(Printable PDF copy)   
Swinging Bridge 5K
Byram, Miss.
July 15, 2015

5K Run - Men
Overall: Josue Capir 18:59
Masters: Tom Rich 20:47
Grand Masters: Bo Smith 19:22
14 & Under: Dorian Allen 27:19, Donovan Allen 27:45
25-29: Daniel Hitz 22:47, Keith Campbell 23:51
30-34: Jason Larry 28:00, Milton Aguilar 29:07
35-39: Rob Oates 19:56, Jose Ramirez 22:59
40-44: Terry Jones 22:41, Josh Farley 25:49, Luke Thompson 32:46
45-49: Francisco Munoz 21:13, Robert Booker 22:49, Bill Colvin 26:51
50-54: Johnny Newsome 23:57, Terry Whittington 27:52, Aaron Bryant 28:43
55-59: Kevin Johnston 21:03, Jorge Duenas 22:20, Mark Lipking 22:48
60-64: Frank Juarez  29:37, William Brake 35:16
65 & Over: Don Goss 29:48, Tom Shuff 34:52
5K Run - Women
Overall: Shannon Steele 23:35
Masters: Sarah Adcock 25:50
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 24:44
14 & Under: Maria Ramirez 38:05
15-19: Ashley Renfroe 26:56, Emma Williams 26:57, Amanda Roberts 32:18
20-24: Morgan Waters 27:47, Sarah Statham 29:31, Barbara Schaffer-Mills 35:30
25-29: Martina Bartoleme 26:45, Kaitlin Oswald 27:44, Sallianne Campbell 42:12
30-34: Susan Moore 28:29, Jennifer Malone 37:49
35-39: Jennifer Ballance 30:39, Heidi Shoemake 31:23, Saundra Loving 32:54
40-44: Catherine Kaime 27:51, Alicia Louisville 28:33, Colleen Dunn 30:00
45-49: Shannon Verucchi 30:12, Michelle Case 36:34, Lisa Davenport 38:16
50-54: Dawn Polo 26:55, Holly Smith 30:25, Susan Harper 31:03
55-59: Katie Bryant 27:55, Patsy Watson 30:23, Sarita Holland 32:37
60-64: Cathy Pflueger 35:34, Cynthia Griffin 39:05, Virginia Juarez 39:23
65 & Over: Linda Berry 34:30
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 33:59
Masters: Eclecius Franklin 36:08
Grand Masters: Bennett Randman 34:42
19 & Under: Caleb Wentz 51:40, Brett Wristen 59:53
20-29: Garrett Adcock 51:12
30-39: Curtis Benton 39:41, Lawrence Raborn 50:25
40-49: Timothy Bentley 56:04
50-59: Thomas Sharkey 37:12, Timothy Lewis 38:36
60-69: Gary Guido 34:45, Rom Roma 34:54, Charles Atkins, Jr. 38:44
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Becky Bryant 35:51
Masters: Delia Berry 41:52
Grand Masters: Joyce Beacham 36:25
19 & Under: Madison Frazier 51:12, Emilee Kyle 51:41
20-29: Jade Thornton 42:23
30-39: Kennyada Mitchell 41:41, Kendra Sue Robinson 52:10, Amy Wristen 53:29
40-49: Sebrina Palmer 45:54, Tammy Crook 46:28, Denise Stovall 48:34
50-54: Paula Chapman 39:27, Kimberlee King 40:51, Vonda Belton-McGrew 41:40
60-69: Kathy Phelps 43:33, Karen Skadden 48:41, Jean Coppenbarger 55:18
70 & Over: Donna Gonzales 38:46, Martha Keenum 42:28, Nancy Dykes 45:38
One Mile - Female
Overall: Hannah Jackson 7:19
5 & Under: Miley Martin 11:49, Lele Berry 12:08
6-7: Neida Ramirez 10:11
8-9: Odalis Rodriguez 8:24
10-11: Chloe Martin 7:54
12-13: Alycia James 8:20
One Mile - Male
Overall: Angel Rodriguez 8:05
6-7: Matthew Franklin 8:08, Holston Berry 9:36, Daylen Atkins 10:40
RUN TEAMS
 1. Latin Lovers		  1:02:32	Josue Capir, Francisco Munoz, Jorge Duenas, Jose Ramirez, Milton Aguilar
 2. Johnny Love's Running Machine 1:05:12	Bo Smith, Mark Lipking, Jim Alvis, Johnny Newsome, Holly Smith
WALK TEAMS
 1. Senior Olympians		  1:44:35	Steve Pranger, Gary Guido, Becky Bryant, Joyce Beacham, Donna Gonzales
