(Printable PDF copy)  
12th Annual
Sun King 5K
Jackson, Miss.
October 17, 2015

5K Run - Men
Overall: Collin Johnson 18:09
Masters: Alex George 19:47
Grand Masters: Mark Lipking 21:18
19 & Under: E.B. Robinson 22:34, Thomas McCaffery 24:22, Heath Seawright 30:21
20-29: Thomas Hesselbein 25:39, Brian Hovanec 26:27, Tim Ashmore 35:37
30-39: Brent Watson 18:30, Josue Capir 18:39, Jonathan Dunlap 24:23
40-49: Jason Bane 25:23, Detriche Walker 26:24, Delon Thornhill 31:07
50-59: Hary Huff 26:18, Ricky Parker 28:01, Khusi Tiwari 28:34
60-69: Edward Hill 24:58, Steve Quilter 25:27, John Wofford 26:07
70 & Over: Kirk Nelson 27:32, David Mann34:20
5K Run - Women
Overall: Kim McCormack 24:31
Masters: Jenny Woodruff 28:09
Grand Masters: Cheryl Haley 24:40
19 & Under: Macy Broome 30:20, Mayrant Gonwa 32:38, Wilkie Gonwa 35:32
20-29: Melissa Holly 29:04, Christina Seanor 31:35, Whitney Bondurant 34:50
30-39: Lakim Johnson 30:32, Stacy Denson 30:39, Leigh Campbell 32:14
40-49: Missy Broome 29:18, Sarah Blackwood 32:20, Kay Whittington 39:48
50-59: Martha Davis 25:10, Lisa Manuel 30:16, Denise Krause 30:58
60-69: Kakie Magann 35:53, Dian Anderson 37:52, Becky Walker 38:44
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Art Payne 33:28
Masters: W.D. Burrell 36:28
Grand Masters: Eugene Pennington 34:27
30-39: Ty Pennington 33:49
40-49: Michael Holloman 52:24
50-59: Tim Tolleson 44:24
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Sonja Dufrene 33:54
Masters: Deanna Boyles 43:21
Grand Masters: Becky Bryant 34:17
19 & Under: Taylor Simmons 50:18
20-29: Katelyn Boyles 46:10, Ellen Sanders 54:41
30-39: Kasha Johnson 55:02, Lizzy Abston 55:03, Meriwether Truckner 56:35
40-49: Ellen Malone 44:36, Tricia Opdyke 45:10, Lea Ann Simmons 50:20
50-59: Cindy Ables 35:32, Colleen White 42:02, Martha Harroff 43:06
60-69: Jan Wofford 40:48, Linda Vance 51:10
70 & Over: Martha Keenum 39:13, Sandy Nelson 44:23, Sylvia Rieger 53:52
One Mile - Male
Overall: Thomas McCaffery 7:08
6 & Under: Jackon Harvey 8:38, Warwick Alley 9:56, Jacob Boone 14:58
7-8: Foster Meacham 9:09, William McCAffery 9:10, Charlie Norris 9:46
9-10: Alexander Krause 8:12, Walter George 9:45, Gideon Franklin 13:25
11-12: Brooks Richardson 7:14, Connor Stewart 8:03, Gibson Cheney 8:07
One Mile - Female
Overall: Sara Sullivan 9:57
6 & Under: Maley Thornhill 12:30, Eva Jolly 13:57, Lily Runnels 15:11
7-8: Abby Kate Blackwood 10:00, Stella Jolly 10:16, Ivy Alley 12:10
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Collin Johnson	40M	18:09	 5:52	17:10 
  2	 1	Brent Watson	33M	18:30	 5:59	18:18 
  3	 2	Josue Capir	32M	18:39	 6:01	18:31 
  4	 2	Alex George	43M	19:47	 6:23	18:17 
  5	 1	Mark Lipking	57M	21:18	 6:53	17:35 
  6	 1	E.B. Robinson	14M	22:34	 7:17	20:31 
  7	 2	Thomas McCaffery	 9M	24:22	 7:52	19:13 
