 9:42	 73:58 
 45	 2	Catherine Holmes	53F	1:31:49	 9:53	 77:19 
 46	 5	Nathan Elmore	47M	1:32:35	 9:58	 83:29 
 47	 6	Alan Barnes	56M	1:34:02	10:07	 78:36 
 48	 1	Jean Stribling	62F	1:35:04	10:14	 70:44 
 49	 4	Douglas Jones	34M	1:35:45	10:18	 94:53 
 50	 2	Chris Alexander	38F	1:36:17	10:22	 94:03 
 51	 2	Stacie Leduff	48F	1:36:54	10:26	 86:53 
 52	 4	Scott Sledge	50M	1:37:56	10:32	 86:10 
 53	 5	Quentin Adams	52M	1:38:12	10:34	 84:57 
 54	 3	Martha Davis	53F	1:38:58	10:39	 83:20 
 55	 3	Mike Pigford	62M	1:39:31	10:43	 78:49 
 56	 4	Amy Wright	50F	1:41:16	10:54	 88:35 
 57	 3	Mia Morris	47F	1:41:20	10:54	 91:56 
 58	 3	Kendra Hawkins	55F	1:41:25	10:55	 83:11 
 59	 4	Cathy Harkins	59F	1:41:26	10:55	 78:47 
 60	 4	Lillian Webster	47F	1:42:15	11:00	 92:46 
 61	 6	Scott Anderson	47M	1:43:05	11:06	 92:57 
 62	 3	Clayton Pickle	37M	1:43:05	11:06	100:28 
 63	 4	Daniel Holmes	37M	1:43:50	11:10	101:12 
 64	 3	Melody White	41F	1:44:35	11:15	100:16 
 65	 5	Yuan Min	55F	1:45:39	11:22	 86:40 
 66	 5	Kimberly Harkins	46F	1:46:32	11:28	 97:43 
 67	 6	Gary Tompkins	53M	1:46:33	11:28	 91:24 
 68	 4	John Smith	62M	1:47:03	11:31	 84:47 
 69	 6	Stacey Houston	58F	1:47:18	11:33	 84:30 
 70	 1	Rick Eades	71M	1:48:33	11:41	 78:37 
 71	 1	Charlene Priester	66F	1:49:14	11:45	 76:30 
 72	 8	Steve Hebler	42M	1:50:03	11:50	103:15 
 73	 5	April Palmer	54F	1:50:25	11:53	 91:47 
 74	 1	Bonnie Partridge	71F	1:51:42	12:01	 72:09 
 75	 2	Tom Shuff	71M	1:51:43	12:01	 80:54 
 76	 3	Charlie Minor	72M	1:53:49	12:15	 81:23 
 77	 3	Karla Haik	33F	1:55:34	12:26	115:03 
 78	 3	Heidi Shoemake	38F	1:55:55	12:28	113:14 
 79	 7	Brent Sistrunk	45M	1:58:31	12:45	108:36 
 80	 2	Kathy Phelps	65F	2:03:26	13:17	 87:48 
 81	 4	Robin Albright	41F	2:04:52	13:26	119:43 
 82	 1	Alayna Peacock	24F	2:05:35	13:31	125:35 
 83	 9	Douglas Stewart	43M	2:10:38	14:03	121:37 
 84	 3	Hali Garton	17F	2:17:56	14:50	134:34 
 85	 5	Jacque Dorsey	40F	2:18:12	14:52	133:25 
 86	 6	Lisa Ross	54F	2:41:10	17:20	133:57 
************
COMPLETE 15K WALK RESULTS
                                                          Age
    Place       Name            Age      Time   Pace     Grade  
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	1:49:59	11:50	 90:19 
  2	 2	Robert Hearn	37M	1:52:09	12:04	109:19 
  3	 3	Ron Roma	63M	1:53:46	12:14	 89:15 
  4	 4	Wayne Gordon	54M	1:58:37	12:46	100:53 
  5	 5	Thomas Sharkey	57M	1:59:12	12:50	 98:45 
  6	 6	Bennett Randman	68M	2:01:56	13:07	 91:13 
  7	 1	Betty Eaves	54F	2:05:17	13:29	104:08 
  8	 7	D.P. Scarborough	73M	2:05:20	13:29	 88:22 
  9	 8	Steven Thompson	55M	2:05:22	13:29	105:42 
 10	 9	Roger Wiseman	62M	2:10:36	14:03	103:26 
 11	 2	Debra Kinser	62F	2:13:41	14:23	 99:27 
 12	 3	Katie Lawson	29F	2:17:35	14:48	137:35 
 13	 4	Leslie Robinson	33F	2:17:54	14:50	137:16 
 14	10	Glyn Trigg	53M	2:23:12	15:24	122:50 
 15	 5	Tammy Stewart	49F	2:33:24	16:30	135:52 
 16	 6	Kim Ashley	44F	2:33:25	16:30	143:32 
 17	 7	Evelyn Collier	48F	2:34:42	16:39	138:42 
 18	 8	Daphne Stewart	42F	2:47:36	18:02	159:29 

(Printable PDF copy)