 2. Beauty & the Beast		  2:31:48	Tammy Frazier, Madison Frazier, Garrett Adcock
 3. Kyle Family			  2:36:11	Caleb Wentz, Emilee Kyle, Amber Kyle
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Josue Capir	34M	18:59	 6:08	18:41 
  2	 1	Bo Smith	54M	19:22	 6:15	16:24 
  3	 1	Rob Oates	38M	19:56	 6:26	19:08 
  4	 1	Tom Rich	42M	20:47	 6:43	19:21 
  5	 1	Kevin Johnston	55M	21:03	 6:48	17:41 
  6	 1	Francisco Munoz	47M	21:13	 6:51	19:01 
  7	 2	Jorge Duenas	55M	22:20	 7:13	18:45 
  8	 2	Terry Jones	42M	22:41	 7:20	21:08 
  9	 1	Daniel Hitz	27M	22:47	 7:21	22:47 
 10	 3	Mark Lipking	58M	22:48	 7:22	18:40 
 11	 2	Robert Booker	49M	22:49	 7:22	20:08 
 12	 2	Jose Ramirez	38M	22:59	 7:25	22:03 
 13	 4	Jim Alvis	57M	23:02	 7:26	19:01 
 14	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:35	 7:37	21:09 
 15	 2	Keith Campbell	27M	23:51	 7:42	23:51 
 16	 2	Johnny Newsome	50M	23:57	 7:44	20:57 
 17	 1	Chantay Steen	56F	24:44	 7:59	20:01 
 18	 3	Josh Farley	42M	25:49	 8:20	24:03 
 19	 1	Sarah Adcock	42F	25:50	 8:20	24:35 
 20	 5	Stacy Broadhead	55M	26:39	 8:36	22:23 
 21	 1	Martina Bartoleme	26F	26:45	 8:38	26:45 
 22	 3	Bill Colvin	45M	26:51	 8:40	24:26 
 23	 1	Dawn Polo	53F	26:55	 8:41	22:40 
 24	 1	Ashley Renfroe	17F	26:56	 8:42	26:23 
 25	 2	Emma Williams	15F	26:57	 8:42	25:45 
 26	 1	Dorian Allen	13M	27:19	 8:49	24:18 
 27	 2	Kaitlin Oswald	26F	27:44	 8:57	27:44 
 28	 2	Donovan Allen	11M	27:45	 8:58	23:25 
 29	 1	Morgan Waters	22F	27:47	 8:58	27:47 
 30	 2	Catherine Kaime	41F	27:51	 9:00	26:42 
 31	 3	Terry Whittington	52M	27:52	 9:00	23:59 
 32	 4	Pat Case	49M	27:53	 9:00	24:36 
 33	 2	Katie Bryant	55F	27:55	 9:01	22:54 
 34	 2	Jason Larry	34M	28:00	 9:02	27:34 
 35	 5	Clint Steele	47M	28:21	 9:09	25:24 
 36	 1	Susan Moore	31F	28:29	 9:12	28:28 
 37	 3	Alicia Louisville	44F	28:33	 9:13	26:43 
 38	 4	Aaron Bryant	51M	28:43	 9:16	24:55 
 39	 3	Milton Aguilar	30M	29:07	 9:24	29:03 
 40	 2	Sarah Stratham	20F	29:31	 9:32	29:31 
 41	 1	Frank Juarez	64M	29:37	 9:34	23:00 
 42	 1	Don Goss	74M	29:48	 9:37	20:38 
 43	 5	Charles Boone	51M	29:54	 9:39	25:57 
 44	 4	Colleen Dunn	43F	30:00	 9:41	28:19 
 45	 2	Shannon Verucchi	49F	30:12	 9:45	26:45 
 46	 3	Patsy Watson	59F	30:23	 9:49	23:36 
 47	 2	Holly Smith	53F	30:25	 9:49	25:37 
 48	 1	Jennifer Ballance	35F	30:39	 9:54	30:21 
 49	 3	Susan Harper	50F	31:03	10:01	27:10 
 50	 2	Heidi Shoemake	38F	31:23	10:08	30:40 
 51	 5	Lori Busick	44F	31:59	10:20	29:56 
 52	 3	Amanda Roberts	16F	32:18	10:26	31:15 
 53	 4	Sarita Holland	55F	32:37	10:32	26:46 
 54	 4	Luke Thompson	43M	32:46	10:35	30:17 
 55	 3	Saundra Loving	39F	32:54	10:37	31:58 
 56	 6	Jeffery Murphy	55M	33:44	10:53	28:20 
 57	 1	Linda Berry	69F	34:30	11:08	23:02 
 58	 2	Tom Shuff	71M	34:52	11:15	25:13 
 59	 7	Robert Kay	56M	35:13	11:22	29:19 
 60	 2	William Blake	64M	35:16	11:23	27:23 
 61	 3	Barbara Schaffer-Mills	20F	35:30	11:28	35:30 
 62	 1	Cathy Pflueger	61F	35:34	11:29	26:51 
 63	 4	Sally Day Hawthorne	21F	35:49	11:34	35:49 
 64	 3	Michelle Case	49F	36:34	11:48	32:23 
 65	 5	Rita Simmons	58F	37:37	12:09	29:38 
 66	 2	Jennifer Malone	31F	37:49	12:12	37:47 
 67	 1	Maria Ramirez	13F	38:05	12:18	35:18 