  8	 3	Jonathan Dunlap	32M	24:23	 7:52	24:12 
  9	 1	Kim McCormack	43F	24:31	 7:55	23:09 
 10	 1	Cheryl Haley	56F	24:40	 7:58	19:58 
 11	 1	Edward Hill	64M	24:57	 8:03	19:22 
 12	 2	Martha Davis	51F	25:10	 8:08	21:45 
 13	 3	Jason Bane	46M	25:23	 8:12	22:55 
 14	 2	Steve Quilter	65M	25:27	 8:13	19:35 
 15	 1	Thomas Hesselbein	24M	25:39	 8:17	25:39 
 16	 4	Jason Ashley	34M	25:53	 8:21	25:29 
 17	 3	John Wofford	63M	26:07	 8:26	20:28 
 18	 2	Gary Huff	59M	26:18	 8:30	21:21 
 19	 4	Detriche Walker	43M	26:24	 8:31	24:24 
 20	 2	Brian Hovanec	28M	26:27	 8:32	26:27 
 21	 1	Kirk Nelson	71M	27:32	 8:53	19:55 
 22	 3	Ricky Parker	59M	28:01	 9:03	22:44 
 23	 2	Jenney Woodruff	41F	28:09	 9:05	27:00 
 24	 4	Khusi Tiwari	55M	28:34	 9:13	23:59 
 25	 1	Melissa Holy	21F	29:04	 9:23	29:04 
 26	 3	Missy Broome	42F	29:18	 9:28	27:53 
 27	 3	Lisa Manuel	51F	30:16	 9:46	26:09 
 28	 1	Macy Broome	13F	30:20	 9:48	28:07 
 29	 3	Heath Seawright	10M	30:21	 9:48	24:48 
 30	 1	Lakim Johnson	33F	30:32	 9:51	30:24 
 31	 2	Stacy Denson	34F	30:39	 9:54	30:26 
 32	 4	Denise Krause	51F	30:58	10:00	26:45 
 33	 5	Delon Thornhill	42M	31:07	10:03	28:59 
 34	 4	Andrew Puckett	10M	31:19	10:07	25:36 
 35	 2	Christina Seanor	26F	31:35	10:12	31:35 
 36	 5	Barber Boone	39M	32:12	10:24	30:40 
 37	 3	Leigh Campbell	38F	32:14	10:24	31:30 
 38	 6	William Campbell	36M	32:16	10:25	31:24 
 39	 4	Sarah Blackwood	42F	32:20	10:26	30:46 
 40	 2	Mayrant Gonwa	12F	32:38	10:32	29:41 
 41	 5	Matthew Blackwood	11M	32:49	10:36	27:41 
 42	 6	Spencer Carroll	12M	32:50	10:36	28:29 
 43	 5	Marshall Leob	53M	33:39	10:52	28:44 
 44	 6	Mark Bodin	51M	33:49	10:55	29:21 
 45	 4	Bill Mitchell	61M	34:15	11:03	27:19 
 46	 5	Bill Barnett	69M	34:16	11:04	25:22 
 47	 2	David Mann	70M	34:20	11:05	25:08 
 48	 3	Whitney Bondurant	29F	34:50	11:15	34:50 
 49	 4	Mary Kinney Corley	34F	35:02	11:19	34:47 
 50	 7	Jarrett Corley	33M	35:04	11:19	34:40 
 51	 3	Tim Ashmore	27M	35:31	11:28	35:31 
 52	 3	Wilkie Gonwa	12F	35:32	11:28	32:19 
 53	 7	Willie Demus	50M	35:42	11:31	31:14 
 54	 1	Kakie Magann	64F	35:53	11:35	25:55 
 55	 4	Dan Harden	25M	36:09	11:40	36:09 
 56	 6	Dan Champney	41M	36:25	11:45	34:10 
 57	 7	Evan Champney	11M	36:28	11:46	30:46 
 58	 4	Sarah Thornton	23F	37:29	12:06	37:29 
 59	 6	Albert White	62M	37:46	12:11	29:51 
 60	 2	Dian Anderson	67F	37:52	12:13	26:07 
 61	 3	Becky Walker	67F	38:44	12:30	26:43 
 62	 8	Sam Booth	10M	39:29	12:45	32:16 
 63	 7	Aren Whittington	40M	39:47	12:50	37:36 
 64	 5	Kay Whittington	42F	39:48	12:51	37:53 
 65	 8	Bernard Booth	43M	39:49	12:51	36:48 
 66	 4	Peggy Hampton	64F	43:15	13:58	31:14 
 67	 5	Rebecca Smith	50F	43:52	14:10	38:23 
 68	 6	Ava Jane Newell	58F	44:21	14:19	34:56 
 69	 5	Monica McIntosh	37F	46:55	15:09	46:04 