 68	 4	Lisa Davenport	45F	38:16	12:21	35:28 
 69	 2	Cynthia Griffin	62F	39:05	12:37	29:05 
 70	 3	Virginia Juarez	64F	39:23	12:43	28:27 
 71	 6	Debbie Broadhead	55F	40:18	13:00	33:04 
 72	 5	Kellie Roberts	48F	40:42	13:08	36:30 
 73	 3	Sallianne Campbell	26F	42:12	13:37	42:12 
 74	 4	Christy Thompson	37F	43:02	13:53	42:15 
 75	 5	Suwaira Iqbal	24F	43:09	13:56	43:09 
 76	 4	Madison Wristen	15F	43:31	14:03	41:34 
 77	 4	Lynn Marshall	52F	45:05	14:33	38:28 
 78	 6	Vicki Jackson	49F	45:05	14:33	39:56 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	33:59	10:58	27:49 
  2	 1	Bennett Randman	67M	34:42	11:12	26:12 
  3	 2	Gary Guido	61M	34:45	11:13	27:43 
  4	 3	Ron Roma	63M	34:54	11:16	27:21 
  5	 1	Becky Bryant	60F	35:51	11:34	27:28 
  6	 1	Eclecius Franklin	46M	36:08	11:40	32:38 
  7	 2	Joyce Beacham	61F	36:25	11:45	27:30 
  8	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	37:12	12:00	30:43 
  9	 3	Timothy Lewis	52M	38:36	12:28	33:14 
 10	 4	Charles Atkins, Jr.	61M	38:44	12:30	30:53 
 11	 5	Roger Wiseman	62M	38:45	12:30	30:38 
 12	 1	Donna Gonzales	74F	38:46	12:31	23:47 
 13	 1	Paula Chapman	52F	39:27	12:44	33:39 
 14	 1	Curtis Benton	39M	39:41	12:49	37:47 
 15	 2	Kimberlee King	51F	40:51	13:11	35:18 
 16	 3	Vonda Belton-McGrew	53F	41:40	13:27	35:05 
 17	 1	Kennyada Mitchell	35F	41:41	13:27	41:16 
 18	 1	Delia Berry	48F	41:52	13:31	37:32 
 19	 1	Jade Thornton	25F	42:23	13:41	42:23 
 20	 2	Martha Keenum	80F	42:28	13:42	23:15 
 21	 3	Kathy Phelps	65F	43:33	14:03	30:59 
 22	 4	Janis Harden	59F	44:27	14:21	34:32 
 23	 3	Nancy Dykes	72F	45:38	14:44	28:59 
 24	 2	Sebrina Palmer	41F	45:54	14:49	44:01 
 25	 4	Anne Webster	71F	46:04	14:52	29:45 
 26	 3	Tammy Crook	41F	46:28	15:00	44:33 
 27	 6	Jenny Stephenson	63M	47:08	15:13	36:55 
 28	 4	Denise Stovall	43F	48:34	15:40	45:51 
 29	 4	Karen Skadden	62F	48:41	15:43	36:13 
 30	 5	Tammy Frazier	43F	49:24	15:57	46:38 
 31	 5	Sheri Adamson	72F	49:56	16:07	31:43 
 32	 2	Lawrence Rayborn	34M	50:25	16:16	49:37 
 33	 5	Margaret Bryant	53F	50:39	16:21	42:39 
 34	 1	Madison Frazier	19F	51:12	16:31	51:01 
 35	 1	Garrett Adcock	20M	51:12	16:31	50:40 
 36	 1	Caleb Wentz	18M	51:40	16:40	49:58 
 37	 2	Emilee Kyle	19F	51:41	16:41	51:29 
 38	 2	Kendra Sue Robinson	37F	52:10	16:50	51:13 
 39	 6	Amber Kyle	47F	52:50	17:03	47:56 
 40	 3	Amy Wristen	36F	53:29	17:16	52:44 
 41	 6	Tracy Muller	54F	53:30	17:16	44:28 
 42	 7	Felicia Lewis	47F	53:46	17:21	48:47 
 43	 4	Marcheta Walker	36F	53:50	17:22	53:05 
 44	 5	Jean Coppenbarger	68F	55:18	17:51	37:32 
 45	 8	Sonia McGowan	47F	55:55	18:03	50:44 
 46	 7	Leigh Tanner	55F	55:56	18:03	45:53 
 47	 2	Timothy Bentley	46M	56:04	18:06	50:38 
 48	 2	Brett Wristen	13M	59:53	19:20	53:16 
 49	 9	Shondra Houseworth	42F	62:15	20:05	59:14 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time 
  1	 1	Hannah Jackson	11F	 7:19 
  2	 2	Chloe Martin	11F	 7:54 
  3	 1	Angel Rodriguez	12M	 8:05 
  4	 1	Matthew Franklin	 7M	 8:08 
  5	 1	Alycia James	12F	 8:20 
  6	 1	Odalis Rodriguez	 9F	 8:24 
  7	 2	Holston Berry	 6M	 9:36 
  8	 1	Neida Ramirez	 7F	10:11 
  9	 3	Daylen Atkins	 6M	10:40 
 10	 1	Miley Martin	 4F	11:49 
 11	 2	Lele Berry	 4F	12:08 
 12		Teresa Mack	52F	16:57 

(Printable PDF copy)