 70	 4	Erica Berg	19F	48:00	15:30	47:49 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Art Payne	69M	33:28	10:48	24:47 
  2	 1	Ty Pennington	39M	33:49	10:55	32:12 
  3	 1	Sonja Dufrene	43F	33:54	10:57	32:00 
  4	 1	Becky Bryant	58F	34:17	11:04	27:00 
  5	 1	Eugene Pennington	71M	34:27	11:07	24:55 
  6	 2	Cindy Ables	59F	35:32	11:28	27:36 
  7	 1	W.D. Burrell	42M	36:28	11:46	33:58 
  8	 1	Martha Keenum	79F	39:13	12:40	21:55 
  9	 1	Jan Wofford	61F	40:48	13:10	30:48 
 10	 3	Colleen White	58F	42:02	13:34	33:07 
 11	 4	Martha Harroff	54F	43:06	13:55	35:50 
 12	 2	Deanna Boyles	48F	43:21	14:00	38:52 
 13	 5	Diane Hesselbein	53F	44:06	14:14	37:08 
 14	 2	Sandy Nelson	71F	44:23	14:20	28:40 
 15	 1	Tim Tolleson	51M	44:24	14:20	38:32 
 16	 3	Ellen Malone	47F	44:36	14:24	40:28 
 17	 4	Tricia Opdyke	42F	45:10	14:35	42:59 
 18	 1	Katelyn Boyles	23F	46:10	14:54	46:10 
 19	 1	Taylor Simmons	14F	50:18	16:14	47:23 
 20	 5	Lea Ann Simmons	42F	50:20	16:15	47:54 
 21	 2	Linda Vance	62F	51:10	16:31	38:04 
 22	 2	Michael Holloman	42M	52:24	16:55	48:48 
 23	 3	Sylvia Rieger	80F	53:52	17:23	29:29 
 24	 6	Cheryl Sanders	52F	53:57	17:25	46:01 
 25	 2	Ellen Sanders	26F	54:41	17:39	54:41 
 26	 6	Donna Smith	42F	54:43	17:40	52:04 
 27	 1	Kashea Johnson	36F	55:02	17:46	54:16 
 28	 2	Lizzy Abston	31F	55:03	17:46	55:00 
 29	 3	Meriwether Truckner	31F	56:35	18:16	56:32 
 30	 4	Deidra Moore	30F	60:53	19:39	60:52 
 31	 7	Chastity Heard	40F	60:54	19:39	58:48 
 32	 5	Kimberly Rose	30F	60:57	19:40	60:56 
 33	 6	Joann Patrick	35F	60:58	19:40	60:21 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time  
  1	 1	Thomas McCaffery	 9M	 7:08 
  2	 1	Brooks Richardson	11M	 7:14 
  3		Christioher McCain	13M	 7:54 
  4	 2	Connor Stewart	11M	 8:03 
  5	 3	Gibson Cheney	11M	 8:07 
  6	 2	Alexander Krause	 9M	 8:12 
  7	 1	Jackson Harvey	 5M	 8:38 
  8	 1	Foster Meacham	 8M	 9:09 
  9	 2	William McCaffery	 7M	 9:10 
 10	 3	Walter George	 9M	 9:45 
 11	 3	Charlie Norris	 8M	 9:46 
 12	 2	Warwick Alley	 6M	 9:56 
 13	 4	Sara Sullivan	12F	 9:57 
 14	 4	Abby Kate Blackwood	 8F	10:00 
 15	 5	Stella Jolly	 8F	10:16 
 16	 6	Sam Sherman	 7M	10:20 
 17	 7	Ivy Alley	 8F	12:10 
 18	 8	Elizabeth Whittington	 7F	12:16 
 19	 3	Maley Thornhill	 5F	12:30 
 20		Ambika Tiwari	53F	13:15 
 21	 4	Gideon Franklin	 9M	13:25 
 22	 9	Annalise Frankin	 7F	13:27 
 23	 4	Eva Jolly	 4F	13:57 
 24		Joe Sherman	64M	14:41 
 25	 5	Jacob Boone	 6M	14:58 
 26	 6	Walker Runnels	 4M	15:10 
 27	 7	Lily Runnels	 3F	15:11 
 28		Amanda Runnels	38F	15:14 
 29	 5	Charlie Whittint	10M	15:20 
 30	 8	Bailey Bryant	 6M	15:41 
 31	 9	Ford Boone	 4M	17:25 
 32	10	Katie Bryan	 7F	17:26 
 33		Heather Bryan	46F	17:28 
 34		Mary Nell Pritchard	58F	17:40 
 35	10	Ivy Garretson	 4F	19:38 
 36		Joy Garretson	34F	19:58 
 37		Ann McLemore	63F	20:06 

(Printable PDF copy)